Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 73 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Kawana
1 Udomchoke, Danai THA 98
2 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 137
3 Guccione, Chris AUS 142
4 Peya, Alexander AUT 144
5 Luczak, Peter AUS 160
6 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 164
7 Arthurs, Wayne AUS 171
8 Healey, Nathan AUS 181
9 Soeda, Go JPN 198
10 Klec, Ivo SVK 199
11 Jones, Alun AUS 233
12 Motomura, Gouichi JPN 271
13 Monroe, Nick USA 288
14 Bourgeois, Luke AUS 297
15 Sirianni, Joseph AUS 299
16 Chadaj, Adam POL 306
17 Uebel, Lars GER 307
18 Chen, Ti TPE 311
19 Lindahl, Nick AUS 317
20 Zemlja, Grega SLO 319
21 Baccanello, Paul AUS 343
22 Junaid, Rameez AUS 346
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Jeanpierre, Julien FRA 355
2. Fruttero, John Paul USA 356
3. Feeney, Adam AUS 359
4. Bachinger, Matthias GER 374
5. Kimmich, Marc AUS 380 @
6. Bruthans, Victor SVK 394
7. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 395
8. Moser, Frank GER 398
9. Smeets, Robert AUS 401
10. Petzschner, Philipp GER 416
11. Rieschick, Sebastian GER 420
12. Nettle, Shannon AUS 433
13. Coelho, Andrew AUS 438
14. Kwon, Oh-Hee KOR 453
15. King-Turner, Daniel NZL 459
16. Kadir, Sadik AUS 490
17. Yoo, Daniel KOR 491
18. Vacek, Martin CZE 495
19. Novak, David CZE 498
20. Brunstrom, Johan SWE 505
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,178 Posts
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

Good Luck to all the aussies, espically nick lindhal, will be good if he had a good week here
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

Kawana: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Chen, Junaid, Motomura (and Bruthans, Jun, Moser Kwon from ALT)
IN: Jeanpierre, Fruttero, Feeney
NEXT: Bachinger, Kimmich, Smeets, Petzschner, Rieschick, Nettle
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

first eight players are decent
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

good luck to udomchoke, klec & motomura
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

Kawana: (One of 2 SE spots cleared)
OUT: Arthurs, Chen, Guccione, Junaid, Motomura (and Bruthans, Jun, Moser, Petzschner, Kwon from ALT)
IN: Jeanpierre, Fruttero, Feeney, Bachinger, Kimmich, Smeets
NEXT: Rieschick, Nettle, Coelho, King-Turner
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

Qualy - First Round

(1)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) bye
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Hidezaku Ina (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Joel Lindner (AUS) d. Robert Bartlett (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Jose Statham (NZL) d. (6)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 7-5 6-2

(2)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Robert Haybittel (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Myles Blake (GBR) d. Anthony Tuong (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Sean Fyfe (AUS) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (8)James Cerretani (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-4

(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. John Millman (AUS) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Chris Hopkins (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Stephen Huss (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Phil Stolt (USA) d. Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) 6-0 6-3

(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Ryan Agar(AUS) 6-2 6-2
John Warner (AUS) d. Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. Adon Kronk (AUS) 6-0 6-1
James Lemke (AUS) d. (7)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

Qualy - Second Round

Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Jose Statham (NZL) d. Joel Lindner (AUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
(2)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs Myles Blake (GBR)
Sean Fyfe (AUS) vs Chris Eaton (GBR)

Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4
(5)Phil Stolt (USA) d. Carten Ball (AUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. John Warner (AUS) 5-7 6-4 7-6(1)
Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. James Lemke (AUS) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

Qualy - Second Round

Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Jose Statham (NZL) d. Joel Lindner (AUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
(2)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Sean Fyfe (AUS) d. Chris Eaton (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1

Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4
(5)Phil Stolt (USA) d. Carten Ball (AUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. John Warner (AUS) 5-7 6-4 7-6(1)
Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. James Lemke (AUS) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

Qualifying Round

(1)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Jose Statham (NZL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Sean Fyfe (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(5)Phil Stolt (USA) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6-3 7-6(10)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia

Main Draw - Qualifiers Placed

(1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Adam Feeney (AUS)
(Q)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs (Q)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(8)Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Marc Kimmich (AUS)

(4)Jean Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (Q))Phil Stolt (USA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Lars Uebel (GER)
(7)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Andrew Coelho (AUS)

(5)Nathan Healey (AUS) vs Brydan Klein (AUS)
Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs Nick Monroe (USA)
Alun Jones (AUS) vs Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(3)Alexander Peya (AUS) vs Shannon Nettle (AUS)

(6)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Mathias Bachinger (GER)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs Adam Chadaj (POL)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs (Q)Daniel Brands (GER)
(2)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Miles Armstrong (AUS)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,389 Posts
Re: Week 47: Kawana, Australia [Main Draw]

Doubles Draw:

Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] vs. Ebden & Klein [AUS, WC]
Brands & Rieschick [GER] vs. Coelho & Groth [AUS]
Peya & Uebel [AUT/GER, 3] vs. Bachinger & Zemlja [GER/SLO]
Ball & Feeney [AUS] vs. Bourgeois & Lu [AUS/TPE]

Ebelthite & Lindahl [AUS, WC] vs. Luczak & Nettle [AUS]
Faurel & Jeanpierre [FRA] vs. Healey & Smeets [AUS, 4]
Cerretani & Monroe [USA] vs. Kadir & Kimmich [AUS, WC]
Chadaj & Klec [POL/SVK] vs. Huss & Sirianni [AUS, 2]
 
1 - 20 of 73 Posts
Top