Mens Tennis Forums banner

61 - 80 of 104 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,389 Posts
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Lee H.T. - Montcourt M. 7:6 6:3
Faurel J.C. ret. - Soeda G. 1-2
G.Muller - Jeanpierre J. 6:2 5:7 2:6
Peya A. - Chiudinelli M. 6:1 6:1
Udomchoke D. - Okun N. 6:2 4:6 7:5
Klec I. - Chadaj A. 2:6 6:3 3:6
Healey N. - S.Y.Kim 7:6 6:2
Phau B. - Jun W.S. 2:6 6:2 4:6
Goldstein P. - Motomura G. 6:3 6:1
:yeah: Hyung-Taik
JC :sad: :shrug:
Gilles :tape:
Marco :sobbing: Plan wisely. Don't play when injured :(
Ivo :(
Nathan :yeah:
Björn :help: :help: :help:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
409 Posts
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea [Main Draw]

Lu Y.H. - Mertl J. 6:3 6:7 6:4
Goldstein P - Uebel L. 6:4 6:3
Udomchoke D - Peya A. 6:3 6:1
Kim K. - An J. S. 6:0 6:2
Querrey S - Craciun D. 3:6 6:2 6:4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #64
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea [Main Draw]

First Round
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Go Soeda (JPN) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 2-1 ret.
Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. (q)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (6)Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(4)Kevin Kim (USA) d. Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-2
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Noam Okun (ISR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(7)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(q)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (WC)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (3)Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Lars Uebel (GER) d. (WC)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #65
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea [Main Draw]

Second Round
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs Go Soeda (JPN)
Alex Bogomolov (USA) vs (q)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
(4)Kevin Kim (USA) d. (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-0 6-2
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(7)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Adam Chadaj (POL)
Nathan Healey (AUS) vs (WC)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Dacian Craciun (ROM) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea [Main Draw]

Sam! :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
477 Posts
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea [Main Draw]

Jeanpierre 6/4 7/6(3) :worship: :worship: :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
111 Posts
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea [Main Draw]

Julien :D :bigclap:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #77
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea [Main Draw]

Second Round
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-0 7-6(4)
(q)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Alex Bogomolov (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Kevin Kim (USA) d. (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-0 6-2
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(7)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Dacian Craciun (ROM) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 6-4 6-3
 
61 - 80 of 104 Posts
Top