Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 151 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil




Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
October 25
2009 Champion: Thomaz Bellucci (Brazil)
Tournament website: http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/2010/index.asp


Entry List:


Main Draw
Mello, Ricardo BRA 81
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 87
Dabul, Brian ARG 91
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 92
Souza, Joao BRA 113
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 117
Machado, Rui POR 122
Schukin, Yuri KAZ 123
Massu, Nicolas CHI 128
Delgado, Ramon PAR 134
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 137
Alves, Thiago BRA 143
Daniel, Marcos BRA 145
Del Bonis, Federico ARG 148
Veic, Antonio CRO 157
Prodon, Eric FRA 158
Rufin, Guillaume FRA 168
Aguilar, Jorge CHI 175
Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 176
Silva, Julio BRA 190
@ Hartfield, Diego ARG 192
Patience, Olivier FRA 197

Alternates:


1. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 205
2. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 209
3. Zampieri, Caio BRA 218
4. Estrella, Victor DOM 224
5. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 233
6. Tavares, Leonardo POR 236
7. Gensse, Augustin FRA 237
8. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 248
9. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 260
10. Flock, Alexander GER 263
11. Ciric, Nikola SRB 266
12. Yani, Michael USA 268
13. Alund, Martin ARG 271
14. Santos, Pablo ESP 278
15. Capdeville, Paul CHI 282
16. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 284
17. Klec, Ivo SVK 302
18. Galdon, Pablo ARG 307
19. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 309
20. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 315
21. Arguello, Facundo ARG 324
22. Molteni, Andres ARG 329
23. Bester, Philip CAN 333
24. Garcia, Adrian CHI 343
25. Ribeiro Neto, Eladio BRA 355
26. # Teixeira, Maxime FRA 357
27. Guidolin, Rodrigo BRA 370
28. Semrajc, Janez SLO 372
29. Kirche, Leonardo BRA 376
30. Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU 381
31. Miele, Andre BRA 408
32. Sousa, Pedro POR 409
33. Rodriguez, Bruno MEX 431
34. Falgheri, Andrea ITA 446
35. Picco, Agustin ARG 448
36. Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 449
37. Savic, David SRB 459
38. Duran, Guillermo ARG 465
39. Hensel, Kaden AUS 468
40. Molchanov, Denys UKR 471
41. Marrai, Matteo ITA 475
42. Raditschnigg, Max AUT 532
43. Lopes, Tiago BRA 648
44. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 672
45. Roshan, Nima AUS 674
46. Sanchez, Manuel MEX 697
47. Sajous, Olivier HAI 731
48. Elias, Gastao POR 750
49. Fruttero, John Paul USA 1003
50. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) has a Bye
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) vs [WC] Matheus GUIDA (BRA)
[WC] Ricardo MIRANDA NITTA (BRA) vs [WC] Rafael LEME (BRA)
[7] Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) has a Bye

[2] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) has a Bye
[WC] Rafael RONDINO (BRA) vs [WC] Victor SOUZA (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) vs [WC] Francisco CHAVES (BRA)
[5] Axel MICHON (FRA) has a Bye

[3] Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) has a Bye
Victor MARTINEZ (BRA) has a Bye
Thiago Moura MONTEIRO (BRA) has a Bye
[8] Tiago LOPES (BRA) has a Bye

[4] Pedro SOUSA (POR) has a Bye
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) vs Fabiano QUEIROZ (BRA)
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA)
[6] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) has a Bye


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[7] Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) vs [1] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 7-5 7-6(5)
[2] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
[8] Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs [3] Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
[6] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs [4] Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-3 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1,WC] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs [ALT] Ivo KLEC (SVK)
[SE] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs [8] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP)

[4] Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs [WC] Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Thiago ALVES (BRA) vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA)
Juan-Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
Diego HARTFIELD (ARG) vs [7] Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)

[6] Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs QUALIFIER
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs Julio SILVA (BRA)
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs [3] Rui MACHADO (POR)

[5] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
[WC] Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) vs [WC] Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA)
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO)
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs [2] Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP)


FIRST ROUND

[1,WC] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs [ALT] Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-2 6-0
[SE] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 2-0 ret’d
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs [8] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-4 6-4

[WC] Christian LINDELL (SWE) vs [4] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Thiago ALVES (BRA) vs [LL] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs Juan-Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
[7] Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Diego HARTFIELD (ARG) 6-3 7-5

[6] Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs [Q] Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs [Q] Tiago LOPES (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) 6-2 6-2
[3] Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0

[Q] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs [5] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
[WC] Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) vs [WC] Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) 7-5 6-4
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs [2] Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) 6-2 6-2


