Mens Tennis Forums banner

61 - 80 of 112 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
477 Posts
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

I sent my superfast squarrel to Seoul to find out some missing results of the first round:eek:

100.000 $$$ challenger "my ass":(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,183 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
522 Posts
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

(1)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs Alex Bogomolov jr. (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR) 6-4 4-6 2-6
Dacian Craciun (ROM) vs Nathan Healey (AUS) 2-6 6-3 2-6
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Jean-Renè Lisnard (MON) 4-6 6-3 6-1

(4)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Victor Ionita (ROM) 7-5 1-6 3-6
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Noam Okun (ISR) 6-3 3-6 4-6
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Nick Monroe (USA) 6-4 6-0
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-3 6-3

(6)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Go Soeda (JPN) vs Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Sun-Yong Kim jr. (KOR) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-7 7-6 4-6
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Toshihide Matusi (JPN) 6-3 6-4

(7)Gilles Muller (GER) vs Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-3 3-6 7-6
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 4-6 6-7
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #66
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

First Round
(1)Alexander Peya/Bjorn Phau (AUT/GER) d. Nick Monroe/Samuel Querrey (USA) 6-2 3-6 (10-5)
Marco Chiudinelli/Mathieu Montcourt (SUI/FRA) vs (WC)Kyu-Tae Im/Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR)
(4)Paul Goldstein/Nathan Healey (USA/AUS) vs Kevin Kim/Hyung-Taik Lee (USA/KOR)
Jean-Christophe Faurel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Alex Bogomolov/Wayne Odesnik (USA) 3-6 6-3 (10-8)
Florin Mergea/Danai Udomchoke (ROM/THA) vs (q)Michael Lammer/Lars Uebel (SUI/GER)
(3)Wayne Arthurs/Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Jae-Sung An/Hee-Seok Chung (KOR)
(WC)Woong-Sun Jun/Denis Matsukevitch (KOR/RUS) d. Ivo Klec/Jan Mertl (SVK/CZE) 7-6(6) 3-6 (10-7)
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard/Gilles Muller (MON/LUX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
691 Posts
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

:eek: Gilles won a match :eek:


And in a final tiebreak! :bigclap:

Go Gilles! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Noam Okun (ISR) 6-3 3-6 4-6
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(6)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Wayne :sad:
Marco :sobbing:
Oliver :D
Jean-Christophe :bounce:
Mathieu :sad:
Paul :bounce:
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Sam! Excellent!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,178 Posts
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Chris :sad: Wow, that is one poor loss, thought after that period in south america with the 12 match streak i thought you might of changed, but it seems you haven't.

Good stuff Wayne and Nathan :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
266 Posts
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

querrey won 63 64
okun won 64 64
phau won 64 64
soeda won 60 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #79
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Second Round
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs (WC)Kyu-Tae Kim (KOR)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Nathan Healey (AUS)
Noam Okun (ISR) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-4 6-4
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Go Soeda (JPN) d. (6)Oliver Marach (AUT) 0-0 (30-30) ret.
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (q)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #80
Re: Week 44: Seoul, Korea [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Sam :woohoo:
Oliver :bigcry:
Bjorn :D
Victor :sad:
 
61 - 80 of 112 Posts
Top