Week 44: Bogota, Colombia
Location: Bogota, Colombia
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: November 02
2014 Champion: event was not held in 2014
Tournament website: Tennis Grand Slam
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Tenisgrandslam/808176775866339
Twitter: https://twitter.com/@tenisgrandslam
Entry List
Main Draw
Estrella Burgos, Victor DOM 66
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 73
OUT Edmund, Kyle GBR 102
Gonzalez, Alejandro COL 107
Falla, Alejandro COL 122
Souza, Joao BRA 129
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 152
Martin, Andrej SVK 154
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 166
Pereira, Jose BRA 257
Barrientos, Nicolas COL 266
Lama, Gonzalo CHI 290
Garin, Christian CHI 299
Struvay, Eduardo COL 302
Romboli, Fernando BRA 306
Zampieri, Caio BRA 318
Lipovsek Puches, Tomas ARG 323
OUT Jarry, Nicolas CHI 333
OUT Baughman, Deiton USA 352
Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 357
Coria, Federico ARG 359
OUT # Petrovic, Danilo SRB 370
Alternates
OUT 1. Horansky, Filip SVK 371
IN 2. El Mihdawy, Adam USA 379
OUT 3. Heras, Patricio ARG 380
IN 4. Mena, Facundo ARG 383
IN 5. Ward, Alexander GBR 388
IN 6. Galarza, Juan Ignacio ARG 403
OUT 7. Endara, Ivan ECU 416
IN 8. Casanova, Hernan ARG 423
OUT 9. Garanganga, Takanyi ZIM 435
OUT 10. Velotti, Agustin ARG 442
OUT 11. De Loore, Joris BEL 446
OUT 12. Molteni, Andres ARG 447
OUT 13. Nys, Hugo FRA 464
OUT 14. Turini, Thales BRA 465
15. Gomez, Juan Sebastian COL 473
16. Paz, Juan Pablo ARG 483
17. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 492
OUT 18. Becker, Richard GER 500
19. Sakamoto, Pedro BRA 503
OUT 20. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 505
OUT 21. Leite, Wilson BRA 520
OUT 22. Gomez, Alejandro COL 528
23. Rivera-Aranguiz, Guillermo CHI 536
OUT 24. Kekez, Duje CRO 544
OUT 25. Diaz-Figueroa, Christopher GUA 555
OUT 26. Aubone, Jean-Yves USA 568
OUT 27. Gil, Frederico POR 572
28. Roelofse, Ruan RSA 591
OUT 29. Sanchez, Manuel MEX 599
30. Mantilla, Felipe COL 626
OUT 31. Montero, Jorge CHI 698
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) has a Bye
[7] Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) d. Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
[2] Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) has a Bye
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) d. [6] Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ruben GONZALES (PHI) d. [3] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-4
[8] Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) d. [WC] Shinnosuke HIRAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 6-2
[4] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) d. Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 6-2 6-0
[5] Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) d. [WC] Solomon CADOGAN (USA) 6-0 6-0
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[7] Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) d. [1] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) w/o [GRA was moved to MD]
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) d. [2] Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-4
[8] Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) d. Ruben GONZALES (PHI) 7-6(4) 6-4
[4] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) d. [5] Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-3 6-3
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
Alexander WARD (GBR) d. [1] Victor ESTRELLA BURGOS (DOM) 6-3 6-3
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) d. [Q] Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
[6] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Christian GARIN (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5)
[4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-1 6-2
[Alt] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) d. Facundo MENA (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) d. Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) d. [7] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-4 6-4
[8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. [WC] Jose OLIVARES (DOM) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-5
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) d. Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
[3] Alejandro FALLA (COL) d. [Q] Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 7-5
[5] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) d. [WC] Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 6-3 6-4
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) d. [WC] Riki OSHIMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) d. [Q] Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 0-6 6-3 6-4
[2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 6-3 6-3
SECOND ROUND
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. Alexander WARD (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
[6] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 7-5
[4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [Alt] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-3
[WC] Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) d. Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 7-6(0) 6-1
[8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 6-3 6-2
[3] Alejandro FALLA (COL) d. [Q] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 7-5 6-2
[5] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) d. Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
[2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 6-3 6-1
QFs
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. [6] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
[4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [WC] Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
[3] Alejandro FALLA (COL) d. [8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-2 6-3
[2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [5] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 6-4 6-4
SFs
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. [4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
[2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [3] Alejandro FALLA (COL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
FINAL
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. [2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Location: Bogota, Colombia
