Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 95 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Week 47: Caloundra Challenger [Caloundra]



Location: Caloundra, Australia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: hard
Date: 19-25 November, 2007

Tournament website: try www.tennis.com.au
Tournament factsheet: to come

Ranking Points
Code:
W...55   
F...38   
SF...24   
QF...13    
R16...5    
R32...0                
Q...2
Entry List:
1 Jones, Alun AUS 136
2 Wang, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE 141
3 Smeets, Robert AUS 164
4 Healey, Nathan AUS 205
5 Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE 256
6 Lindahl, Nick AUS 275
7 Feeney, Adam AUS 291
8 Zemlja, Grega SLO 306
9 Skenderovic, Vjekoslav CRO 317
10 Chen, Ti TPE 308
11 Niland, Conor IRL 331
12 Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 338
13 Sirianni, Joseph AUS 343
14 Ebelthite, Colin AUS 349
15 Wolmarans, Fritz RSA 352
16 Monroe, Nicholas USA 356
17 Widom, Todd USA 376
18 Coelho, Andrew AUS 385
19 Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 390
20 Van Der Meer, Nick NED 401
21 Groth, Samuel AUS 402
22 Cerovic, Ivan CRO 405
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Junaid, Rameez AUS 425
2. Vacek, Martin CZE 438
3. Jones, Greg AUS 462
4. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 465
5. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 490
6. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 506
7. Yani, Michael USA 513
8. Clarke, Peter IRL 526
9. Rettenmaier, Travis USA 531
10. Da Col, Alessandro ITA 536
11. Bondarenko, Vladislav UKR 551
12. Popovic, Petar FRA 560
13. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 574
14. Klein, Brydan AUS 593
15. Pokrajac, Milan CAN 596
16. Ebden, Matthew AUS 612
17. Thompson, Nathan USA 625
18. Fass, Adam USA 691
19. Sabau, Razvan ROU 695
20. Torres, Marcio BRA 738
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia

will X play here? :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia

The usual great list.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,071 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia

Alun Jones u betta beat all this shit competion and get 50 points that u need so fukin badley
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia

Caloundra: (One of 2 SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Healey, Mazarakis, Wang (and M.Vacek, Olaso, Obradovic, Yani, Rettenmaier, Da Col, Bondarenko, Klein, Pokrajac, Thompson, Sabau, Torres from ALT)
IN: Junaid, G.Jones, Kavcic, Clarke
NEXT: Popovic, Statham, Ebden, Fass, Zlatanovic, Hensel
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia

Caloundra challenger qualifying
November 19-25, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ryan Agar - NR)
1. Marinko Matosevic
2. Matthew Ebden
3. Myles Blake
4. Nima Roshan
5. Andrew Roberts
6. Joshua Crowe
7. Joel Lindner
8. Dayne Kelly

First Round
(1)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (WC)Mark McCook (AUS)
David Jefflea (AUS) vs Simon Merrin (AUS)
(WC)Patrick Ganet (AUS) vs Evan O`Neil (AUS)
(WC)Klaus Weber (AUS) vs (7)Joel Lindner (AUS)
(2)Matthew Ebden (AUS) vs Jason Antoniolli (AUS)
(WC)Jared Easton (AUS) vs Alex Bothe (AUS)
Adon Kronk (AUS) vs Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
Alan Poric (AUS) vs (5)Andrew Roberts (AUS)
(3)Myles Blake (GBR) vs Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Adam Staub (NZL) vs Jakub Richardson (AUS)
Roel Oostdam (NED) vs Leon Frost (AUS)
Christopher Hopkins (AUS) vs (8)Dayne Kelly (AUS)
(4)Nima Roshan (USA) vs Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
John Warner (AUS) vs Matheson Klein (AUS)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS) vs Ryan Agar (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS) vs (6)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

Caloundra: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Healey, Mazarakis, Wang (and M.Vacek, Olaso, Obradovic, Yani, Rettenmaier, Da Col, Bondarenko, Popovic, Klein, Pokrajac, Thompson, Fass, Sabau, Torres from ALT)
IN: Junaid, G.Jones, Kavcic, Clarke, Statham
NEXT: Ebden, Zlatanovic, Hensel, Gehrke, Thomas
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

:tape: :rolls:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:

Marinko Matosevic AUS [1]
beat Mark McCook AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2
David Jefflea AUS beat Simon Merrin AUS | 6-4 6-2
Evan O'Neil AUS beat Patrick Ganet AUS [WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Joel Lindner AUS [7]
beat Klaus Weber AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-4