SECOND ROUND

[1,WC] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs [SE] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs Eric PRODON (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
[WC] Christian LINDELL (SWE) vs Thiago ALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-4
[7] Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs [Q] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs [6] Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 6-1 6-4
[3] Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Julio SILVA (BRA) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-3
[Q] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs [WC] Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)


QFs

[1,WC] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-3 6-3
[WC] Christian LINDELL (SWE) vs [7] Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs [3] Rui MACHADO (POR) 6-1 6-4
[Q] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 2-6 7-5 6-1


SFs

[1,WC] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs [WC] Christian LINDELL (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs [Q] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs [1,WC] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Franco FERREIRO (BRA) & Andre SA (BRA) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) & Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)
[WC] Augusto LARANJA (BRA) & Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) vs [WC] Christian LINDELL (SWE) & Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA)
[4] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) & Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) & Pedro SOUSA (POR) vs Thiago ALVES (BRA) & Julio SILVA (BRA)

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) & Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) vs Diego HARTFIELD (ARG) & Eric PRODON (FRA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs [3] Rui MACHADO (POR) & Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP)
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) & Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) & Olivier PATIENCE (FRA)
[WC] Marcos DANIEL (BRA) & Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) vs [2] Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) & Leonardo TAVARES (POR)


FIRST ROUND

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs R.RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) & A.RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) wo.
[WC] C.LINDELL (SWE) & B.SEMENZATO (BRA) vs [WC] A.LARANJA (BRA) & G.WANDERLEY (BRA) 6-1 2-6 10-5
[4] R.DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & J.SOUZA (BRA) vs R.HOCEVAR (BRA) & C.ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-4 6-3
T.ALVES (BRA) & J.SILVA (BRA) vs I.KLEC (SVK) & P.SOUSA (POR) 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 10-4

D.HARTFIELD (ARG) & E.PRODON (FRA) vs L.KIRCHE (BRA) & E.RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
[3] R.MACHADO (POR) & D.MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs J.AGUILAR (CHI) & N.MASSU (CHI) wo.
Y.SCHUKIN (KAZ) & A.VEIC (CRO) vs N.DEVILDER (FRA) & O.PATIENCE (FRA) 6-4 6-4
[WC] M.DANIEL (BRA) & T.FERNANDES (BRA) vs [Alt] J.DIAZ (ESP) & S.PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) wo.


QFs

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs [WC] C.LINDELL (SWE) & B.SEMENZATO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
T.ALVES (BRA) & J.SILVA (BRA) vs [4] R.DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & J.SOUZA (BRA) 6-7(7) 6-2 10-8
[3] R.MACHADO (POR) & D.MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs D.HARTFIELD (ARG) & E.PRODON (FRA) 4-6 6-1 10-8
Y.SCHUKIN (KAZ) & A.VEIC (CRO) vs [WC] M.DANIEL (BRA) & T.FERNANDES (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1


SFs

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs T.ALVES (BRA) & J.SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
[3] R.MACHADO (POR) & D.MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Y.SCHUKIN (KAZ) & A.VEIC (CRO) 5-7 7-5 10-6


FINAL

[1] F.FERREIRO (BRA) & A.SA (BRA) vs [3] R.MACHADO (POR) & D.MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 3-6 7-6(2) 10-8
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

when will entry list come???
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,088 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

Entry List

Aguilar, Jorge CHI 175
Alves, Thiago BRA 143
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 92
Dabul, Brian ARG 91
Daniel, Marcos BRA 145
Del Bonis, Federico ARG 148
Delgado, Ramon PAR 134
Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 176
@ Hartfield, Diego ARG 192
Machado, Rui POR 122
Massu, Nicolas CHI 128
Mello, Ricardo BRA 81
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 137
Patience, Olivier FRA 197
Prodon, Eric FRA 158
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 87
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 117
Rufin, Guillaume FRA 168
Schukin, Yuri KAZ 123
Silva, Julio BRA 190
Souza, Joao BRA 113
Veic, Antonio CRO 157
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

Great list, I won't be able to watch too much action but will be there for at least 2 days during the first days and for the finals for sure.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

no Lindell here??? sigh...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

great field i must say
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

no Lindell here??? sigh...
there is a rumor that lindell maybe gets a WC for MD or at least Qualies.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,392 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

WCs for Lindell and/or Fernandes?
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
34,908 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

Mello out of the home country tournament, too bad. Del Bo out, he must be out for the season. Given his latest results a break is probably necessary since he sucks now.

Please win Marcos or Nico.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,072 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

Why this WC for Meirelles?

I think that was better give this wild card to Clezar, Laranja or Sell.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,392 Posts
Re: Week 43: Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Entry List]

Wc's for Bellucci, Fernandes, Lindell and Meirelles.
:D

Also, nice for Bellu to come play in his home country, even if it's just a challenger :)
 
1 - 20 of 151 Posts
Top