Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ZIMBABWE F3

City : Harare, Zimbabwe
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 365
2 Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 445
3 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 560
4 Evan SONG (USA) 586
5 Michael GRANT (USA) 926
6 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 945
7 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 949
8 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 973
9 Evan KING (USA) 990
10 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 1011
11 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1036
12 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1181
13 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 1228
14 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1270
15 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 1359
16 Kris VAN WYK (RSA) 1370
17 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 1370
18 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 1489
19 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 1532
20 Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 1604

21 (Q) Jeremy BEALE (AUS) 966
22 (Q) William BUSHAMUKA (USA) 1014
23 (Q) Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 1850
24 (Q) Trent BOTHA (RSA) 1879
25 (Q) Philip FRANKEN (RSA)
26 (Q) Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL)
27 (Q) Anderson REED (USA)
28 (Q) Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)

29 (wc) Pieter BOTHA (RSA)
30 (wc) Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)
31 (wc) Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM)
32 (wc) Mehluli Don Ayanda SIBANDA (ZIM)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Zimbabwe F3 [June 29 | Harare | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jeremy Beale (AUS/1) vs. Bye
Lleyton Cronje (RSA) d. Ian Fligler (ARG) 6-4 6-2

William Bushamuka (USA/2) d. Johannes Myburgh (RSA) 6-0 6-4
Alosha Chikanda (ZIM) d. Luca Picci (ZIM/wc) w.o

Rahul Sadhwani (IND) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA/3) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Anderson Reed (USA) d. Patrick Mufumbila (ZAM) 6-1 6-2

Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG/4) d. Parth Aggarwal (IND) 6-3 6-2
Philip Franken (RSA) d. Medhir Goyal (IND) 6-0 6-3

Trent Botha (RSA/5) d. Anupam Kumar (IND) 6-1 6-1
Louis Pretorius (RSA) d. Eduardo Burgui (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1

Agustin Moyano (ARG/6) d. Luis Crocco (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Muzingaye Dickson Sibanda (ZIM) d. Filipe Sharratt (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Tomas Gerini (ARG/7) d. Stefan Vujic (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Reinhardt Trollip (RSA) d. Philipp Ziersch (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Shungu Mberengwa (ZIM) d. Brandon Levendale (ZIM) 4-6 7-6(3) def.
Samuel Bothwell (IRL) d. Bayani Moilwa (BOT) 6-0 6-1


Final Round

Jeremy Beale (AUS/1) d. Lleyton Cronje (RSA) 6-2 6-2
William Bushamuka (USA/2) d. Alosha Chikanda (ZIM) 6-1 6-0
Anderson Reed (USA) d. Rahul Sadhwani (IND) 6-1 6-1
Philip Franken (RSA) d. Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG/4) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(3)
Trent Botha (RSA/5) d. Louis Pretorius (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Agustin Moyano (ARG/6) d. Muzingaye Dickson Sibanda (ZIM) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Reinhardt Trollip (RSA) d. Tomas Gerini (ARG/7) 6-3 6-4
Samuel Bothwell (IRL) d. Shungu Mberengwa (ZIM) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Zimbabwe F3 [June 29 | Harare | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

E.King / A.Reed (USA/1) d. Y.Andrade / T.Gerini (BRA/ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
T.Botha / K.Van Wyk (RSA) d. J.Myburgh / M.Ndimande (RSA/ZIM/wc) 6-3 6-4
J.Chetty / D.Forchap (RSA/GER) d. M.Castro / A.Pasutti (ARG) 6-1 6-1
R.Bauvy / R.Joncour (FRA/3) d. M.Goyal / M.Matanga (IND/ZIM/wc) 6-0 6-2

P.Bothwell / S.Bothwell (IRL/4) d. P.Mufumbila / E.Song (ZAM/USA) 6-3 6-3
A.Surreaux / V.Tashi (FRA/SUI) d. J.Beale / S.Vujic (AUS) 6-2 6-3
B.Lock / C.J.Lock (ZIM) d. M.Sibanda / M.Sibanda (ZIM/wc) 6-2 6-2
D.Mugabe / H.Ndayishimiye (UGA/BDI/2) d. J.Busch / A.Moyano (ARG) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

E.King / A.Reed (USA/1) d. T.Botha / K.Van Wyk (RSA) 6-4 6-4
J.Chetty / D.Forchap (RSA/GER) d. R.Bauvy / R.Joncour (FRA/3) 6-1 6-1
A.Surreaux / V.Tashi (FRA/SUI) d. P.Bothwell / S.Bothwell (IRL/4) 6-2 7-6(3)
B.Lock / C.J.Lock (ZIM) d. D.Mugabe / H.Ndayishimiye (UGA/BDI/2) 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

E.King / A.Reed (USA/1) d. J.Chetty / D.Forchap (RSA/GER) 6-0 6-2
B.Lock / C.J.Lock (ZIM) d. A.Surreaux / V.Tashi (FRA/SUI) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-7


FINAL

E.King / A.Reed (USA/1) d. B.Lock / C.J.Lock (ZIM) 4-6 6-4 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Zimbabwe F3 [June 29 | Harare | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Reinhardt Trollip (RSA/Q) 6-0 6-2
Jeremy Beale (AUS/Q) d. Trent Botha (RSA/Q) 6-1 6-0
Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM/wc) d. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM/wc) 6-3 6-3
Michael Grant (USA) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI/7) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2

Arthur Surreaux (FRA/3) d. Agustin Moyano (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-3
William Bushamuka (USA/Q) d. Yuri Andrade (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Julian Busch (ARG) d. Philip Franken (RSA/Q) 7-5 6-3
Ronan Joncour (FRA/8) d. Matias Castro (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Peter Bothwell (IRL) d. Lloyd Harris (RSA/5) 2-2 ret.
Evan King (USA) d. Pieter Botha (RSA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Kris Van Wyk (RSA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Evan Song (USA/4) d. David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) 6-3 6-2

Benjamin Lock (ZIM/6) d. Samuel Bothwell (IRL/Q) 6-1 6-0
Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. Duncan Mugabe (UGA) 6-2 6-0
Anderson Reed (USA/Q) d. Joshua Chetty (RSA) 6-0 6-3
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) d. Courtney John Lock (ZIM/wc) 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Jeremy Beale (AUS/Q) 6-2 6-1
Michael Grant (USA) d. Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM/wc) 6-2 7-5
William Bushamuka (USA/Q) d. Arthur Surreaux (FRA/3) 6-4 7-5
Ronan Joncour (FRA/8) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 6-2 7-5

Evan King (USA) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-3 6-2
Evan Song (USA/4) d. Romain Bauvy (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. Benjamin Lock (ZIM/6) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) d. Anderson Reed (USA/Q) 6-1 6-0


Quarterfinal

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Michael Grant (USA) 6-2 6-3
Ronan Joncour (FRA/8) d. William Bushamuka (USA/Q) 6-2 6-2
Evan King (USA) d. Evan Song (USA/4) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) d. Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA/8) 6-2 6-3
Evan King (USA) d. Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Evan King (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Zimbabwe F3 [June 29 | Harare | Hard]

no crowley no party =(
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top