Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 210 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Champaign
1 Spadea, Vincent USA 73
2 Dancevic, Frank CAN 82
3 Kim, Kevin USA 87
4 Alves, Thiago BRA 104
5 Philippoussis, Mark AUS 110
6 Kendrick, Robert USA 115
7 Delic, Amer USA 123
8 De Voest, Rik RSA 129
9 Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 136
10 Russell, Michael USA 141
11 Capdeville, Paul CHI 149
12 Reynolds, Bobby USA 156
13 Bastl, George SUI 157
14 Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 170
15 Morrison, Jeff USA 174
16 Witten, Jesse USA 181
17 Dorsch, Benedikt GER 183
18 Sa, Andre BRA 184
19 Mamiit, Cecil PHI 188
20 Fleishman, Zack USA 193
21 Salzenstein, Jeff USA 198 @
22 Gambill, Jan-Michael USA 195 @
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Widom, Todd USA 216
2. Kuznetsov, Alex USA 220
3. Warburg, Sam USA 221
4. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX 223
5. Bloomfield, Richard GBR 232
6. Lacko, Lukas SVK 234
7. Ram, Rajeev USA 239
8. Oudsema, Scott USA 261
9. Simmonds, Phillip USA 269
10. Wilson, Brian USA 292
11. Baker, Jamie GBR 308
12. Mankad, Harsh IND 309
13. Nielsen, Frederik DEN 316
14. Evans, Brendan USA 334
15. Vemic, Dusan SRB 343
16. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 345
17. Jenkins, Scoville USA 348
18. Whitehouse, Wesley RSA 353
19. Cleveland, Tyler USA 356
20. Bachinger, Matthias GER 363
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Week 46: Champaign, Usa

no haase ? weird he playes to tournaments in the US
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,662 Posts
Re: Week 46: Champaign, Usa

According to the website Brian Wilson and Ryler De Heart are playing, I'm assuming this means they are getting WCs.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Week 46: Champaign, Usa

Champaign: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Alves, Dorsch, Montcourt, Morrison
IN: Widom, Kuznetsov, Warburg, Gonzalez
NEXT: Bloomfield, Lacko, Ram, Oudsema, Simmonds, Wilson, J.Baker, Mankad
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Week 46: Champaign, Usa

Champaign: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Alves, Dorsch, Gambill, Montcourt, Morrison (and Lacko from ALT)
IN: Widom, Kuznetsov, Warburg, Gonzalez, Bloomfield
NEXT: Ram, Oudsema, Simmonds, Wilson, J.Baker, Mankad, Nielsen, Evans
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 46: Champaign, Usa

Champaign: (One of 2 SE spots cleared)
OUT: Alves, Dorsch, Gambill, Montcourt, Morrison, Reynolds (and Lacko from ALT)
IN: Widom, Kuznetsov, Warburg, Gonzalez, Bloomfield, Ram, Oudsema
NEXT: Simmonds, Wilson, J.Baker, Mankad, Nielsen, Evans, Vemic, Cervenak
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 46: Champaign, Usa

Champaign: (Second SE spots cleared)
OUT: Alves, Dorsch, Gambill, Montcourt, Morrison, Reynolds, Spadea (and Lacko from ALT)
IN: Widom, Kuznetsov, Warburg, Gonzalez, Bloomfield, Ram, Oudsema, Simmonds, Wilson
NEXT: J.Baker, Mankad, Nielsen, Evans, Vemic, Cervenak, Jenkins, Whitehouse
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,866 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 46: Champaign, Usa

First Qualifying Round:

(1)Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Brandon Davis (USA, WC)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) vs Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Troy Hahn (USA) vs Tim Smyczek (USA)
(5)Phillip King (USA) vs Mashisha Washington (USA)

(2)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Michael Rubin (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA) vs Chris Harfield (GBR, WC)
Marc Spicijaric (USA) vs Sasha Kharkevitch (USA, WC)
(7)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) vs Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)

(3)Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs Steven Moneke (USA)
Chris Klingemann (USA) vs Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
Izan Van Der Merwe (RSA) vs Goran Dragicevic (USA, WC)
(6)Horia Tecau (ROM) vs Jason Marshall (USA)

(4)Tyler Cleveland (USA) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO, WC)
Bryan Koniecko (USA) vs Billy Heiser (USA, WC)
Eric Taino (PHI) vs Mirko Pehar (USA)
(8)Michael Yani (USA) vs Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,866 Posts
Re: Week 46: Champaign, Usa [Qualifying Draw]

Vemic already lost in qualies earlier today. The results are here: www.illinoischallenger.com
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 46: Champaign, Usa [Qualifying Draw]

Qualy - First Round

(1)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Brandon Davis (USA) 6-0 6-2
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-1 7-5
Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Troy Hahn (USA) 6-4 6-7 6-0
(5)Phillip King (USA) d. Mashisha Washington (USA) 6-1 7-5

(2)Brendan Evans (USA) d. Michael Rubin (USA) 6-3 6-2
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Chris Harfield (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Marc Spicijaric (USA) d. Sasha Kharkevitch (USA) 6-1 6-4
(7)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Steven Moneke (USA) d. (3)Dusan Vemic (SRB) 6-7 6-1 6-3
Chris Klingemann (USA) d. Jhonson Garcia (DOM) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Izan Van Der Merwe (RSA) d. Goran Dragicevic (USA) 7-5 6-1
(6)Horia Tecau (ROM) d. Jason Marshall (USA) 6-3 6-3

(4)Tyler Cleveland (USA) d. Miha Gregorc (SLO) w/o
Bryan Koniecko (USA) d. Billy Heiser (USA) 6-4 6-4
Eric Taino (PHI) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (8)Michael Yani (USA) 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 20 of 210 Posts
Top