Mens Tennis Forums banner

141 - 151 of 151 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,070 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

Damn :sad:

What can we do,congratulations for 13th Challeneger Marcos
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,015 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

This is a great result for Marcos Daniel
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

best brazilian won :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
56 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

doubles final result?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

Marcos really the strongest guy in all week. Happy that Thomaz loses, too. He should play ATP events, not challengers.

Sad that Rui lost in doubles. Would have been the 2nd doubles tittle of the season, also teaming up with Daniel Munoz De La Nava.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,070 Posts
COPA PETROBRAS 2010

Tournaments (6) : Bogota 3 / Montevideo / Buenos Aires / Asuncion / Santiago 2 / Sao Paulo 2
Countries : 22
Players 93

Players :


Code:
[B]Argentina (27)  : [/B]

Martin Alund
Pablo Galdon
Sebastian Decoud 
Diego Hartfield
Facundo Bagnis
Diego Alvarez
Agustin Picco
Federico Del Bonis
Guillermo Duran
Martin Vassallo Arguello
Agustin Velotti
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Juan Manuel Valverde
Guido Pella
Juan-Pablo Amado
Carlos Berlocq 
Diego Junqueira
Jonathan Gonzalia
Maximo Gonzalez
Andres Molteni
Facundo Arguello
Juan-Martin Aranguren
Brian Dabul
Marco Trungelliti
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario
Jose Acasuso
Patricio Heras


[B]Brazil (16) : [/B]

Elaido Ribeiro Neto
Jose Pereira
Rodrigo Guidolin 
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva
Marcos Daniel
Caio Zampieri
Julio Silva
Ricardo Hocevar
Joao Souza
Rafael Camilo
Guilherme Clezar
Thiago Alves
Thomaz Bellucci
Tiago Lopes
Tiago Fernandes
Augusto Meirelles


[B]France (7) : [/B]

Eric Prodon 
Axel Michon
Olivier Patience
Guillaume Rufin
Maxime Teixeira
Thomas Cazes-Carrere
Nicolas Devilder


[B]Spain (6) :[/B]

Santiago Ventura
Guillermo Alcaide
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Pere Riba
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava


[B]Colombia (6) : [/B]

Carlos Salamanca
Juan Sebastian Gomez
Robert Farah
Sebastian Serrano
Juan Sebastian Cabal
Alejandro Gonzalez


[B]Chile (4) : [/B]

Jorge Aguilar
Paul Capdeville
Nicolas Massu
Gonzalo Lama


[B]Uruguay (4) : [/B]

Pablo Cuevas
Marcel Felder
Martin Cuevas
Ariel Behar


[B]Paraguay (3) : [/B]

Ramon Delgado
Diego Galeano
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez


[B]Italy (3) : [/B]

Riccardo Ghedin
Fabio Fognini
Paolo Lorenzi


[B]Germany (3) : [/B]

Andre Begemann
Martin Emmrich
Gero Kretschmer


[B]Slovakia (2) : [/B]

Pavol Cervenak
Ivo Klec


[B]Portugal (2) : [/B]

Leonardo Tavares
Rui Machado 


[B]Romania (1) : [/B]

Catalin Gard 


[B]Montenegro (1) : [/B]

Goran Tosic


[B]Serbia (1) : [/B]

Nikola Ciric


[B]Kazakhstan (1) : [/B]

Yuri Schukin 


[B]Croatia (1) : [/B]

Antonio Veic


[B]Sweden (1) : [/B]

Christian Lindell 


[B]Morocco (1) : [/B]

Reda El Amrani


[B]USA (1) : [/B]

Kevin Kim


[B]RSA (1) :[/B]

Izak Van Der Merwe


[B]Dominican Republic (1) : [/B]

Victor Estrella

Code:
Tournament     Winner                 ATP Ranking 

Bogota 3     : Joao Souza (BRA)       #153
Montevideo   : Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)  #238
Buenos Aires : Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)  #183
Asuncion     : Rui Machado (POR)      #122
Santiago 2   : Fabio Fognini (ITA)    #70
Sao Paulo 2  : Marcos Daniel (BRA)    #152
Finals :

Code:
Maximo Gonzalez  2
Pablo Cuevas     2
Reda El Amrani
Joao Souza
Rui Machado
Ramon Delgado
Fabio Fognini
Paul Capdeville
Thomaz Bellucci
Marcos Daniel
1/2 :

Code:
Marcos Daniel            2
Pablo Cuevas             2
Maximo Gonzalez          2
Carlos Berlocq           2
Rui Machado              2
Sebastian Decoud
Reda El Amrani
Joao Souza
Martin Vassallo Arguello
Jorge Aguilar
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Nikola Ciric
Ramon Delgado
Fabio Fognini
Paul Capdeville
Guillaume Rufin
Thomaz Bellucci
Christian Lindell
Nicolas Devilder
1/4 :

