Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 127 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina



Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
November 22
2009 Champion: new event
Tournament website: http://copatopper.com/


Entry List:
Main Draw
Schwank, Eduardo ARG 64
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 79
Mayer, Leonardo ARG 83
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 84
Dabul, Brian ARG 86
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 113
Zemlja, Grega SLO 120
Daniel, Marcos BRA 123
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 154
Aguilar, Jorge CHI 179
Silva, Julio BRA 187
@ Hartfield, Diego ARG 192
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 196
Junqueira, Diego ARG 201
Rufin, Guillaume FRA 202
Ciric, Nikola SRB 208
Zampieri, Caio BRA 228
Decoud, Sebastian ARG 234
Acasuso, Jose ARG 255
Bagnis, Facundo ARG 268
Alund, Martin ARG 276
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 296

Alternates:
1. Galdon, Pablo ARG 298
2. Molteni, Andres ARG 312
3. Gaudio, Gaston ARG 317
4. Felder, Marcel URU 326
5. Marti, Javier ESP 346
6. Arguello, Facundo ARG 355
7. Ribeiro Neto, Eladio BRA 368
8. Pella, Guido ARG 378
9. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 382
10. Tosic, Goran MNE 389
11. Miele, Andre BRA 398
12. Kirche, Leonardo BRA 404
13. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 405
14. Romboli, Fernando BRA 415
15. Sousa, Pedro POR 429
16. Michon, Axel FRA 436
17. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 446
18. Valverde, Juan-Manuel ARG 452
19. Alvarez, Diego ARG 454
20. Falgheri, Andrea ITA 458
21. Duran, Guillermo ARG 476
22. Picco, Agustin ARG 489
23. Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 494
24. Roshan, Nima AUS 676
25. Nunez, Eric USA 707
26. Sajous, Olivier HAI 713
27. Fruttero, John Paul USA 1243
28. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) has a Bye
[WC] Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) vs [WC] Matias TELLO (ARG)
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
[6] Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) has a Bye

[2] Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) has a Bye
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) vs Facundo MENA (ARG)
[WC] Joaquin-Leandro FARRO (ARG) vs Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) vs [8] Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG)

[3] Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) has a Bye
Matias BEKERMAN (ARG) vs Diego CRISTIN (ARG)
Alejandro KON (ARG) vs Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) vs [7] Agustin PICCO (ARG)

[4] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) has a Bye
[WC] Nicolas DE GREGORIO (ARG) vs Federico CORIA (ARG)
Andres KURDYLA (ARG) vs Facundo LUGONES (ARG)
[5] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) has a Bye


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[6] Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) vs [1] Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) vs [8] Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-2
[3] Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) vs Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
[4] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) vs [5] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
[WC] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs [5] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)

[3] Brian DABUL (ARG) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG)
[WC] Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) vs Guido PELLA (ARG)
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Javier MARTI (ESP)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) vs [6] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG)

[7] Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)
Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG)
[WC] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) vs [4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG)

[8] Julio SILVA (BRA) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG)
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) vs [WC] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)
QUALIFIER vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Diego HARTFIELD (ARG) vs [2] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
[Q] Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) vs [Q] Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) vs [Q] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
[LL] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) vs [WC] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2

[3] Brian DABUL (ARG) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Guido PELLA (ARG) vs [WC] Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-4 6-4
[6] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Goran TOSIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) vs [7] Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-4
[4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs [WC] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

[8] Julio SILVA (BRA) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-2
[LL] Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) vs [WC] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs [Q] Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4
Diego HARTFIELD (ARG) vs [2] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-1 6-3


SECOND ROUND

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [Q] Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) vs [LL] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
[3] Brian DABUL (ARG) vs Guido PELLA (ARG) 6-1 6-0
[6] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 7-6(5) 0-0 ret’d

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs [4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
[8] Julio SILVA (BRA) vs [LL] Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs Diego HARTFIELD (ARG) 6-1 6-2


QFs

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-3
[6] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs [3] Brian DABUL (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs [8] Julio SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3


SFs

[6] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs [1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-2 6-4


FINAL

[6] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) & Brian DABUL (ARG) vs Diego CRISTIN (ARG) & Sebastian PRIETO (ARG)
Oscar BURRIEZA (ESP) & Javier MARTI (ESP) vs [WC] Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) & Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
[3] Nikola CIRIC (SRB) & Goran TOSIC (MNE) vs [WC] Andrea COLLARINI (USA) & Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) & Diego HARTFIELD (ARG)

Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) & Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) & Rodrigo GRILLI (BRA)
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) & Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) vs [4] Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) & Julio SILVA (BRA)
Martin ALUND (ARG) & Guillermo DURAN (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) & Facundo MENA (ARG)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) & Guido PELLA (ARG) vs [2] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)


FIRST ROUND

[1] C.BERLOCQ (ARG) & B.DABUL (ARG) vs D.CRISTIN (ARG) & S.PRIETO (ARG) 7-5 0-6 10-7
O.BURRIEZA (ESP) & J.MARTI (ESP) vs [WC] L.NOVISKI (ARG) & M.TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
[3] N.CIRIC (SRB) & G.TOSIC (MNE) vs [WC] A.COLLARINI (USA) & A.VELOTTI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
J.AGUILAR (CHI) & P.GALDON (ARG) vs J.GONZALIA (ARG) & D.HARTFIELD (ARG) 6-3 5-7 10-6

A.FABBRI (ARG) & R.GRILLI (BRA) vs F.ARGUELLO (ARG) & D.S.SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 7-5 6-4
[4] R.GUIDOLIN (BRA) & J.SILVA (BRA) vs D.ALVAREZ (ARG) & E.RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
M.ALUND (ARG) & G.DURAN (ARG) vs [WC] F.BAGNIS (ARG) & F.MENA (ARG) 6-2 5-7 10-6
A.MOLTENI (ARG) & G.PELLA (ARG) vs [2] D.JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & R.RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1


QFs

[1] C.BERLOCQ (ARG) & B.DABUL (ARG) vs O.BURRIEZA (ESP) & J.MARTI (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
J.AGUILAR (CHI) & P.GALDON (ARG) vs [3] N.CIRIC (SRB) & G.TOSIC (MNE) 7-6(2) 7-5
[4] R.GUIDOLIN (BRA) & J.SILVA (BRA) vs A.FABBRI (ARG) & R.GRILLI (BRA) 5-7 6-3 10-8
A.MOLTENI (ARG) & G.PELLA (ARG) vs M.ALUND (ARG) & G.DURAN (ARG) 6-4 6-3


SFs

[1] C.BERLOCQ (ARG) & B.DABUL (ARG) vs J.AGUILAR (CHI) & P.GALDON (ARG) 6-4 6-2
A.MOLTENI (ARG) & G.PELLA (ARG) vs [4] R.GUIDOLIN (BRA) & J.SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-1


FINAL

[1] C.BERLOCQ (ARG) & B.DABUL (ARG) vs A.MOLTENI (ARG) & G.PELLA (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,015 Posts
Re: Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Entry List]

This is a great field. Much better than the Petrobras one. I might be going.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,411 Posts
Re: Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Entry List]

yeah, great field. I should go.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7 Posts
Re: Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Entry List]

It's good that Nikola Ciric is on the list and decide to continue season.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,392 Posts
Re: Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Entry List]

WC to Velotti? I noticed he withdrew from some futures in Peru these weeks.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) has a Bye
[WC] Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) vs [WC] Matias TELLO (ARG)
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
[6] Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) has a Bye

[2] Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) has a Bye
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) vs Facundo MENA (ARG)
[WC] Joaquin-Leandro FARRO (ARG) vs Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) vs [8] Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG)

[3] Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) has a Bye
Matias BEKERMAN (ARG) vs Diego CRISTIN (ARG)
Alejandro KON (ARG) vs Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) vs [7] Agustin PICCO (ARG)

[4] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) has a Bye
[WC] Nicolas DE GREGORIO (ARG) vs Federico CORIA (ARG)
Andres KURDYLA (ARG) vs Facundo LUGONES (ARG)
[5] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,015 Posts
Re: Week 47: Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Entry List]

I readed Bujniewicz also...:rolleyes:
...I read it too and are going to make it official in a couple of hours. These guys of the AAT... Nice to see that at least they give those WC to Velotti, Schwartzman and Trungelitti. They should have given that last 4th one to Olivo... But this Morea`s groupie in the AAT is a pain in the arse as well as those K are for the rest of the Argentines...
 
1 - 20 of 127 Posts
Top