Week 44: Hua Hin, Thailand
Location: Hua Hin, Thailand
Type: $125K
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: November 02
2014 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 91
Bhambri, Yuki IND 105
Sela, Dudi ISR 114
Ito, Tatsuma JPN 115
Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 117
Sugita, Yuichi JPN 133
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 137
Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 150
Zopp, Jurgen EST 158
Gojowczyk, Peter GER 165
OUT Myneni, Saketh IND 168
Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 170
OUT Devvarman, Somdev IND 175
Mertens, Yannick BEL 180
Zhang, Ze CHN 182
Chen, Ti TPE 192
Moriya, Hiroki JPN 199
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 198
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 206
Gigounon, Germain BEL 217
Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 221
@ Weintraub, Amir ISR 224
Alternates
IN 1. Wu, Di CHN 227
IN 2. Langer, Nils GER 231
IN 3. Bai, Yan CHN 241
OUT 4. Nguyen, Daniel USA 248
OUT 5. Lee, Duckhee KOR 252
6. Singh, Sanam IND 268
OUT 7. Wang, Jimmy TPE 270
8. Pecotic, Matija CRO 271
9. Molchanov, Denys UKR 277
10. Robert, Stephane FRA 309
OUT 11. Vorster, Tucker RSA 310
OUT 12. Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 313
13. Prashanth, N Vijay Sundar IND 342
OUT 14. # Nedelko, Ivan RUS 358
OUT 15. Sikora, Adrian SVK 365
OUT 16. Kocevar-Desman, Tom SLO 367
OUT 17. Metreveli, Aleksandre GEO 369
OUT 18. Horansky, Filip SVK 371
OUT 19. Lojda, Dusan CZE 381
20. Konecny, Michal CZE 391
OUT 21. Brunner, Pascal AUT 408
OUT 22. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 410
OUT 23. Balaji, N.Sriram IND 427
24. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 440
25. Dome, Andre USA 445
OUT 26. Kim, Cheong-Eui KOR 455
OUT 27. Nys, Hugo FRA 464
28. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 470
OUT 29. Singh, Karunuday IND 478
30. Tearney, Finn NZL 494
31. Fallert, Florian GER 497
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) has a Bye
[5] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) d. [WC] Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) 6-4 6-4
[2,WC] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [WC] Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) 6-4 6-0
[7,WC] Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) d. Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 6-4 6-3
[3] Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-2 6-4
[6] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) d. [WC] Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-0 6-1
[4] Florian FALLERT (GER) d. Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 6-2 6-2
[8] Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) d. Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 7-5 6-2
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. [5] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-0
[2,WC] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [7,WC] Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-0 2-6 6-4
[3] Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. [6] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 3-6 7-5 6-3
[8] Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) d. [4] Florian FALLERT (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-0
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) d. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Di WU (CHN) d. [Q] Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-1 7-6(1)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-4 6-1
[7] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [3] Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) 6-0 0-0 ret'd
[WC] Pruchya ISAROW (THA) d. [WC] Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) d. Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
[8] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
[5] Tatsuma ITO (JPN) d. [Q] Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 6-2 6-3
[WC] Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) d. Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-4 6-4
[Q] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [WC] Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-0 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) d. [4] Dudi SELA (ISR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
[PR] Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) d. [6] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) d. Yan BAI (CHN) 7-5 3-0 ret'd
[Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. [LL] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 [[SE] Matija PECOTIC (CRO) has withdrawn]
[2] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) d. Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-1 2-1 ret'd
SECOND ROUND
[1] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) d. Di WU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
[7] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [WC] Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 6-1 6-2
[8] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
[5] Tatsuma ITO (JPN) d. [WC] Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-3 6-1
Nils LANGER (GER) d. [Q] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) d. [PR] Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(10)
[Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. [2] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4
QFs
[7] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. [1] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) 0-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [8] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-5
[5] Tatsuma ITO (JPN) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-1
[Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-1
SFs
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [7] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 7-5 2-6 6-3
[Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. [5] Tatsuma ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-2
FINAL
