Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 85 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Caloundra
1 Gimelstob, Justin USA 70
2 Udomchoke, Danai THA 96
3 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 137
4 Guccione, Chris AUS 140
5 Peya, Alexander AUT 147
6 Luczak, Peter AUS 160
7 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 164
8 Healey, Nathan AUS 176
9 Arthurs, Wayne AUS 196
10 Klec, Ivo SVK 201
11 Jones, Alun AUS 233
12 Motomura, Gouichi JPN 267
13 Uebel, Lars GER 294
14 Bourgeois, Luke AUS 295
15 Monroe, Nick USA 298
16 Chadaj, Adam POL 305
17 Sirianni, Joseph AUS 306
18 Chen, Ti TPE 311
19 Lindahl, Nick AUS 318
20 Zemlja, Grega SLO 320
21 Fruttero, John Paul USA 338
22 Baccanello, Paul AUS 339
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Feeney, Adam AUS 360
2. Bachinger, Matthias GER 363
3. Rieschick, Sebastian GER 372
4. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 382
5. Jeanpierre, Julien FRA 397
6. Bruthans, Victor SVK 400
7. Moser, Frank GER 402
8. Smeets, Robert AUS 404
9. Petzschner, Philipp GER 414
10. Nettle, Shannon AUS 437
11. Coelho, Andrew AUS 440
12. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 453
13. Kwon, Oh-Hee KOR 454
14. King-Turner, Daniel NZL 462
15. Kadir, Sadik AUS 490
16. Yoo, Daniel KOR 493
17. Novak, David CZE 494
18. Vacek, Martin CZE 497
19. Brunstrom, Johan SWE 501
20. Kretschmer, Gero GER 504
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,045 Posts
Re: Week 46: Caloudnra, Australia

Petzschner would be too lazy to go there anyway, so why does he commit?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,866 Posts
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia

What on earth is Justin doing? He's not playing anywhere, much less Australia!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia

Gimelstob
Guccione
Luczak
Healey
Arthurs
Motomura
Chadaj
Baccanello

:) vamos
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia

Caloundra: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Gimelstob (and O.H.Kwon from ALT)
IN: Feeney
NEXT: Bachinger, Rieschick, Jun, Jeanpierre, Bruthans, Moser, Smeets, Petzschner
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia

Caloundra: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Gimelstob (and Bruthans, O.H.Kwon from ALT)
IN: Feeney
NEXT: Bachinger, Rieschick, Jun, Jeanpierre, Moser, Smeets, Petzschner, Nettle
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia

Caloundra: (One of 2 SE spots cleared)
OUT: Gimelstob (and Jun, Bruthans, Moser, Petzschner, Cerovic, O-H.Kwon from ALT)
IN: Feeney, Bachinger
NEXT: Rieschick, Jeanpierre, Smeets, Nettle, Coelho, King-Turner
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

Quallie Draw:

Sebastian Rieschick (GER, 1) - James Cerretani (USA)
Jose Rubin Statham (NZL) - David To (AUS)
Chris Eaton (GBR) - Andrew Roberts (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS, WC) - Daniel Brands (GER, 5)

Johan Brunstrom (SWE, 2) - Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS) - Dane Fernandez (AUS)
John Warner (AUS, WC) - Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)
Ryan Agar (AUS, WC) - Marinko Matosevic (AUS, 6)

Sadik Kadir (AUS, 3) - Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Brydan Klein (AUS) - Carsten Ball (AUS)
Myles Blake (GBR) - Marcus Walker (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS) - Marc Kimmich (AUS, 7)

Phil Stolt (USA, 4) - Sean Fyfe (AUS, WC)
Anthony Tuong (AUS) - Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS) - Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Lachlan Reed (AUS) - Yuri Bezeruk (AUS, 8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,045 Posts
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

Go Rieschick! He should get at least a LL spot.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
172 Posts
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

First Qualifying Round:

Sebastian Rieschick (GER, 1) d James Cerretani (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jose Rubin Statham (NZL) d David To (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Andrew Roberts (AUS) d Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-3 6-4
James Lemke (AUS, WC) d Daniel Brands (GER, 5) 6-4 6-4

Johan Brunstrom (SWE, 2) d Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Leon Frost (AUS) d Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-2 1-6 6-3
John Warner (AUS, WC) d Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Marinko Matosevic (AUS, 6) d Ryan Agar (AUS, WC) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0

Sadik Kadir (AUS, 3) d Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Brydan Klein (AUS) d Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-4 6-7 6-4
Myles Blake (GBR) d Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Marc Kimmich (AUS, 7) d Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-1 7-6(3)

Phil Stolt (USA, 4) d Sean Fyfe (AUS, WC) 6-4 6-4
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d Anthony Tuong (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Matthew Ebden (AUS) d Miles Armstrong (AUS) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(0)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS, 8) d Lachlan Reed (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
172 Posts
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

2nd round
Sebastian Rieschick (GER, 1) d Jose Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-1 6-1
James Lemke (AUS, WC) d Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Phil Stolt (USA, 4) d Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Matthew Ebden (AUS) d Yuri Bezeruk (AUS, 8) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
172 Posts
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

Main Draw (Singles):

UDOMCHOKE, Danai (THA, 1) v LINDAHL, Nick (AUS)
MOTOMURA, Gouichi (JPN) v COELHO, Andrew (AUS, WC)
CHADAJ, Adam (POL) v NETTLE, Shannon (AUS, WC)
SMEETS, Robert (AUS, WC) v ARTHURS, Wayne (AUS, 6)

GUCCIONE, Chris (AUS, 4) v SIRIANNI, Joseph (AUS)
QUALIFIER v FEENEY, Adam (AUS)
QUALIFIER v BACCANELLO, Paul (AUS)
GROTH, Samuel (AUS, WC) v LUCZAK, Peter (AUS, 8)

FAUREL, Jean-Christophe (FRA, 5) v UEBEL, Lars (GER)
JONES, Alun (AUS) v KLEC, Ivo (SVK)
ZEMLJA, Grega (SLO) v MONROE, Nick (USA)
QUALIFIER v PEYA, Alexander (AUT, 3)

HEALEY, Nathan (AUS, 7) v FRUTTERO, John Paul (USA)
QUALIFIER v CHEN, Ti (TPE)
JEANPIERRE, Julien (FRA, SE) v BOURGEOIS, Luke (AUS)
BACHINGER, Matthias (GER) v LU, Yen-Hsun (TPE, 2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
Re: Week 46: Caloundra, Australia [Qualifying Draw]

Thank you for providing draws and scores :p I'll just letmyself edit the posts to make them look really hmm... tempting :p

Good luck to Chadaj, Bachinger and all the Aussies :D (Wayne Arthurs here :eek: )
 
1 - 20 of 85 Posts
Top