Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Harare
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 450 1
2 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 568 1
3 Evan SONG (USA) 580 1
4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 736 1
5 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 816 5
6 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 887 1
7 Michael GRANT (USA) 922 3
8 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 946 6
9 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 952 4
10 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 975 1
11 Evan KING (USA) 988 1
12 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1031 1
13 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 1081 1
14 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1183 5
15 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1218= 1
16 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 1233= 5
17 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 1379= 1
18 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 1414= 1

Qualifying

1 Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 1609= 1
2 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 1686= 4
3 Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 1864= 1
4 Jeremy BEALE (AUS) 1987= 1
5 Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) 1987= 1
6 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 2076= 1
7 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 24 1
8 Philip FRANKEN (RSA) 26 1
9 Anderson REED (USA) 299 1
10 Eduardo BURGUI (BRA) 128 4
11 Trent BOTHA (RSA) 46 1
12 Tomas GERINI (ARG) 110 1
13 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) 48 2
14 Anupam KUMAR (IND) 232 2
15 Willie VAN ZYL (RSA) 73 1
16 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM) 148 (RSA) 1
17 Kareem ALLAF (SYR) 4 1
18 Parth AGGARWAL (IND) 232 2
19 Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI) 136 1
20 Niclas GENOVESE (SUI) 308 1
21 Luis CROCCO (ARG) 131 1
22 Louis PRETORIUS (RSA) 173 1
23 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 138 1
24 Stefan SVICEVIC (RSA) 206 1
25 Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 19 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Zimbabwe F1 [15 June/ Harare/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) [1] BYE
Trent BOTHA (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Phenyo MATONG (BOT)
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) [2] BYE
Jack OSWALD (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-4 Eduardo BURGUI (BRA)
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [3] BYE
William BUSHAMUKA (USA) 6-1 6-1 HanQing WANG (CHN)
Niclas GENOVESE (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 7-5 Philip FRANKEN (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Luis CROCCO (ARG)
Stefan VUJIC (AUS) Walkover Louis PRETORIUS (RSA)
David ORINGA (UGA) BYE
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-0 6-0 Josef HUWILER (ZAM)
Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 6-1 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)
Parth AGGARWAL (IND) 6-2 7-5 Willie VAN ZYL (RSA)

Round 2

Trent BOTHA (RSA) 6-3 6-3 Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) [1]
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
William BUSHAMUKA (USA) 6-2 6-3 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [3]
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 Niclas GENOVESE (SUI)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-1 6-3 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Stefan VUJIC (AUS) 6-2 7-6(7) Joshua LUCK (RSA)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 7-6(5) 7-5 David ORINGA (UGA)
Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-4 6-1 Parth AGGARWAL (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Zimbabwe F1 [15 June/ Harare/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-3 6-4 Trent BOTHA (RSA)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5] 6-0 6-1 Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Stefan VUJIC (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-1 7-5 Jeremy BEALE (AUS)
Michael GRANT (USA) [6] 6-4 7-6(5) Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Muzingaye Dickson Andile SIBANDA (ZIM)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Evan KING (USA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-0 Tomas GERINI (ARG)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-1 6-3 William BUSHAMUKA (USA)
Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 6-1 6-4 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [2]

2nd Round

Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) [1]
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Julian BUSCH (ARG)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Michael GRANT (USA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Anderson REED (USA)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-1 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 7-6(2) 6-2 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [4]
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [7]
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)

Quarterfinal

Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5]
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-3 7-5 Michael GRANT (USA) [6]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Romain BAUVY (FRA) [8]
Evan KING (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA)

Semifinal

Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) Evan SONG (USA) [3]
Evan KING (USA) 7-5 6-3 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)

Final

Evan KING (USA) 6-4 7-5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Zimbabwe F1 [15 June/ Harare/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Evan KING (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
William BUSHAMUKA (USA) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 6-3 6-2 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) / Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Joshua LUCK (RSA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-3 5-7 [10-7] Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 6-2 6-3 Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) / Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-4 6-2 Julian BUSCH (ARG) / Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [2] 7-5 6-1 Tomas GERINI (ARG) / Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)

Quarterfinal

Evan KING (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [1] 6-2 2-6 [10-6] William BUSHAMUKA (USA) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 6-2 6-1 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3]
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [2]

Semifinal

Evan KING (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [1] 6-4 2-6 [13-11] Romain BAUVY (FRA) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [4]
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Duncan MUGABE (UGA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)

Final

Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 7-5 6-4 Evan KING (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Zimbabwe F1 [15 June/ Harare/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) [1] BYE
Trent BOTHA (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Phenyo MATONG (BOT)
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) [2] BYE
Jack OSWALD (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-4 Eduardo BURGUI (BRA)
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [3] BYE
William BUSHAMUKA (USA) 6-1 6-1 HanQing WANG (CHN)
Niclas GENOVESE (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 7-5 Philip FRANKEN (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Luis CROCCO (ARG)
Stefan VUJIC (AUS) Walkover Louis PRETORIUS (RSA)
David ORINGA (UGA) BYE
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-0 6-0 Josef HUWILER (ZAM)
Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 6-1 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)
Parth AGGARWAL (IND) 6-2 7-5 Willie VAN ZYL (RSA)

Round 2

Trent BOTHA (RSA) 6-3 6-3 Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) [1]
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
William BUSHAMUKA (USA) 6-2 6-3 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [3]
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 Niclas GENOVESE (SUI)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-1 6-3 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Stefan VUJIC (AUS) 6-2 7-6(7) Joshua LUCK (RSA)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 7-6(5) 7-5 David ORINGA (UGA)
Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-4 6-1 Parth AGGARWAL (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Zimbabwe F1 [15 June/ Harare/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-3 6-4 Trent BOTHA (RSA)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5] 6-0 6-1 Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Stefan VUJIC (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-1 7-5 Jeremy BEALE (AUS)
Michael GRANT (USA) [6] 6-4 7-6(5) Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Muzingaye Dickson Andile SIBANDA (ZIM)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Evan KING (USA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-0 Tomas GERINI (ARG)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-1 6-3 William BUSHAMUKA (USA)
Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 6-1 6-4 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [2]

2nd Round

Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) [1]
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Julian BUSCH (ARG)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Michael GRANT (USA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Anderson REED (USA)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-1 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 7-6(2) 6-2 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [4]
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [7]
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)

Quarterfinal

Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5]
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-3 7-5 Michael GRANT (USA) [6]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Romain BAUVY (FRA) [8]
Evan KING (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA)

Semifinal

Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) Evan SONG (USA) [3]
Evan KING (USA) 7-5 6-3 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Zimbabwe F1 [15 June/ Harare/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Evan KING (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
William BUSHAMUKA (USA) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 6-3 6-2 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) / Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Joshua LUCK (RSA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-3 5-7 [10-7] Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 6-2 6-3 Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) / Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-4 6-2 Julian BUSCH (ARG) / Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [2] 7-5 6-1 Tomas GERINI (ARG) / Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)

Quarterfinal

Evan KING (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [1] 6-2 2-6 [10-6] William BUSHAMUKA (USA) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 6-2 6-1 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3]
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [2]

Semifinal

Evan KING (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [1] 6-4 2-6 [13-11] Romain BAUVY (FRA) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [4]
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Duncan MUGABE (UGA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)

Final

Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 7-5 6-4 Evan KING (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Zimbabwe F1 [15 June/ Harare/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Evan KING (USA) 6-4 7-5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top