Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 55 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Yucatan World Cup 2007

Venue : Club Campestre de Yucatan, Merida, Mexico
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Hard

Entry list

No STATUS RANKING ITF LAST NAME NAME SEX COUNTRY D.O.B.
1 MD 1 IGNATIK ULADZIMIR M BLR 14/07/1990
2 MD 2 BERANKIS RICARDAS M LTU 21/06/1990
3 MD 11 URZUA RICARDO M CHI 10/02/1989
4 MD 13 RIVERA GUILLERMO M CHI 02/02/1989
5 MD 16 CUNHA HENRIQUE M BRA 30/04/1990
6 MD 21 RAMIREZ CESAR M MEX 25/01/1990
7 MD 22 WILLIAMS RHYNE M USA 22/03/1991
8 MD 42 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN CRISTOBAL M CHI 01/08/1990
9 MD 44 HARRISON RYAN M USA 07/05/1992
10 MD 59 WILLIS MARCUS M GBR 09/10/1990
11 MD 68 REID MATT M AUS 17/07/1990
12 MD 75 RUFIN GUILLAUME M FRA 26/05/1990
13 MD 79 AREVALO MARCELO M ESA 17/10/1990
14 MD 81 DADIC SILVIO M CRO 07/11/1990
15 MD 83 PUC BORUT M SLO 19/01/1991
16 MD 86 MICHON AXEL M FRA 16/12/1990
17 MD 107 ZINYAKOV VLADIMIR M RUS 15/07/1990
18 MD 108 PAUFFLEY NEIL M GBR 29/03/1990
19 MD 113 TROMBETTA TY D M USA 21/05/1990
20 MD 115 HERNANDEZ JOSE M DOM 13/03/1990
21 MD 119 BIRYUKOV MIKHAIL M RUS 28/04/1992
22 MD 120 COMAN ROBERT M ROU 02/11/1990
23 MD 130 BEN ZVI GILAD M ISR 12/06/1990
24 MD 132 RAONIC MILOS M CAN 27/12/1990
25 MD 143 KUDLA DENIS M USA 17/08/1992
26 MD 146 GARFORTH-BLES SAM M CAN 18/01/1990
27 MD 161 MILAN MARIN M CRO 14/01/1990
28 MD 162 DIAZ-FIGUEROA CHRISTOPHER M GUA 14/03/1990
29 MD 174 SARAVIA CHRISTIAN M GUA 17/10/1989
30 MD 177 VAN OVERBEEK JOHANNES ROBERT M USA 25/01/1992
31 MD 178 LLOMPART ALEX M PUR 11/05/1990
32 MD 182 MOSER NIKI M AUT 21/03/1990
33 MD 191 URIGUEN JULEN M GUA 22/07/1991
34 MD 193 PUGET ADRIEN M FRA 04/03/1991
35 MD 201 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA JUAN M ARG 16/04/1991
36 MD 202 MARCAN DINO M CRO 12/02/1991
37 MD 211 FANSELOW SEBASTIAN M GER 30/12/1991
38 MD 213 ALMEIDA MIGUEL M POR 29/06/1992
39 MD 220 THOMPSON MICHAEL M GBR 16/01/1990
40 MD 225 ZAFIROS JASON M USA 04/07/1990
41 MD 231 OBRY JULIEN M FRA 04/09/1991
42 MD 238 STEBE CEDRIK - MARCEL M GER 09/10/1990
43 MD 243 ASTORGA MAURICIO M MEX 19/06/1991
44 MD 244 DAVIS MICHAEL M GBR 09/04/1990
45 SE
46 SE
47 16&U SE 398 LOPEZ SALVADOR M MEX 20/01/1991
48 16&U SE 470 DELGADO LUIS M DOM 18/02/1991
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 Q
56 Q
57 WC LIZARRITURY JUAN M ESP
58 WC 290 SOUTO DAVID M VEN 26/03/1992
59 WC 337 MEZA PANIAGUA JOSE GERARDO M MEX 03/04/1991
60 WC 628 MORALES FABRICIO M MEX 15/05/1989
61 WC 455 ACUÑA GERARD JUAN CARLO M MEX 13/11/1990
62 WC 275 SANCHEZ MANUEL M MEX 05/01/1991
63 WC
64 WC