Matthew Ebden AUS [2]
beat Jason Antoniolli AUS | 6-2 6-0
Jared Easton AUS [WC] beat Alex Bothe AUS | 6-2 6-3
Strahinja Bobusic AUS beat Adon Kronk AUS | 6-2 6-1
Andrew Roberts AUS [5]
beat Alan Poric AUS | 7-6 (7) 6-1

Myles Blake GBR [3]
beat Dane Fernandez AUS | 6-1 6-4
Adam Staub NZL beat Jakub Richardson AUS | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Roel Oostdam NED beat Leon Frost AUS | 6-3 6-4
Dayne Kelly AUS [8]
beat Christopher Hopkins AUS | 7-5 6-1

Nima Roshan USA [4]
beat Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB | 6-4 6-1
Matheson Klein AUS beat John Warner AUS | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jurek Stasiak AUS beat Ryan Agar AUS | 6-4 6-3
Joshua Crowe AUS [6]
beat Isaac Frost AUS | 7-6 (2) 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:

Marinko Matosevic AUS [1]
beat David Jefflea AUS | 6-3 6-0
Evan O'Neil AUS beat Joel Lindner AUS [7] | 6-7 (2) 7-6 (3) 7-6 (3)
Matthew Ebden AUS [2]
beat Jared Easton AUS [WC] | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Strahinja Bobusic AUS vs. Andrew Roberts AUS [5]

Myles Blake GBR [3]
beat Adam Staub NZL | 6-0 6-2
Dayne Kelly AUS [8]
beat Roel Oostdam NED | 7-6 (3) 6-1
Nima Roshan USA [4]
vs. Matheson Klein AUS
Jurek Stasiak AUS vs. Joshua Crowe AUS [6]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:

Marinko Matosevic AUS [1]
beat David Jefflea AUS | 6-3 6-0
Evan O'Neil AUS beat Joel Lindner AUS [7] | 6-7 (2) 7-6 (3) 7-6 (3)
Matthew Ebden AUS [2]
beat Jared Easton AUS [WC] | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Strahinja Bobusic AUS vs. Andrew Roberts AUS [5] | 5-7 6-3 7-6 (6)

Myles Blake GBR [3]
beat Adam Staub NZL | 6-0 6-2
Dayne Kelly AUS [8]
beat Roel Oostdam NED | 7-6 (3) 6-1
Nima Roshan USA [4]
vs. Matheson Klein AUS | 6-2 7-5
Joshua Crowe AUS [6] beat
Jurek Stasiak AUS | 6-2 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND:

Marinko Matosevic AUS [1]
beat Evan O'Neil AUS | 6-4 6-1
Matthew Ebden AUS [2]
beat Strahinja Bobusic AUS | 7-6 (3) 6-2
Myles Blake GBR [3]
beat Dayne Kelly AUS [8] | 6-3 6-2
Nima Roshan USA [4]
beat Joshua Crowe AUS [6] | 6-3 6-4

 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

MAIN DRAW:

Alun Jones AUS [1]
vs. Greg Jones AUS
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Ivan Cerovic CRO
Ti Chen TPE vs. Matthew Ebden AUS [Q]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [Q]
vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [8]

Nick Lindahl AUS [3]
vs. Steven Goh AUS [WC]
Kaden Hensel AUS [WC]
vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS
Andrew Coelho AUS vs. Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL
Samuel Groth AUS vs. Grega Zemlja SLO [7]

Adam Feeney AUS [6]
vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Conor Niland IRL
Miles Armstrong AUS [WC] vs. Nick van der Meer NED
Nima Roshan USA [Q] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA [4]

Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO [5]
vs. Peter Clarke IRL
Todd Widom USA vs. Rameez Junaid AUS
Andrew Thomas AUS [WC] vs. Myles Blake GBR [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [2]

 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Good Luck:

Ti Chen
Joe Sirianni
Nick Lindahl
Rameez Junaid
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

DOUBLES DRAW:

Feeney & A. Jones [AUS, 1]
vs. Roshan & Statham [USA/NZL]
Hensel & Kelly [AUS, WC] vs. Armstrong & Bobusic [AUS]
Groth & Sirianni [AUS, 3] vs. Monroe & Widom [USA]
Ebden & Matosevic [AUS] vs. Cerovic & Skenderovic [CRO]

Fernandez & O'Neil [AUS] vs. Kavcic & Zemlja [SLO]
Goh & Thomas [AUS, WC] vs. Chen & Jun [TPE/KOR, 4]
Coelho & G. Jones [AUS] vs. Ebelthite & Lindahl [AUS]
Crowe & Lindner [AUS, WC] vs. Duclos & Junaid [CAN/AUS, 2]

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Week 47: Caloundra, Australia [Main Draw]

Good luck to Robert and Nick
 
1 - 20 of 95 Posts
Top