Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 200 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List :

Baker,
Dancevic,
R. Delgado,
Delic,
Flesihman,
Gambill,
Gimelstob,
Guccione,
Hartfield,
Heuberger,
Hyung Taik Lee,
Mamiit,
Mankad,
Morrison,
Pless,
Ram,
Reynolds,
Russell,
Taino,
Udomchoke,
Vemic,
Weiner
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,866 Posts
Don't mean to offend, but I need to put the ordered list here to make it a little easier on myself... :D

Champaign
1 Gimelstob, Justin USA 106
2 Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR 109
3 Delgado, Ramon PAR 115
4 Reynolds, Bobby USA 122
5 Udomchoke, Danai THA 138
6 Pless, Kristian DEN 162
7 Guccione, Chris AUS 163
8 Delic, Amer USA 167
9 Morrison, Jeff USA 173
10 Gambill, Jan-Michael USA 186
11 Baker, Brian USA 190
12 Dancevic, Frank CAN 196
13 Heuberger, Ivo SUI 198
14 Ram, Rajeev USA 200
15 Weiner, Glenn USA 208
16 Mamiit, Cecil USA 211
17 Mankad, Harsh IND 230
18 Vemic, Dusan SCG 238
19 Russell, Michael USA 239
20 Taino, Eric USA 240
21 Hartfield, Diego ARG 242
22 Fleishman, Zack USA 252
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Jenkins, Scoville USA 262
2. van Scheppingen, Dennis NED 263
3. Healey, Nathan AUS 264
4. Amritraj, Prakash IND 273
5. Motomura, Gouichi JPN 283
6. Bloomfield, Richard GBR 286
7. Rettenmaier, Travis USA 292
8. Bopanna, Rohan IND 302
9. Odesnik, Wayne USA 317
10. Gonzalez, Pablo COL 331
11. Kendrick, Robert USA 333
12. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 334
13. Marx, Philipp GER 338
14. Simmonds, Phillip USA 350
15. Widom, Todd USA 360
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
chadaj is missing. cum on kristian pless show your best! i hope at least his danish guy is not going to disappoint me and he will cum to wroclaw challenger instead of dallas heh...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
OUT : (Bopanna, Odesnik from ALT)

WCs to Ouedsma, Nunez, DeHeart, and Wilson.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,484 Posts
GO!!
Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR 109
Udomchoke, Danai THA 138
Mankad, Harsh IND 230

hope they get in main draw:
Amritraj, Prakash IND 273
Motomura, Gouichi JPN 283
Bopanna, Rohan IND 302
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
Champaign (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Taino (and Bopanna, Odesnik from ALT)
IN: Jenkins
NEXT: van Scheppingen, Healey, Amritraj, Motomura, Bloomfield, Rettenmaier, P.Gonzalez, Kendrick
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,614 Posts
Final qualifying round

(1)SIMMONDS, Phillip USA vs WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
(2)WIDOM, Todd USA vs (8)BEHRMANN, Mathew USA
THOMAS, Kiantki USA vs (5)KUZNETSOV, Alex USA
(4)WURTZMAN, Jeremy USA vs (7)ANDERSON, Kevin RSA
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
QUALY :

First Round :

(1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) bye
Michael Calkins (USA) d. Ruben Gonzalez (USA) 7-5 6-4
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Chris Klingemann (USA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) bye
(2)Todd Widom (USA) bye
Pramod Dabir (USA) d. Brandon Davis (USA) 6-0 6-1
Devin Mullings (BAH) d. Ross Connolly (GBR) 6-3 7-6
(8)Matt Behrmann (USA) bye
(3)Karan Rastogi (IND) bye
Kiantki Thomas (USA) d. Monte Tucker (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marc Spicijaric (USA) d. Evan Zeder (USA) 6-4 7-6
(5)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) bye
(4)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA) bye
Ryan Rowe (USA) d. Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Mashiska Washington (USA) bye
(7)Kevin Anderson (RSA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Second Round :

(1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Michael Calkins (USA) 6-3 7-6
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (6)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-3 6-2

(2)Todd Widom (USA) d. Pramod Dabir (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Matt Behrmann (USA) d. Devin Mullings (BAH) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Kiantki Thomas (USA) d. Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-3 6-2
(5)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. Marc Spicijaric (USA) 6-3 6-4

(4)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Masiskha Washington (USA) 6-4 6-1
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,614 Posts
Main Draw

(1)LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR vs RAM, Rajeev USA
HEALEY, Nathan AUS vs qualifier
WEINER, Glenn USA vs RETTENMAIER, Travis USA
BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR vs (5)UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA

(4)REYNOLDS, Bobby USA
vs MAMIIT, Cecil USA
HEUBERGER, Ivo SUI vs qualifier
(WC)DE HEART, Ryler USA vs BAKER, Brian USA
MORRISON, Jeff USA vs (8)PLESS, Kristian DEN

(7)GUCCIONE, Chris AUS vs (WC)WILSON, Brian USA
qualifier vs (WC)OUDSEMA, Scott USA
(WC)NUNES, Eric USA vs VEMIC, Dusan SCG
HARTFIELD, Diego ARG vs (3)DELGADO, Ramon PAR

(6)DELIC, Amer USA vs (PR)RUSSELL, Michael USA
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN vs MANKAD, Harsh IND
qualifier vs GAMBILL, Jan-Michael USA
FLEISHMAN, Zack USA vs (2)GIMELSTOB, Justin USA
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Eep, Fee's gonna hate this draw.

Good luck Amer!
 
1 - 20 of 200 Posts
Top