1 Q 245 SPIR JUAN CARLOS M COL 01/05/1990
2 Q 247 BUCARO ANDRES M GUA 26/11/1990
3 Q 254 THOMSEN ULRIK M DEN 09/02/1991
4 Q 257 LISKA PAVEL M CZE 22/04/1991
5 Q 298 UCHIYAMA YASUTAKA M JPN 05/08/1992
6 Q 303 MARTIN RICARDO M COL 10/10/1989
7 Q 307 ANDREOZZI GUIDO M ARG 05/08/1991
8 Q 309 SHORT MATTHEW M GBR 08/01/1990
9 Q 328 AKHAZZAN FARIS M GBR 07/12/1990
10 Q 355 SOFAER DAVID M AUS 13/07/1991
11 Q 358 BORSOS OLIVER M HUN 16/09/1990
12 Q 379 CUIC ILIJA M CRO 18/05/1990
13 Q 396 BOWTELL MARK M IRL 21/05/1990
14 Q 402 RAPPACCIOLI RODRIGO M NCA 26/09/1990
15 Q 443 WATLING ASHLEY M GBR 08/06/1990
16 Q 457 BAUTISTA ALBERTO M USA 12/06/1990
17 Q 477 ORE JUNIOR A. M USA 08/09/1992
18 Q 484 SANCHEZ DELFIN GERMAN M MEX 29/01/1991
19 Q 495 MUÑOZ JUAN-XAVIER M ECU 03/01/1990
20 Q 516 COHEN JOSEPH M GBR 06/08/1992
21 Q 520 BENDECK JOSE DANIEL M COL 24/12/1990
22 Q 531 STRUVAY EDUARDO M COL 17/12/1990
23 Q 533 TORRES LEANDRO M ARG 26/07/1990
24 Q 554 FLORES JUAN M COL 12/03/1990
25 Q 612 SCHULZ DOMINIK M GER 16/03/1992
26 Q 669 FOWLER HARRY M USA 23/12/1991
27 Q 762 CASTILLO OCTAVIO M MEX 15/04/1989
28 Q 815 CAMPOS-CONTRERAS RICARDO-ANDREI M MEX 30/01/1990
29 Q 828 DEL RIO ESCALANTE JOAQUIN ALEJANDRO M MEX 01/08/1990
30 Q 866 FERNANDEZ DANIEL M MEX 10/02/1992
31 Q 956 HACH VERDUGO HANS M MEX 11/11/1989
32 Q 958 MORENO ALFREDO M MEX 22/07/1991
33 Q 1018 BOLING JACK M USA 15/06/1990
34 Q 1112 KWOK WILLIAM M AUS 17/05/1993
35 Q 1208 ALLEMBY JAMES M GBR 10/09/1990
36 Q 1283 FANG BRIAN M USA 07/10/1991
37 Q 1482 GUILLEN FERNANDO M MEX 29/01/1991
38 Q 1528 OHLSSON MARKUS M SWE 10/04/1991
39 Q 1528 SARRIA LEO M COL 04/02/1990
40 Q 1844 CHA MICHAEL M USA 14/12/1990
41 Q 1844 FERRAEZ RODRIGO M MEX 07/01/1992
42 Q 2042 PAVAN-USCANGA BRUNO M MEX 07/08/1989
43 Q 2056 THORNTON JHON-RANDOLPH M THA 25/06/1991
44 Q 2160 CATHALINA DAVID M AHO 02/07/1991
45 Q PATTENDEN SEAN M AUS
46 Q HAMMOND EUGINE M GHA 04/08/1990
47 Q SHAH NEIL M USA 23/09/1989
48 Q ALAM ALI M USA 03/12/1990
49 Q MIKULCIC NICHOLAS M CAN 27/09/1991
50 Q MEDILLINA ALEJANDRO M MEX 02/05/1991
51 Q CARLOS ALEXIS M MEX 19/11/1992
52 Q HERNANDEZ DANIEL M MEX 17/06/1992
53 Q SAENZ HOYO ANDRES M MEX 19/04/1991
54 Q ESCANDON MAURICIO M MEX 09/01/1990
55 Q MOGUEL RAFAEL M MEX 01/08/1990
56 Q ITURRALDE ADAM M MEX 07/08/1992
57 WC CANINEO ROQUE GUILHEME M BRA 25/04/1991
58 WC HANSSEN ALEKSANDER M NOR 10/09/1990
59 WC DIAZ BRIONES RICARDO M MEX 24/10/1991
60 WC CAMPOS DANIEL M MEX 14/06/1990
61 WC SALAS RAFAEL M MEX 24/01/1989
62 WC PEREZ RAMIRO M MEX 05/05/1992
63 WC MARTINEZ GALVAN JONATHAN M MEX
64 WC ROBLES ENRIQUE M MEX 22/08/1990
1 ALT AYALA JOSHUA M MEX 04/07/1992
2 ALT MARTINEZ MESTRE EDUARDO M MEX 22/11/1992
3 ALT LEMUS HUERTA JULIO IVAN M MEX 20/01/1992
4 ALT CASTELAO DANIEL M MEX 02/03/1992
5 ALT MC CONKEY JONHY M MEX 21/04/1991
6 ALT MERCIER NICOLAS M MEX 26/02/1992
7 ALT TORRE DANIEL M MEX 10/08/1992
8 ALT MOLINA DE LA ROSA JORGE M MEX 25/08/1989
9 ALT ALVAREZ GASTON M ARG
10 ALT MORITA TAKESHI M MEX 04/07/1992
11 ALT DIAZ PABLO M MEX
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

