Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 104 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Busan
1 Goldstein, Paul USA 70
2 Gimelstob, Justin USA 72
3 Phau, Bjorn GER 75
4 Kim, Kevin USA 90
5 Udomchoke, Danai THA 100
6 Muller, Gilles LUX 112
7 Querrey, Sam USA 137
8 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 138
9 Peya, Alexander AUT 147
10 Guccione, Chris AUS 150
11 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 162
12 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 168
13 Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 171
14 Odesnik, Wayne USA 178
15 Mertl, Jan CZE 188
16 Healey, Nathan AUS 191
17 Okun, Noam ISR 197
18 Arthurs, Wayne AUS 199
19 Soeda, Go JPN 201
20 Klec, Ivo SVK 202
21 Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 218
22 Lee, Martin GBR 225
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Craciun, Dacian ROM 228
2. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 231
3. Ionita, Victor ROM 255
4. Motomura, Gouichi JPN 267
5. Lammer, Michael SUI 284
6. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 287
7. Wilson, Brian USA 293
8. Uebel, Lars GER 295
9. Bourgeois, Luke AUS 296
10. Chadaj, Adam POL 298
11. Monroe, Nick USA 299
12. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 300
13. Chen, Ti TPE 304
14. Lugassy, Gary FRA 320
15. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 328
16. Gonzalez, Pablo COL 329
17. Mergea, Florin ROM 336
18. Fruttero, John Paul USA 341
19. Baccanello, Paul AUS 342
20. Junaid, Rameez AUS 348
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea

Busan: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Gimelstob, Lee (and Wilson from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Bogomolov
NEXT: Ionita, Motomura, Lammer, Roger Vasselin, Uebel
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea

Busan: (Both SE spots cleared)
OUT: Gimelstob, Lee (and Wilson, Lugassy from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Bogomolov, Ionita, Motomura
NEXT: Lammer, Roger Vasselin, Uebel, Bourgeois, Chadaj, Monroe
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea

Busan: (Both SE spots cleared)
OUT: Arthurs, Gimelstob, Lee, Lisnard (and Roger Vasselin, Wilson, Bourgeois, Munoz de la Nava, Lugassy, Fruttero from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Bogomolov, Ionita, Motomura, Lammer, Uebel
NEXT: Chadaj, Monroe, Chen, Iwabuchi, Gonzalez, Mergea, Baccanello
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea

Busan challenger qualifying
October 30-November 5, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Nick Monroe
2. Adam Chadaj
3. Julien Jeanpierre
4. Dekel Valtzer
5. Oh-Hee Kwon
6. Hee-Seok Chung
7. Kyu-Tae Im
8. Hyun-Woo Nam

First Round
(1)Nick Monroe (USA) vs (WC)Kwang-I Park (KOR)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs (WC)Eui-Yeo Yang (KOR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) vs Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
(6)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) vs Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (19??) (KOR) vs Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs (WC)Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)
(7)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (WC)Joo-Hae Moon (KOR)
(3)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (WC)Dong-Jun Han (KOR)
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) vs (WC)Sang-Lo Lee (KOR)
Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) vs (WC)Daniel Cho (KOR)
(5)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs (WC)Yoo-Soo Kim (KOR)
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs (WC)Myoung-Sik Yeo (KOR)
(WC)Jeong-Woo Choi (KOR) vs (WC)Man-Hyo Lee (KOR)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) vs Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)
(8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) vs Jae-Sung An (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea

what a funny draw
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea

good luck to kim, lee and choi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,349 Posts
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea

Main draw:
http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3356/mds.pdf

(1) (WC) LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR - MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA- SOEDA, Go JPN
BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex USA - Q
Q - (6) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(4) KIM, Kevin USA - LAMMER, Michael SUI
ODESNIK, Wayne USA - Q
PEYA, Alexander AUT - CHIUDINELLI, Marco SUI
OKUN, Noam ISR - (5) UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA

(7) LU, Yen-Hsun TPE - MERTL, Jan CZE
KLEC, Ivo SVK - Q
(WC) KIM JR., Sun-Yong KOR - HEALEY, Nathan AUS
(WC) JUN, Woong-Sun KOR - (3) PHAU, Bjorn GER
(8) QUERREY, Sam USA - IONITA, Victor ROM
GUCCIONE, Chris AUS - CRACIUN, Dacian ROM
(WC) FILIPPOV, Maxim KAZ - UEBEL, Lars GER
MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN - (2) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,389 Posts
Re: Week 45: Busan, Korea

First Qualifying Round:

Nick Monroe [USA, 1] beat Kwang-Il Park [KOR, WC] | 6-1 7-5
Sonchat Ratiwatana [THA] beat Eui Yeol Yang [KOR, WC] | 6-0 6-2
Chul Hee Lee [KOR] beat Sanchai Ratiwatana [THA] | 6-2 7-6 (3)
Hee-Seok Chung [KOR, 6]
beat Dong-Hyun Kim [KOR] | 3-6 6-4 6-4

Adam Chadaj [POL, 2]
beat Seong-Yoon Chung [KOR] | 6-1 7-6 (5)
Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR] beat Jin Seo Kim [KOR] | 6-2 6-2
Yong-Ho Kwon [KOR, WC] beat Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
Kyu Tae Im [KOR, 7]
beat Joo-Hae Moon [KOR, WC] | 6-2 6-1

Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 3]
beat Dong-Jun Han [KOR, WC] | 6-1 6-3
Sung-Hyuk Yu [KOR] beat Sang-Lo Lee [KOR, WC] | 6-4 6-4
Daniel Cho [KOR, WC] beat Moon-Kyun Kang [KOR] | 6-0 6-4
Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR, 5]
beat Yoo-Soo Kim [KOR, WC] | 6-1 6-4

Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 4]
beat Myoungsik Yeo [KOR, WC] | 6-0 7-6 (7)
Man-Hyo Lee [KOR, WC] beat Jeong-Woo Choi [KOR, WC] | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Dong-Whee Choi [KOR] beat Seung Hoon Oh [KOR] | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-1
Jae Sung An [KOR] beat Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR, 8] | 6-1 7-5
 
1 - 20 of 104 Posts
Top