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: November 02
2014 Champion: event was not held in 2014
Tournament website: Tennis Grand Slam
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Tenisgrandslam/808176775866339
Twitter: https://twitter.com/@tenisgrandslam
Entry List
Main Draw
Estrella Burgos, Victor DOM 66
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 73
OUT Edmund, Kyle GBR 102
Gonzalez, Alejandro COL 107
Falla, Alejandro COL 122
Souza, Joao BRA 129
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 152
Martin, Andrej SVK 154
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 166
Pereira, Jose BRA 257
Barrientos, Nicolas COL 266
Lama, Gonzalo CHI 290
Garin, Christian CHI 299
Struvay, Eduardo COL 302
Romboli, Fernando BRA 306
Zampieri, Caio BRA 318
Lipovsek Puches, Tomas ARG 323
OUT Jarry, Nicolas CHI 333
OUT Baughman, Deiton USA 352
Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 357
Coria, Federico ARG 359
OUT # Petrovic, Danilo SRB 370
Alternates
OUT 1. Horansky, Filip SVK 371
IN 2. El Mihdawy, Adam USA 379
OUT 3. Heras, Patricio ARG 380
IN 4. Mena, Facundo ARG 383
IN 5. Ward, Alexander GBR 388
IN 6. Galarza, Juan Ignacio ARG 403
OUT 7. Endara, Ivan ECU 416
IN 8. Casanova, Hernan ARG 423
OUT 9. Garanganga, Takanyi ZIM 435
OUT 10. Velotti, Agustin ARG 442
OUT 11. De Loore, Joris BEL 446
OUT 12. Molteni, Andres ARG 447
OUT 13. Nys, Hugo FRA 464
OUT 14. Turini, Thales BRA 465
15. Gomez, Juan Sebastian COL 473
16. Paz, Juan Pablo ARG 483
17. Galan, Daniel Elahi COL 492
OUT 18. Becker, Richard GER 500
19. Sakamoto, Pedro BRA 503
OUT 20. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 505
OUT 21. Leite, Wilson BRA 520
OUT 22. Gomez, Alejandro COL 528
23. Rivera-Aranguiz, Guillermo CHI 536
OUT 24. Kekez, Duje CRO 544
OUT 25. Diaz-Figueroa, Christopher GUA 555
OUT 26. Aubone, Jean-Yves USA 568
OUT 27. Gil, Frederico POR 572
28. Roelofse, Ruan RSA 591
OUT 29. Sanchez, Manuel MEX 599
30. Mantilla, Felipe COL 626
OUT 31. Montero, Jorge CHI 698
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) has a Bye
[7] Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) d. Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
[2] Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) has a Bye
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) d. [6] Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ruben GONZALES (PHI) d. [3] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-4
[8] Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) d. [WC] Shinnosuke HIRAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 6-2
[4] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) d. Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 6-2 6-0
[5] Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) d. [WC] Solomon CADOGAN (USA) 6-0 6-0
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[7] Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) d. [1] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) w/o [GRA was moved to MD]
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) d. [2] Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-4
[8] Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) d. Ruben GONZALES (PHI) 7-6(4) 6-4
[4] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) d. [5] Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-3 6-3
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
Alexander WARD (GBR) d. [1] Victor ESTRELLA BURGOS (DOM) 6-3 6-3
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) d. [Q] Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
[6] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Christian GARIN (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5)
[4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-1 6-2
[Alt] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) d. Facundo MENA (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) d. Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) d. [7] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-4 6-4
[8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. [WC] Jose OLIVARES (DOM) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-5
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) d. Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
[3] Alejandro FALLA (COL) d. [Q] Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 7-5
[5] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) d. [WC] Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 6-3 6-4
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) d. [WC] Riki OSHIMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) d. [Q] Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 0-6 6-3 6-4
[2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 6-3 6-3
SECOND ROUND
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. Alexander WARD (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
[6] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 7-5
[4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [Alt] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-3
[WC] Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) d. Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 7-6(0) 6-1
[8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 6-3 6-2
[3] Alejandro FALLA (COL) d. [Q] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 7-5 6-2
[5] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) d. Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
[2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 6-3 6-1
QFs
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. [6] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
[4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [WC] Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
[3] Alejandro FALLA (COL) d. [8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-2 6-3
[2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [5] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 6-4 6-4
SFs
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. [4] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
[2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [3] Alejandro FALLA (COL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
FINAL
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. [2] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4