Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ZIMBABWE F2

City : Harare, Zimbabwe
Date : 22 - 28 June 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 359
2 Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 450
3 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 568
4 Evan SONG (USA) 580
5 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 736
6 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 816
7 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 887
8 Michael GRANT (USA) 922
9 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 946
10 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 952
11 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 975
12 Evan KING (USA) 988
13 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1031
14 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 1081
15 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1183
16 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1218
17 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 1233
18 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 1379
19 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 1379
20 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 1414
21 (Q) David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 1498
22 (Q) Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 1651
23 (Q) Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 1651
24 (Q) Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 1686
25 (Q) Niclas GENOVESE (SUI) 1751
26 (Q) Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 1864
27 (Q) Philip FRANKEN (RSA)
28 (Q) Anderson REED (USA)
29 (wc) Trent BOTHA (RSA) 1751
30 (wc) Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
31 (wc) Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)
32 (wc) Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Zimbabwe F2 [June 22 | Harare | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Joshua Luck (RSA) d. Jeremy Beale (AUS/1) 7-6(2) 6-3
Anderson Reed (USA) d. Luis Crocco (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Kris Van Wyk (RSA/2/wc) d. Muzingaye Dickson Sibanda (ZIM/wc) 6-0 6-2
Philip Franken (RSA) d. Ian Fligler (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-0

David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER/3) d. Johannes Myburgh (RSA) 6-2 7-5
Yaseen Ibrahim (RSA) d. Phenyo Matong (BOT/wc) 7-5 6-3

Lloyd Segal (RSA/4) d. Shungu Mberengwa (ZIM/wc) 6-0 6-2
Eduardo Burgui (BRA) d. Lleyton Cronje (RSA) 6-1 6-3

Duncan Mugabe (UGA/5/wc) d. Tomas Gerini (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Samuel Bothwell (IRL) d. Philipp Ziersch (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG/6) d. Alosha Chikanda (ZIM/wc) 6-1 6-0
Willie Van Zyl (RSA) d. Anupam Kumar (IND) 6-0 7-5

Niclas Genovese (SUI/7) d. Louis Pretorius (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Parth Aggarwal (IND) d. Medhir Goyal (IND) 6-2 6-1

Agustin Moyano (ARG/8) d. Pieter Botha (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Reinhardt Trollip (RSA) d. Rahul Sadhwani (IND) 7-5 6-4


Final Round

Anderson Reed (USA) d. Joshua Luck (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Philip Franken (RSA) d. Kris Van Wyk (RSA/2/wc) 6-3 6-0
David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER/3) d. Yaseen Ibrahim (RSA) 6-2 4-0 ret.
Lloyd Segal (RSA/4) d. Eduardo Burgui (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Duncan Mugabe (UGA/5/wc) d. Samuel Bothwell (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG/6) d. Willie Van Zyl (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Niclas Genovese (SUI/7) d. Parth Aggarwal (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Agustin Moyano (ARG/8) d. Reinhardt Trollip (RSA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Zimbabwe F2 [June 22 | Harare | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Scholtz / T.Vorster (RSA/1) d. P.Bothwell / S.Bothwell (IRL) 6-3 6-3
T.Botha / L.Harris (RSA) d. M.Descotte / I.Fligler (ARG/wc) 6-1 6-4
J.Busch / A.Moyano (ARG) d. T.Gerini / B.Levendale (ARG/ZIM/wc) 6-1 2-6 11-9
D.Mugabe / H.Ndayishimiye (UGA/BDI/3) d. B.Lock / C.J.Lock (ZIM) 6-4 6-3

V.Mensurado / P.Mufumbila (POR/ZAM) d. W.Bushamuka / M.Castro (USA/ARG/4) 2-6 6-3 10-8
J.Beale / S.Vujic (AUS) d. Y.Andrade / A.Pasutti (BRA/ARG) 6-3 6-4
R.Bauvy / R.Joncour (FRA) d. P.Aggarwal / M.Sibanda (IND/ZIM/wc) 6-3 6-2
E.King / A.Reed (USA/2) d. M.Ndimande / A.Surreaux (ZIM/FRA) 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

N.Scholtz / T.Vorster (RSA/1) d. T.Botha / L.Harris (RSA) 6-4 7-5
D.Mugabe / H.Ndayishimiye (UGA/BDI/3) d. J.Busch / A.Moyano (ARG) 6-3 7-5
J.Beale / S.Vujic (AUS) d. V.Mensurado / P.Mufumbila (POR/ZAM) 6-1 6-1
R.Bauvy / R.Joncour (FRA) d. E.King / A.Reed (USA/2) 6-0 6-4


Semifinal

N.Scholtz / T.Vorster (RSA/1) d. D.Mugabe / H.Ndayishimiye (UGA/BDI/3) 6-3 6-2
R.Bauvy / R.Joncour (FRA) d. J.Beale / S.Vujic (AUS) 6-3 7-5


FINAL

R.Bauvy / R.Joncour (FRA) d. N.Scholtz / T.Vorster (RSA/1) 4-6 7-6(5) 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Zimbabwe F2 [June 22 | Harare | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Duncan Mugabe (UGA/Q) 6-1 6-2
Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER/Q) 6-4 6-0
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/6) d. Courtney John Lock (ZIM/wc) 6-3 6-2

Evan Song (USA/4) d. Yuri Andrade (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Michael Grant (USA) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-2 6-3
Philip Franken (RSA/Q) d. Brandon Levendale (ZIM/wc) 6-2 6-4
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/7) d. Anderson Reed (USA/Q) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-2

Vasco Mensurado (POR/5) d. Niclas Genovese (SUI/Q) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. Joshua Chetty (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Evan King (USA) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA/Q) 6-1 6-2
Trent Botha (RSA/wc) d. Arthur Surreaux (FRA/3) 6-4 6-2

Lloyd Harris (RSA) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI/8) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Agustin Moyano (ARG/Q) d. Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG/Q) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Julian Busch (ARG) d. Matias Castro (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) d. Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM/wc) 6-2 6-1


2nd Round

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Romain Bauvy (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/6) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 3-6 3-1 ret.
Evan Song (USA/4) d. Michael Grant (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/7) d. Philip Franken (RSA/Q) 6-2 6-2

Vasco Mensurado (POR/5) d. Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Evan King (USA) d. Trent Botha (RSA/wc) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Lloyd Harris (RSA) d. Agustin Moyano (ARG/Q) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/6) 6-7(3) 7-6(10) 6-2
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/7) d. Evan Song (USA/4) 7-5 6-4
Evan King (USA) d. Vasco Mensurado (POR/5) 6-0 7-5
Lloyd Harris (RSA) d. Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Benjamin Lock (ZIM/7) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Lloyd Harris (RSA) d. Evan King (USA) 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Lloyd Harris (RSA) d. Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Zimbabwe F2 [June 22 | Harare | Hard]

not as week as expected, being played in zimbabwe :p
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top