Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 353 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
LAMBERTZ OPEN BY STAWAG
AACHEN, GERMANY
31 OCTOBER – 6 NOVEMBER 2005
$ 50,000+H Category (€ 42,500)
32 DRAW

T.C. GRUEN WEISS AACHEN
BRUSSELER RING 60
52075 AACHEN
SURFACE: INDOOR SYNTHETIC
BALL: BABOLAT VS
PRIZE MONEY: EURO
WEB SITE: www.atp-ac.com


OUT Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 71
2 Wessels, Peter NED 100
3 Waske, Alexander GER 109
4 Norman, Dick BEL 112
5 Burgsmuller, Lars GER 124
6 Sluiter, Raemon NED 134
7 Tabara, Michal CZE 141
OUT Labadze, Irakli GEO 143
9 Berrer, Michael GER 150
10 Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 153
OUT Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 154
12 Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 161
13 Elseneer, Gilles BEL 163
OUT Mertinak, Michal SVK 166
15 Voltchkov, Vladimir BLR 174
16 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 183
OUT Galvani, Stefano ITA 188
18 Heuberger, Ivo SUI 190
19 Darcis, Steve BEL 194
20 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 195
21 Summerer, Tobias GER 208
22 Herm-Zahlava, Jakub GER 213
23 (SE)
24 (SE)

25 (WC) FOERSTER, Daniel GER
26 (WC) EL AYNAOUI, Younes MAR
27 (WC) LIPKA, Dariusz POL
28 (WC) MEFFERT, Dominik GER
29 (Q) AUCKLAND, James GBR
30 (Q) ZVEREV, Mihail GER
31 (Q) VAN SCHEPPINGEN, Dennis NED
32 (Q) WAUTERS, Stefan BEL
(LL) KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS (replaces Baghdatis)

Alternates
IN Cakl, Tomas CZE 217
IN Mirnegg, Marco AUT 218
OUT Vinciguerra, Andreas SWE 218
OUT Guez, David FRA 223
IN Lammer, Michael SUI 224
IN Vico, Uros ITA 228
OUT Op der Heijde, Melvyn NED 231
IN Snobel, Pavel CZE 240
IN Delgado, Jamie GBR 241
1. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 244
2. Bolelli, Simone ITA 246
3. Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 248
4. Wauters, Stefan BEL 253
5. Popp, Alexander GER 254
6. Korolev, Evgueni RUS 256
7. Mackin
8. Beck
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
i am so crazy... i am going to this tournament... thursday (hopefully wednesday) - saturday i guess.....
it will be a birthday gift from me to myself...
of course i have nowhere to sleep there but at least i have bus tickets booked ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
i'm promised to get a press pass :angel: :angel: i think i'll be helping at the press office (hopefully more helping, less messing around)

man... how much i wish everything would work out and i was really able to go...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,958 Posts
Have fun Nathii! ;)
I'm sure you'll find a nice person to offer you a roof to sleep...hehe
And reports :hearts: !!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
i am already thinking of one person to offer me a place to sleep in a good hotel :angel:
no - it was a joke ;) btw i was checking hotel prices on the web and it's thrilling that one night costs around 70 Euro (the middle class hotel i suppose... anything extraordinary!) what makes a month in my dormitory :eek:

but there's only one life, i want to take enough money to not to feel like a misguided middle-european girl which in fact i will be :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
Qualliehh list hmmm are we supposed to off - go? Damn, I wish Q for Sopot ATP was that strong :lol:

Evgeni Korolev (RUS, 1) - Tobias Kamke (GER)
Sascha Milivanovski (GER, WC) - Daniel Muller (GER, WC)
Alessandro Motti (ITA) - Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
James Auckland (GBR, 8) - Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)

Simone Bolelli (ITA, 2) - Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Jasper Smit (NED) - Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) - Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NED, 5) - Lassi Ketola (FIN)

Stefan Wauters (BEL, 3) - Ivan Dodig (BiH)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) - Michael Nowak (GER, WC)
Michael Kohlmann (GER) - Roman Valent (SUI)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE, 6) - Richard Malobicky (GER, WC)

Alan Mackin (GBR, 4) - Mikhail Zverev (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) - Sascha Kloer (GER)
Sascha May (GER) - Christopher Kas (GER)
Thorsten Popp (GER, 7) - Sander Groen (GER, WC)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,042 Posts
Lassi Ketola in Aachen! :lol: come on!

Rieschick vs Kloer for the 4th time this year. Go Rieschick!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
MAIN DRAW :

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs (WC)Daniel Forster (GER)
(WC)Younes El Ayanoui (MAR) vs (WC)Darius Lipka (POL)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs Qualifier
Jacub Herm Zahlava (GER) vs (6)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

(3)Peter Wessels (NED) vs Qualifier
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (WC)Dominik Meffert (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER) vs Qualifier
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs (5)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)

(7)Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Uros Vico (ITA) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI) vs Qualifier
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (4)Dick Norman (BEL)

(8)Michal Tabara (CZE) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs (2)Alexander Waske (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
OMFG there's no way Ryderstedt is winning the first round match :sad: :sad: :sad: why the hell it wasn't him who was drawn to the surprising wild card a junior from Poland :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad:
goddammit i dunno if i should go after all!!!!!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
(Both special exempts cleared)
OUT: Gabashvili, Galvani, Labadze, Mertinak (and Vinciguerra, Guez, OpDerHeijde from ALT)
IN: Cakl, Mirnegg, Lammer, Vico, Snobel, J.Delgado
NEXT: Stoppini, Bolelli, Dell'Acqua, Wauters, Popp, Korolev, Mackin, Beck
 
1 - 20 of 353 Posts
Top