Mens Tennis Forums banner
41 - 60 of 391 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,911 Posts
Re: Week 45: Asuncion, Paraguay [Qualifying & Main Draw]

on the petrobas site also in the final round its aranda .
ferreiro beat aranda 61 62
cristin beat galdon 64 64
fabbri beat ghem 61 67 61 (grande ale !!!!)
felder beat coutelot 63 62
:yeah: Alejandro

:sad: Nicolas :smoke:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,911 Posts
Re: Week 45: Asuncion, Paraguay [Qualifying & Main Draw]

MAIN DRAW [Qualifiers Placed]:

Carlos Berlocq ARG [1] vs. Gustavo Marcaccio ARG
Horacio Zeballos ARG vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Thomaz Bellucci BRA vs. Ramón Delgado PAR
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo ESP vs. Pablo Cuevas URU [7]

Paul Capdeville CHI [4]
vs. João Souza BRA [WC]
Juan-Carlos Ramirez PAR [WC]
vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA [Q]
Julio Silva BRA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG
Diego Cristin ARG [Q] vs. Nicolas Devilder FRA [6]

Fabio Fognini ITA [5]
vs. Adrian Garcia CHI
Frederico Gil POR vs. Marcel Felder URU [Q]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [WC]
Alberto Martín ESP vs. Diego Hartfield ARG [3]

Maximo Gonzalez ARG [8]
vs. Guillermo Coria ARG [WC]
Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP vs. Carlos Salamanca COL
Edgardo Massa ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [Q]
Santiago Giraldo COL vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,911 Posts
Re: Week 45: Asuncion, Paraguay [Qualifying & Main Draw]

DOUBLES DRAW:

Berlocq & Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 1] vs. Marcaccio & Massa [ARG]
Gil & Tavares [POR] vs. Arnold Ker & Cuevas [ARG/URU, WC]
Ghem & Souza [BRA, 4] vs. Bracho & Crosa [PAR, WC]
Decoud & Villagran [ARG] vs. Galdon & Zeballos [ARG]

Felder & Ferreiro [URU/BRA] vs. Silva & Torres [BRA]
Lopez & Ramirez [ITA/PAR, WC] vs. Garcia & Salva-Vidal [CHI/ARG, 3]
Bellucci & Soares [BRA] vs. Capdeville & Junqueira [CHI/ARG]
Giraldo & Salamanca [COL] vs. Gonzalez & Ramirez Hidalgo [ARG/ESP, 2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Week 45: Asuncion, Paraguay [Main Draw]

Good luck to Ghem/Souza, Silva/Torres and Bellucci/Soares.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
130 Posts
Re: Week 45: Asuncion, Paraguay [Main Draw]

Are there results already or haven't the matches started yet??
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
130 Posts
Re: Week 45: Asuncion, Paraguay [Main Draw]

OKay... Didn't know what the time difference was! =$

Is there any livescore??
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Re: Week 45: Asuncion, Paraguay [Main Draw]

MONDAY OOP starting in 5 minutes
actually is 19.55 GMT


Cancha central - 17h00 (20h00 GMT)
Júlio Silva (BRA) vs. Diego Junqueira (ARG)
No antes de 19h00 (22h00 GMT)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)


Cancha 11 - 17h00 (20h00 GMT)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs. Juan Carlos Ramirez (PAR)
Diego Cristin (ARG) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
No antes de 20h30 (23h30 GMT)
Sebastian Decoud/Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. Pablo Galdon/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Cancha 2 - 17h00 (20h00 GMT)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP) vs. Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Edgardo Massa (ARG) vs. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
No antes de 20h30 (23h30 GMT)
Daniel Lopez (ITA)/Juan Ramirez (PAR) vs. Adrian Garcia (CHI)/Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
190 Posts
Re: Week 45: Asuncion, Paraguay [Main Draw]

Diego Junqueira (ARG) vence a Julio Silva (BRA), 6/2 3/1
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vence a Juan Carlos Ramirez (PAR), 6/3
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP) vence a Carlos Salamanca (COL), 6/3
 
41 - 60 of 391 Posts
Top