Mens Tennis Forums banner

61 - 80 of 117 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
331 Posts
Kristian Pless (Den) bt Jamie Baker (Gbr) 7-5 6-2

Martin Lee (Gbr) bt Malek Jaziri (Tun) 6-2 6-2

Simon Greul (Ger) bt Ivo Heuberger (Swi) 6-2 4-6 7-6 (7-3)

Andrea Stoppini (Ita) bt Lukasz Kubot (Pol) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) bt Matthew Smith (Gbr) 6-3 7-6 (7-3)

Fillip Prpric (Swe) bt Mark Hilton (Gbr) 5-7 6-1 7-6 (7-4)

Kevin Kim (USA) bt Michael Kohlmann (Ger) 6-2 7-5

Uros Vico (Ita) bt Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Andis Juska (Lat) bt Michael Lammer (Swi) 6-4 7-5

Sebastien De Chaunac (Fra) bt Stefan Wauters (Bel) 6-2 7-5

Stefano Galvani (Ita) bt Flavio Cipolla (Ita) 6-3 6-2

Alex Bogdanovic (Gbr) bt Alan Mackin (Gbr) 4-6 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round :

Uros Vico (ITA) d. (1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(Q)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-4 7-5
(Q)Stebastien De Chaunac (FRA) d. Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (7)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-2 6-3

(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (WC)Colin Fleming (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. David Guez (FRA) 7-6 6-4
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(6)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. David Sherwood (GBR) 7-6 6-3

(8)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Martin Lee (GBR) d. (Q)Malek Jaziri (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Alan Mackin (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Simon Greul (GER) d. Ivo Heuberger (SUI) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)

Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (5)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(WC)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (WC)Matthew Smit (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Mark Hilton (GBR) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)
(2)Kevin Kim (USA) d. Michael Kohlmann (GER) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round :

Uros Vico (ITA) vs (Q)Andis Juska (LAT)
(Q)Stebastien De Chaunac (FRA) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)

(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Simone Bolelli (ITA)
(6)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)

(8)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs (Q)Martin Lee (GBR)
(4)Simon Greul (GER) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Andrea Stoppini (ITA) (WC)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
(2)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Filip Prpic (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,137 Posts
whoooaaah Michael Ryderstedt :yeah: first match after so many weeks ;) it's gonna be tough against Frenchie but guy you must find some shape to not to lose in Aachen before i come ;)
Kristian :yeah:

Kubot :fiery:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
359 Posts
Uros Vico (Ita) bt Andis Juska (Lat) 6-4 rtd

Sebastien De Chaunac (Fra) bt Stefano Galvani (Ita) 6-2 7-6 (7-5)

Jerome Haehnel (Fra) bt Simone Bolelli (Ita) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

Alex Bogdanovic (Gbr) bt Simon Greul (Ger) 6-3 6-2

Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) bt Andrea Stoppini (Ita) 6-4 6-3,
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
Discussion Starter #76
Congrats Coetzee/Wassen :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round :

Uros Vico (ITA) d. (Q)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-4 ret.
(Q)Stebastien De Chaunac (FRA) d. Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)

(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (6)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)

(8)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (Q)Martin Lee (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (4)Simon Greul (GER) 6-3 6-2

(WC)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Filip Prpic (SWE) d. (2)Kevin Kim (USA) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals :

Uros Vico (ITA) vs (Q)Stebastien De Chaunac (FRA)

(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)

(8)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

(WC)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs Filip Prpic (SWE)
 
61 - 80 of 117 Posts
Top