Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 135 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
KOBSTAEDERNES ATP CHALLENGER
KOLDING, DENMARK
17 –23 OCTOBER 2005
$ 50,000+H Category (€ 42,500)
32 DRAW


KOLDING HALLEN
AMBOLTEN 6
DK 6000 KOLDING
SURFACE: TARAFLEX INDOOR
BALL: TECNIFIBRE X ONE
PRIZE MONEY: EURO
WEB SITE: www.dtfchallenger.dk

OUT Cyril Saulnier FRA 65
2 Paul Goldstein USA 85
3 Lars Burgsmüller GER 89
4 Peter Wessels NED 101
5 Yeuu-Tzuoo Wang TPE 102
6 Jiri Vanek CZE 103
OUT Andy Murray GBR 109
8 Antony Depuis FRA 119
OUT George Bastl SUI 124
10 Dmitry Tursunov RUS 131
11 Raemon Sluiter NED 136
OUT Irakli Labadze GEO 147
13 Igor Kunitsyn RUS 155
14 Gregory Carraz FRA 157
15 Michael Berrer GER 162
16 Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS 164
17 Frederic Niemeyer CAN 193
18 Arvind Palmar GBR 196
19 Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR 199
20 Steve Darcis BEL 200
21 Dennis van Scheppingen NED 211
22 Jakub Herm-Zahlava GER 214
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC) Frederik Nielsen DEN
26 (WC) Jakob Melskens DEN
27 (WC) Rasmus Nørby DEN
28 (WC) Ervin Elescovic SWE
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
IN Snobel, Pavel CZE 219
IN Summerer, Tobias GER 220
IN Masson, Jeroen BEL 221
OUT Rehnquist, Bjorn SWE 234
IN Op der Heijde, Melvyn NED 236
IN Adaktusson, Jacob SWE 236
OUT Guez, David FRA 237
OUT Gremelmayr, Denis GER 239
OUT Stoppini, Andrea ITA 240
IN Delgado, Jamie GBR 244
OUT Wauters, Stefan BEL 251
OUT Vico, Uros ITA 254
1. Korolev, Evgueni RUS 257
OUT Peya, Alexander AUT 258
2. Pequery, Jean-Michel FRA
3. Lorenzi
4. Kohlmann
5. De Chaunac
6. Mertl
7. J.Vacek
8. Thomann
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,484 Posts
gd luck!

Lars Burgsmüller GER
Yeuu-Tzuoo Wang TPE
Dmitry Tursunov RUS
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
(2nd SE spot cleared)
OUT: Bastl, Labadze, Murray, Saulnier (and Rehnquist, Guez, Gremelmayr, Stoppini, Wauters, Vico, Peya from ALT)
IN: Snobel, Summerer, Masson, Op der Heijde, Adaktusson, J.Delgado
NEXT: Korolev, Pequery, Lorenzi, Kohlmann, De Chaunac, Mertl, J.Vacek, Thomann
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) NORMAN, Dick BEL v JOHNSEN-SLETTING, Frederik NOR
HARTMAN, Alexander SWE v (WC) KROMANN, Thomas DEN
HUTA GALUNG, Jesse NED v NIEMINEN, Timo FIN
PAUKKU, Juho FIN v (5) ELSNER, Daniel GER

(2) KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS v REISTER, Julian GER
PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL v (WC) THEMPLER, Morgan DEN
(WC) WARMING, Kasper DEN v SMIT, Jasper NED
CLEMENS, Tobias GER v (6) SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE

(3) BECK, Andreas GER v KAS, Christopher GER
KORTELING, Steven NED v SUNDSTEN, Frederick NOR
ALLEGRO, Yves SUI v (WC) LAULUND, Andreas DEN
MEFFERT, Dominik GER v (7) HAMMER, Philipp GER

(4) PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER v (WC) SADEGHI, Farzad DEN
MOSER, Frank GER v SETTERGREN, Johan SWE
(WC) PEDERSEN, Martin DEN v THOMAS, Jim USA
KONING, Michel NED v (8) MARX, Philipp GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA v NIEMEYER, Frederic CAN
MASSON, Jeroen BEL v (WC) ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE
(Q) MARX, Philipp GER v GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(WC) NORBY, Rasmus DEN v (5) DUPUIS, Antony FRA

(3) VANEK, Jiri CZE v DARCIS, Steve BEL
DELGADO, Jamie GBR v CARRAZ, Gregory FRA
PARMAR, Arvind GBR v SUMMERER, Tobias GER
(Q) NORMAN, Dick BEL v (6) BURGSMULLER, Lars GER

(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS v HERM-ZAHLAVA, Jakub GER
OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED v ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE
SNOBEL, Pavel CZE v KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(Q) MEFFERT, Dominik GER v (4) WESSELS, Peter NED

(8) SLUITER, Raemon NED v VAN SCHEPPINGEN, Dennis NED
STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy UKR v BERRER, Michael GER
(Q) KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS v (WC) MELSKENS, Jacob DEN
(WC) NIELSEN, Frederik DEN v (2) WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
ohh i am almost sure my favourite coach is on that tourney! his players are in the Q draw :D
c'mon Frederick Sundsten and Alex Hartman ;)
also good luck to many others ;) like Juho Paukku, Michal Przysiezny ( :rolleyes: ), Marcus Sarstrand and Frank Moser :yeah:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
Good luck Jimbo :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
959 Posts
Qualies - 1st round

D. Norman - F. Johnsen-Sletting 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
T. Kromann - A. Hartmann 6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(1)
T. Nieminen - J. Huta Galung 7-5 6-3
D. Elsner - J. Paukku 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4

E. Korolev - J. Reister 7-5 1-6 6-3 :worship:
M. Przysiezny - M. Thempler 3-6 6-3 6-4
J. Smit - K. Warming 6-4 6-3
M. Sarstrand - T. Clemens 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4

C. Kas - A. Beck w/o
S. Korteling - F. Sundsten 6-4 6-3
Y. Allegro - A. Laulund 6-4 7-5
D. Meffert - P. Hammer 6-3 6-1

P. Petzschner - F. Sadeghi 7-5 6-2
F. Moser - J. Settergren 6-3 6-3
J. Tomas - M. Pedersen 4-6 6-3 6-2
P. Marx - M. Koning 2-6 6-1 6-3
--------------------

Lot of close matches...
5 WC is out, 1 (Kromann) is left :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
959 Posts
Qualies - 2nd round

(1) NORMAN, Dick BEL v (WC) KROMANN, Thomas DEN
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN v (5) ELSNER, Daniel GER

(2) KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS v PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL
SMIT, Jasper NED v (6) SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE

KAS, Christopher GER v KORTELING, Steven NED
ALLEGRO, Yves SUI v MEFFERT, Dominik GER

(4) PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER v MOSER, Frank GER
THOMAS, Jim USA v (8) MARX, Philipp GER
 
1 - 20 of 135 Posts
Top