BOYS QUALIFYING DRAW

(1)Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) - BYE
Joaquin Alejandro DEL RIO ESCALANTE (MEX) - Bye
William KWOK (AUS) - BYE
(14)Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) - BYE

(2)Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) - BYE
James ALLEMBY (GBR) vs. Guilheme CANINEO ROQUE (BRA)
Jonhy MC CONKEY (MEX) vs. Daniel TORRE (MEX)
(16)Ricardo CAMPOS-CONTRERAS - BYE

(3)Matthew SHORT (GBR) - BYE
Daniel FERNANDEZ (MEX) vs. Markus OHLSSON (SWE)
Michael CHA (USA) vs. Daniel HERNANDEZ (MEX)
(11)Junior A ORE (USA) - BYE

(4)David SOFAER (AUS) - BYE
Brian FANG (USA) vs. Rafael SALAS (MEX)
Ricardo DIAZ BRIONES (MEX) vs. Nicolas MERCIER (MEX)
(9)Ashley WATLING (GBR) - BYE

(5)Oliver BORSOS (HUN) - BYE
Jonathan MARTINEZ GALVAN (MEX) - BYE
Ramiro PEREZ (MEX) vs. Enrique ROBLES (MEX)
(12)Juan Xavier MUÑOZ (ECU) - BYE

(6)Ilija CUIC (CRO) - BYE
Aleksander HANSSEN (NOR) vs. Fernando GUILLEN (MEX)
Alfredo Moreno (MEX) vs. Alexis CARLOS (MEX)
(10)Alberto BAUTISTA (USA) - BYE

(7)Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) - BYE
Andres SAENZ HOYO (MEX) - BYE
Felipe NINO (COL) - BYE
(15)Juan FLORES (COL) - BYE

(8)Ricardo MARTIN (COL) - BYE
Daniel CAMPOS (MEX) - BYE
Leo SARRIA (COL) - BYE
(13)Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

(1)Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 5/8/91 Bs As 1,78 Rank Junior 246 Rank ATP NR
Joaquin Alejandro DEL RIO ESCALANTE (MEX) 1/8/90 Mexico Rank Junior 830 Rank ATP NR
William KWOK (AUS) 17/5/93 Australia Rank Junior 1121 Rank ATP NR
(14)Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 17/12/90 Colombia Rank Junior 533 Rank ATP 871
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