Code:
Jorge Aguilar            3
Carlos Berlocq           3
Nikola Ciric             3
Rui Machado              3
Ramon Delgado            2
Marcos Daniel            2 
Joao Souza               2
Pablo Cuevas             2
Juan Pablo Brzezicki     2
Maximo Gonzalez          2
Pavol Cervenak           2
Sebastian Decoud
Carlos Salamanca
Reda El Amrani
Izak Van Der Merwe
Juan Sebastian Cabal
Federico Del Bonis
Martin Vassallo Arguello
Brian Dabul
Diego Junqueira
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
Pablo Galdon
Pere Riba
Fabio Fognini
Julio Silva
Paul Capdevile
Guillaume Rufin
Thomaz Bellucci
Leonardo Tavares
Christian Lindell
Yuri Schukin
Nicolas Devilder
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva
Wins :

Code:
Rui Machado              (Portugal)       : 12-4 (5)
Maximo Gonzalez          (Argentina)      : 10-0 (2)
Pablo Cuevas             (Uruguay)        : 8-2  (2)
Marcos Daniel            (Brazil)         : 8-2  (3)
Carlos Berlocq           (Argentina)      : 8-3  (3)
Fabio Fognini            (Italy)          : 7-2  (3)
Joao Souza               (Brazil)         : 7-2  (3)
Nikola Ciric             (Serbia)         : 7-3  (3)
Jorge Aguilar            (Chile)          : 7-6  (6)
Ramon Delgado            (Paraguay)       : 6-5  (5)
Paul Capdeville          (Chile)          : 5-3  (3)
Pavol Cervenak           (Slovakia)       : 5-3  (3)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki     (Argentina)      : 5-5  (5)
Thomaz Bellucci          (Brazil)         : 4-1  (1)
Reda El Amrani           (Morocco)        : 4-1  (1)
Julio Silva              (Brazil)         : 4-3  (3)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva   (Brazil)         : 4-3  (3)
Brian Dabul              (Argentina)      : 4-3  (3)
Nicolas Devilder         (France)         : 3-1  (1)
Guillaume Rufin          (France)         : 3-1  (1)
Christian Lindell        (Sweden)         : 3-1  (1)
Sebastian Decoud         (Argentina)      : 3-1  (1)
Juan Sebastian Cabal     (Colombia)       : 3-2  (2)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (Argentina)      : 3-3  (3)
Pablo Galdon             (Argentina)      : 3-3  (3)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo    (Spain)          : 3-3  (3)
Federico Del Bonis       (Argentina)      : 3-4  (4)
Nicolas Massu            (Chile)          : 3-4  (5)
Leonardo Tavares         (Portugal)       : 3-5  (5)
Carlos Salamanca         (Colombia)       : 2-1  (1)
Izak Van Der Merwe       (RSA)            : 2-1  (1) 
Maxime Teixeira          (France)         : 2-2  (2)
Pere Riba                (Spain)          : 2-2  (2)
Yuri Schukin             (Kazakhstan)     : 2-2  (2)
Paolo Lorenzi            (Italy)          : 2-2  (2)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas     (Spain)          : 2-3  (3)
Eric Prodon              (France)         : 2-3  (3)
Ricardo Hocevar          (Brazil)         : 2-3  (3)
Diego Junqueira          (Argentina)      : 2-4  (4)
Riccardo Ghedin          (Italy)          : 1-1  (1)
Rodrigo Guidolin         (Brazil)         : 1-1  (1)
Juan Sebastian Gomez     (Colombia)       : 1-1  (1)
Victor Estrella          (Dominican Rep.) : 1-1  (1)
Juan Manuel Valverde     (Argentina)      : 1-1  (1)
Tiago Fernandes          (Brazil)         : 1-1  (1)
Marco Trungelliti        (Argentina)      : 1-2  (2)
Elaido Ribeiro Neto      (Brazil)         : 1-2  (2)
Andres Molteni           (Argentina)      : 1-2  (2)
Olivier Patience         (France)         : 1-2  (2)
Antonio Veic             (Croatia)        : 1-2  (2)
Ivo Klec                 (Slovakia)       : 1-2  (2)
Agustin Velotti          (Argentina)      : 1-2  (2)
Facundo Arguello         (Argentina)      : 1-2  (2)
Thiago Alves             (Brazil)         : 1-2  (2)
Catalin Gard             (Romania)        : 1-2  (2)
Guillermo Alcaide        (Spain)          : 1-3  (3)

I will add points later
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,059 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

Thomaz :sad:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
34,908 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

Siiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii, Marcos! So fucking happy he won, best player in the event, most deserving of the title. Great job, really did so well on serve throughout the event. Hopefully this win is the start to great things for him through the rest of the year.
 
141 - 151 of 151 Posts
Top