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Location: Hua Hin, Thailand
Type: $125K
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: November 02
2014 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 91
Bhambri, Yuki IND 105
Sela, Dudi ISR 114
Ito, Tatsuma JPN 115
Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 117
Sugita, Yuichi JPN 133
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 137
Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 150
Zopp, Jurgen EST 158
Gojowczyk, Peter GER 165
OUT Myneni, Saketh IND 168
Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 170
OUT Devvarman, Somdev IND 175
Mertens, Yannick BEL 180
Zhang, Ze CHN 182
Chen, Ti TPE 192
Moriya, Hiroki JPN 199
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 198
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 206
Gigounon, Germain BEL 217
Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 221
@ Weintraub, Amir ISR 224
Alternates
IN 1. Wu, Di CHN 227
IN 2. Langer, Nils GER 231
IN 3. Bai, Yan CHN 241
OUT 4. Nguyen, Daniel USA 248
OUT 5. Lee, Duckhee KOR 252
6. Singh, Sanam IND 268
OUT 7. Wang, Jimmy TPE 270
8. Pecotic, Matija CRO 271
9. Molchanov, Denys UKR 277
10. Robert, Stephane FRA 309
OUT 11. Vorster, Tucker RSA 310
OUT 12. Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 313
13. Prashanth, N Vijay Sundar IND 342
OUT 14. # Nedelko, Ivan RUS 358
OUT 15. Sikora, Adrian SVK 365
OUT 16. Kocevar-Desman, Tom SLO 367
OUT 17. Metreveli, Aleksandre GEO 369
OUT 18. Horansky, Filip SVK 371
OUT 19. Lojda, Dusan CZE 381
20. Konecny, Michal CZE 391
OUT 21. Brunner, Pascal AUT 408
OUT 22. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 410
OUT 23. Balaji, N.Sriram IND 427
24. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 440
25. Dome, Andre USA 445
OUT 26. Kim, Cheong-Eui KOR 455
OUT 27. Nys, Hugo FRA 464
28. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 470
OUT 29. Singh, Karunuday IND 478
30. Tearney, Finn NZL 494
31. Fallert, Florian GER 497
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) has a Bye
[5] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) d. [WC] Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) 6-4 6-4
[2,WC] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [WC] Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) 6-4 6-0
[7,WC] Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) d. Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 6-4 6-3
[3] Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-2 6-4
[6] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) d. [WC] Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-0 6-1
[4] Florian FALLERT (GER) d. Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 6-2 6-2
[8] Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) d. Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 7-5 6-2
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. [5] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-0
[2,WC] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [7,WC] Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-0 2-6 6-4
[3] Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. [6] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 3-6 7-5 6-3
[8] Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) d. [4] Florian FALLERT (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-0
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) d. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Di WU (CHN) d. [Q] Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-1 7-6(1)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-4 6-1
[7] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [3] Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) 6-0 0-0 ret'd
[WC] Pruchya ISAROW (THA) d. [WC] Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) d. Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
[8] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
[5] Tatsuma ITO (JPN) d. [Q] Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 6-2 6-3
[WC] Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) d. Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-4 6-4
[Q] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [WC] Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-0 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) d. [4] Dudi SELA (ISR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
[PR] Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) d. [6] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) d. Yan BAI (CHN) 7-5 3-0 ret'd
[Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. [LL] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 [[SE] Matija PECOTIC (CRO) has withdrawn]
[2] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) d. Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-1 2-1 ret'd
SECOND ROUND
[1] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) d. Di WU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
[7] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [WC] Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 6-1 6-2
[8] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
[5] Tatsuma ITO (JPN) d. [WC] Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-3 6-1
Nils LANGER (GER) d. [Q] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) d. [PR] Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(10)
[Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. [2] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4
QFs
[7] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. [1] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) 0-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [8] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-5
[5] Tatsuma ITO (JPN) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-1
[Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-1
SFs
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [7] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 7-5 2-6 6-3
[Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. [5] Tatsuma ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-2
FINAL
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-3