(2)Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) 9/2/91 Denmark Rank Junior 257 Rank ATP NR
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 10/9/90 Vancouver Rank Junior 1214 Rank ATP NR
(16)Ricardo CAMPOS-CONTRERAS 30/1/90 Morelos 1,80 Rank Junior 810 Rank ATP NR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round


(1)Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) - BYE
Joaquin Alejandro DEL RIO ESCALANTE (MEX) - Bye
William KWOK (AUS) - BYE
(14)Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) - BYE

(2)Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) - BYE
James ALLEMBY (GBR) d. Guilheme CANINEO ROQUE (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Daniel TORRE (MEX) d. Jonhy MC CONKEY (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(16)Ricardo CAMPOS-CONTRERAS - BYE

(3)Matthew SHORT (GBR) - BYE
Daniel FERNANDEZ (MEX) d. Markus OHLSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Daniel HERNANDEZ (MEX) d. Michael CHA (USA) 6-4 6-3
(11)Junior A ORE (USA) - BYE

(4)David SOFAER (AUS) - BYE
Brian FANG (USA) d. Rafael SALAS (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Nicolas MERCIER (MEX) d. Ricardo DIAZ BRIONES (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(9)Ashley WATLING (GBR) - BYE

(5)Oliver BORSOS (HUN) - BYE
Jonathan MARTINEZ GALVAN (MEX) - BYE
Ramiro PEREZ (MEX) d. Enrique ROBLES (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(12)Juan Xavier MUÑOZ (ECU) - BYE

(6)Ilija CUIC (CRO) - BYE
Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) d. Aleksander HANSSEN (NOR) 6-2 6-3
Alfredo MORENO (MEX) d. Alexis CARLOS (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(10)Alberto BAUTISTA (USA) - BYE

(7)Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) - BYE
Andres SAENZ HOYO (MEX) - BYE
Felipe NINO (COL) - BYE
(15)Juan FLORES (COL) - BYE

(8)Ricardo MARTIN (COL) - BYE
Daniel CAMPOS (MEX) - BYE
Leo SARRIA (COL) - BYE
(13)Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL)

2nd Round

Joaquin Alejandro DEL RIO ESCALANTE (MEX) d. (1)Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 3-1 ret.
(14)Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. William KWOK (AUS) 6-2 6-1

(2)Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) d. James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(16)Ricardo CAMPOS-CONTRERAS d. Daniel TORRE (MEX) 6-0 6-1

Daniel FERNANDEZ (MEX) d. (3)Matthew SHORT (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(11)Junior A ORE (USA) d. Daniel HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3

(4)David SOFAER (AUS) d. Brian FANG (USA) 6-2 6-3
(9)Ashley WATLING (GBR) d. Nicolas MERCIER (MEX) 6-0 6-0

(5)Oliver BORSOS (HUN) d. Jonathan MARTINEZ GALVAN (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(12)Juan Xavier MUÑOZ (ECU) d. Ramiro PEREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2

Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) d. (6)Ilija CUIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Alfredo MORENO (MEX) d. (10)Alberto BAUTISTA (USA) 6-3 6-2

(7)Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) d. Andres SAENZ HOYO (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(15)Juan FLORES (COL) d. Felipe NINO (COL) 6-2 6-3

(8)Ricardo MARTIN (COL) d. Daniel CAMPOS (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(13)Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) d. Leo SARRIA (COL) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
384 Posts
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

(2)Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) 9/2/91 Denmark Rank Junior 257 Rank ATP NR
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 10/9/90 Vancouver Rank Junior 1214 Rank ATP NR
(16)Ricardo CAMPOS-CONTRERAS 30/1/90 Morelos 1,80 Rank Junior 810 Rank ATP NR
What is that??Para que nos sirve¿¿
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

(1)Uladzimir Ignatic (BLR) vs (2)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) :boxing:
the battle to be the 2007 World Champion Junior
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

