Mens Tennis Forums banner

41 - 60 of 73 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #42
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

Second Round

(q)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (SE)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-3 7-6(2)

(5)Nathan Healey (AUS) vs Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS) vs (3)Alexander Peya (AUT)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs (2)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #43
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

Quarterfinals

Andrew Coelho/Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (1)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Alexander Peya/Lars Uebel (AUT/GER) vs Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS)

(4)Nathan Healey/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite/Nick Lindahl (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Stephen Huss/Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Sadik Kadir/Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 (10-6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
172 Posts
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

Baccanello d. Healey 4-6 6-3 2-0 ret.
Jones d. Peya 6-2 6-3
Smeets d. Bachinger 6-3 6-2
Lu d. Lindahl 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,178 Posts
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

I was hoping Nick would give a little more of a fight. Oh well, what happened to Nathan? :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #50
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

Second Round
(q)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (SE)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-3 7-6(2)
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. (5)Nathan Healey (AUS) 4-6 6-3 2-0 ret.
Alun Jones (AUS) d. (3)Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #51
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

Quarterfinals
Andrew Coelho/Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (1)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Alexander Peya/Lars Uebel (AUT/GER) d. Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(4)Nathan Healey/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite/Nick Lindahl (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Stephen Huss/Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Sadik Kadir/Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 (10-6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
266 Posts
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

Lu bt Smeets 6-4,6-3
Baccanello bt Jones 4-6,6-4,6-4
Jeanpierre bt Faurel 7-5,7-5
Rieschick bt Klec 7-5,6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

allez jeanpierre:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #60
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

Quarterfinals

(q)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (8)Ivo Klec (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (4)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Alun Jones (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-4 6-3
 
41 - 60 of 73 Posts
Top