Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 70 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 47: Andria, Italy


Location: Andria, Italy
Type: €35K+H
Surface: Indoor Synthetic
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: November 17
2013 Champion: Marton Fucsovics (Hungary)
Tournament website: http://www.atpandria.it/
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Sijsling, Igor NED 85
Brown, Dustin GER 86
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 94
Dzumhur, Damir BIH 101
OUT Kamke, Tobias GER 102
Berankis, Ricardas LTU 103
OUT Gojowczyk, Peter GER 106
Sela, Dudi ISR 110
Ilhan, Marsel TUR 117
Wang, Jimmy TPE 125
OUT Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 126
Dustov, Farrukh UZB 142
OUT Bedene, Aljaz SLO 145
Berrer, Michael GER 147
OUT Vanni, Luca ITA 152
OUT Krajicek, Austin USA 166
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 178
@ Bubka, Sergei UKR 188
Viola, Matteo ITA 189
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 199
Travaglia, Stefano ITA 201
Kovalik, Jozef SVK 205

Alternates
IN 1. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 208
OUT 2. Sorensen, Louk IRL 209
OUT 3. Marti, Yann SUI 210
IN 4. Brkic, Tomislav BIH 212
IN 5. Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 216
IN 6. Setkic, Aldin BIH 218
IN 7. Desein, Niels BEL 219
IN 8. Mertl, Jan CZE 220
OUT 9. Veic, Antonio CRO 228
IN 10. Marcora, Roberto ITA 231
11. Ymer, Elias SWE 233
12. Karatsev, Aslan RUS 236
13. Torebko, Peter GER 243
OUT 14. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 246
OUT 15. Gerasimov, Egor BLR 247
OUT 16. Giner, Marc ESP 254
17. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 263
18. Mektic, Nikola CRO 270
OUT 19. Hernych, Jan CZE 272
OUT 20. Crivoi, Victor ROU 274
OUT 21. Langer, Nils GER 275
OUT 22. Zopp, Jurgen EST 281
23. Marie, Jules FRA 294
...



FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Mirza BASIC (BIH) d. Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(8)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) d. [2] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(2)
[3] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) d. [7] Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-2 6-0
[8] Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) d. Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) d. [1] Igor SIJSLING (NED) 6-4 6-4
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. [WC] Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(4)
[WC] Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) d. [PR] Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-4 6-2
[8] Jimmy WANG (TPE) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-2

[Q] Mirza BASIC (BIH) d. [4] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. [Q] Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 6-4 7-5
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1
[Alt] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. [5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-3

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. [6] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
Jan MERTL (CZE) d. [Q] Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. Niels DESEIN (BEL) 7-6(2) 6-4
[3] Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) d. Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 7-5 6-3

[LL] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) d. [LL] Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-3 6-4 [[7] Dudi SELA (ISR) has withdrawn]
Michael BERRER (GER) d. [WC] Filippo BALDI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
[Q] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) d. Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 6-4 7-5
[LL] Andriej KAPAS (POL) d. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 [[9] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) has withdrawn]


SECOND ROUND

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
[WC] Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) d. [8] Jimmy WANG (TPE) w/o
[Q] Mirza BASIC (BIH) d. Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
[Alt] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5

Jan MERTL (CZE) d. Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
[3] Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) d. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
Michael BERRER (GER) d. [LL] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 7-6(9) 6-3
[LL] Andriej KAPAS (POL) d. [Q] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3


QFs

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. [WC] Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
[Alt] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. [Q] Mirza BASIC (BIH) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
[3] Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Michael BERRER (GER) d. [LL] Andriej KAPAS (POL) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(7)


SFs

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. [Alt] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 6-3 6-4
[3] Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) d. Michael BERRER (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3


FINAL

[3] Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) d. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 1-0 ret'd
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

GL berankis, donskoy, kavcic, bedene, bubka!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,702 Posts
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

Good luck Gojo & Vanni.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

GL to Brown, Gojowczyk, Sela, Ignatik, and Lopez-Perez!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

strong field here...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
[WC] Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
[PR] Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs [WC] Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs [8] Jimmy WANG (TPE)

[4] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)
QUALIFIER vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) vs Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP)
[Alt] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs [5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR)

[6] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) vs Jozef KOVALIK (SVK)
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs QUALIFIER
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) vs [3] Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU)

[7] Dudi SELA (ISR) vs QUALIFIER
Michael BERRER (GER) vs [WC] Filippo BALDI (ITA)
QUALIFIER vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs [2] Dustin BROWN (GER)
 
1 - 20 of 70 Posts
Top