Guido :hug:
Such a travel for a retire.I hope it is nothing serious.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

MAIN DRAW
1 IGNATIK Uladzimir BLR vs. 2 LIZARRITURY Juan ESP
3 RAPPACCIOLI Rodrigo NCA vs. 4 MEZA PANIAGUAJose Gerardo MEX
5 BUCARO Andres GUA vs. 6 DELGADO Luis DOM
7 BORSOS Oliver HUN vs. 8 DADIC Silvio CRO

9 RUFIN Guillaume FRA vs. 10 MOSER Niki AUT
11 STEBE Cedrik Marcel GER vs. 12 CASTILLO Octavio MEX
13 SPIR Juan Carlos COL vs. 14 SANCHEZ DELFI German MEX
15 DAVIS Michael GBR vs. 16 WILLIAMS Rhyne USA

17 RIVERA ARANGU Guillermo CHI vs. 18 DIAZ-FIGUEROA Christopher GUA
19 THOMSEN Ulrik DEN vs. 20 ORE Junior A USA
21 SOFAER David AUS vs. 22 TROMBETTA Ty D USA
23 WATLING Ashley GBR vs. 24 AREVALO Marcelo ESA

25 WILLIS Marcus GBR vs. 26 MARCAN Dino CRO
27 GARFORTH-BLESSam CAN vs. 28 OBRY Julien FRA
29 LLOMPART FILAR Alex PUR vs. 30 FLORES Juan COL
31 ASTORGA Mauricio MEX vs. 32 CUNHA Henrique BRA

33 HARRISON Ryan USA vs. 34 URIGUEN Julen GUA
35 MILAN Marin CRO vs. 36 RAONIC Milos CAN
37 LOPEZ Salvador MEX vs. 38 STRUVAY Eduardo COL
39 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA Juan ARG vs. 40 REID Matt AUS

41 MICHON Axel FRA vs. 42 SOUTO David VEN
43 GUILLEN Fernando MEX vs. 44 ZAFIROS Jason USA
45 THOMPSON Michael GBR vs. 46 SANCHEZ Manuel MEX
47 MORALES Fabricio MEX vs. 48 URZUA Ricardo CHI

49 RAMIREZ Cesar MEX vs. 50 BIRYUKOV Mikhail RUS
51 BEN ZVI Gilad ISR vs. 52 ACUNA GERARD Juan Carlo MEX
53 MARTIN Ricardo COL vs. 54 VAN OVERBEEK Johannes Robe USA
55 COMAN Robert ROU vs. 56 SAAVEDRA-COR Cristobal CHI

57 PUC Borut SLO vs. 58 SARAVIA Christian GUA
59 ALMEIDA Miguel POR vs. 60 PUGET Adrien FRA
61 PAUFFLEY Neil GBR vs. 62 FANSELOW Sebastian GER
63 HERNANDEZ Jose DOM vs. 64 BERANKIS Ricardas LTU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

Singles, Main Draw
(1)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. (WC)Juan Lizarritury (ESP)
(LL)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (NCA) vs. (WC)Jose Gerardo Meza (MEX)
Andres Bucaro (GUA) vs. Luis Delgado (DOM)
(14)Silvio Dadic (CRO) d. (q)Oliver Borsos (HUN) 6-4 6-4

(12)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs. Niki Moser (AUT)
Cedrik Marcel Stebe (GER) vs. (WC)Octavio Castillo (MEX)
Juan Carlos Spir (COL) vs. (WC)German Sanchez (MEX)
(7)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Michael Davis (GBR) 6-1 6-3

(4)Guillermo Rivera (CHI) d. Christopher Diaz (GUA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Ulrik Thompsen (DEN) d. (q)Junior Ore (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. (LL)David Sofaer (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Ashley Watling (GBR) d. (13)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 7-6(4) 6-4

(11)Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Dino Marcan (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-2
Sam Garforth (CAN) vs. Julien Obry (FRA)
Alex Llompart (PUR) vs. (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX) vs. (5)Henrique Cunha (BRA)

(8)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Julen Uriguen (GUA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Marin Milan (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Salvador Lopez (MEX) vs. (q)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Juan Vazquez (ARG) vs. (10)Matt Reid (AUS)

(16)Axel Michon (FRA) vs. (WC)David Souto (VEN)
Jason Zafiros (USA) d. (q)Fernando Guillen (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Michael Thompson (GBR) vs. (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
(3)Ricardo Urzua (CHI) d. (WC)Fabricio Morales (MEX) 6-3 6-1

(6)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) vs. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (WC)Juan Carlo Acuña (MEX) 2-6 6-1 7-5
(q)Ricardo Martin (COL) vs. Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Robert Coman (ROU) d. (LL)Juan Muñoz (ECU) 6-2 7-5

(1%)Borut Puc (SLO) d. Christian Saravia (GUA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Miguel Almeida (POR) vs. Adrien Puget (FRA)
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

Doubles, Main Draw
(1)Cunha/Ignatik (BRA/BLR) vs Cuic/Sofaer (CRO/AUS)
Lopez/Rappaccioli (MEX/NCA) vs Borsos/Estevez (HUG/GER)
Reid/Zafiros (AUS/USA) vs Marcan/Milan (CRO)
Almeida/Ben Zvi (POR/ISR) vs (5)Michon/Rufin (FRA)

(3)Berankis/Williams (LTU/USA) vs Garforth/Saravia (CAN/GUA)
Spri/Struvay (COL) vs Arevalo/Diaz (ESA/GUA)
Davis/Sanchez (GBR/MEX) vs Obry/Puget (FRA
Hernandez/Llonpard (DOM/PUR) vs (7)Ramirez/Raonic (MEX/CAN)

(8)Biryukov/Coman (RUS/ROU) vs (WC)Cha/Fang (USA)
(WC)Castillo/Del Rio (MEX) vs Thompson/Watling (GBR)
Bendeck/Trombetta (COL/USA) vs Delgado/Ore (DOM/USA)
(WC)Canineo/Dias (BRA/MEX) vs (4)Harrison/Puc (USA/SLO)

(6)Pauffley/Willis (GBR) vs Bucaro/Meza (GUA/MEX)
(WC)Acuña/Campos (MEX) vs Astorga/Uriguen (MEX/GUA)
Flores/Martin (COL) vs Souto/Vasquez (VEN/ARG)
Dadic/Moser (CRO/AUT) vs (2)Rivera/Urzua (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Yucatan World Cup 2007 (10-16 DEC)

1st Round

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (1) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) defeated Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) 7-5 6-1
Andres BUCARO (GUA) defeated Luis DELGADO (DOM) 6-3 6-4
Silvio DADIC (CRO) (14) defeated Oliver BORSOS (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (12) defeated Niki MOSER (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Octavio CASTILLO (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-2 6-7 6-1
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) (7) defeated Michael DAVIS (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (4) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-2 6-3
Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) defeated Junior A. ORE (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) defeated David SOFAER (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Ashley WATLING (GBR) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) (13) 7-6(4) 6-4
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) (11) defeated Dino MARCAN (CRO) 7-6 6-2
Sam GARFORTH-BLES (CAN) defeated Julien OBRY (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) 6-1 6-3
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) (5) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Ryan HARRISON (USA) (8) defeated Julen URIGUEN (GUA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Marin MILAN (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) defeated Salvador LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) Vs Matt REID (AUS) (10)
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) (16) 6-2 6-4
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) defeated Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Michael THOMPSON (GBR) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 7-6 6-4
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (3) defeated Fabricio MORALES (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (6) defeated Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) defeated Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (MEX) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) defeated Ricardo MARTIN (COL) 6-3 6-4
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) 6-2 7-5
Borut PUC (SLO) (15) defeated Christian SARAVIA (GUA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) defeated Miguel ALMEIDA (POR) 6-4 6-4
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 6-4 6-2
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (2) defeated Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-1 6-1
 
1 - 20 of 55 Posts
Top