Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 65 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
XI CIUTAT DE BARCELONA
BARCELONA, SPAIN
10-16 OCTOBER 2005 SATURDAY FINAL
$ 25,000+H Category (€ 21,250)
32 DRAW


CLUB BONASPORT
VISTABELLA 11
08022 BARCELONA
SURFACE: CLAY
BALL: ROLAND GARROS
PRIZE MONEY: EURO

1 Montanes, Albert ESP 69
2 Hernandez, Oscar ESP 72
3 Starace, Potito ITA 107
4 Vicente, Fernando ESP 112
5 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 121
6 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 122
7 Portas, Albert ESP 123
8 Ventura, Santiago ESP 135
9 Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE 139
10 Marin, Juan Antonio CRC 142
11 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 149
12 Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 151
13 Aldi, Francesco ITA 164
14 Calatrava, Alex ESP 165
15 Van Gemerden, Melle NED 171
16 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 172
17 Luzzi, Federico ITA 181
18 Galimberti, Giorgio ITA 191
19 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 192
20 Lopez, Marc ESP 201
21 Ferreiro, Franco BRA 204
22 Mirnegg, Marco AUT 205
23. (SE)
24. (SE)
25. (WC)
26. (WC)
27. (WC)
28. (WC)
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

Alternates
1 Koellerer, Daniel AUT 208
2 van Scheppingen, Dennis NED 211
3 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 212
4 Galvani, Stefano ITA 215
5 Bolelli, Simone ITA 221
6 Tenconi, Tomas ITA 234
7 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 236
8 Guez, David FRA 238
9 Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 240
10 Op der Heijde, Melvyn NED 241
11 Eschauer, Werner AUT 242
12 Machado, Rui POR 252
13 Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 257
14 Fraile, Gorka ESP 258
15 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 264
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
good luck to :

3 Starace, Potito ITA 107
5 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 121
13 Aldi, Francesco ITA 164
17 Luzzi, Federico ITA 181
18 Galimberti, Giorgio ITA 191
19 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 192
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,305 Posts
vamos Montanes and Hernandez !!!!! /but plz Oscar don't throw your pack of racquets at any people from press office... see, they are only ppl... maybe some worse kind of yeah, but still... they want to make their little livings/
and Alessio di Mauro ;) ;) ;) /but i'm never gonna forgive him supporting Juve/ and Juan Pablo Brzezicki :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
379 Posts
best luck to aldi and lopez, aswell to tenconi to get in the main draw!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Qualifying Draw

(1)Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP)
Didac Perez (ESP) vs Marc Fornell (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (WC)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (8)Hector Ruiz Cadenas (ESP)

(2)Melvyn Op Der Hejde (NED) vs Jose Checa Calvo (ESP)
Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs (WC)Jon Beascoetxea (ESP)
Frank Condor (ESP) vs (6)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)

(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Mariano Albert Ferrando (ESP)
Carles Poch Gradin (ESP) vs Javier Genaro Martinez (ESP)
Mehad Tahiri (MAR) vs (WC)Marco Ziha (GER)
David Luque (ESP) vs (5)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)

(4)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (WC)David Serrano (ESP)
(WC)Lennart Beckhaus (GER) vs (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Andis Juska (LAT)
Sergio Barberan Miguel (ESP) vs (7)Werner Eschauer (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,869 Posts
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Mariano Albert Ferrando (ESP) 64 62 :worship: :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Qualifying Draw

(1)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP) 76 76
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Didac Perez (ESP) 16 61 61
Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (WC)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 60 60
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (8)Hector Ruiz Cadenas (ESP) 64 63

(2)Melvyn Op Der Hejde (NED) d. Jose Checa Calvo (ESP) 57 62 64
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) 63 64
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (WC)Jon Beascoetxea (ESP) 62 63
(6)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. Frank Condor (ESP) 62 36 61

(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. Mariano Albert Ferrando (ESP) 64 62
Javier Genaro Martinez (ESP) d. Carles Poch Gradin (ESP) 64 64
Mehad Tahiri (MAR) d. (WC)Marco Ziha (GER) 60 61
David Luque (ESP) d. (5)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 64 60

(4)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (WC)David Serrano (ESP) 76 62
(WC)Lennart Beckhaus (GER) d. (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 76 46 76
Andis Juska (LAT) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 57 62 76
(7)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Sergio Barberan Miguel (ESP) 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
2nd Round

(1)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Marc Fornell (ESP) 46 61 64
Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Eric Prodon (FRA) 36 63 64

(2)Melvyn Op Der Hejde (NED) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs (6)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)

(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Javier Genaro Martinez (ESP)
Mehad Tahiri (MAR) vs David Luque (ESP)

(4)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (WC)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (7)Werner Eschauer (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
307 Posts
2nd round

(2)Melvyn Op Der Hejde (NED) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs (6)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)

(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Javier Genaro Martinez (ESP)
Mehad Tahiri (MAR) vs David Luque (ESP)

(4)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (WC)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (7)Werner Eschauer (AUT)

3nd round

(1)Simone Bolelli (ITA) Vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
Rui Machado Vs David Luque????????? OHHHHHHH NOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,674 Posts
Main Draw

(1)MONTANES, Albert ESP vs (Q)GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP vs (WC)SUSMOZAS, Jonathan ESP
MIRNEGG, Marco AUT vs FERREIRO, Franco BRA
(LL)SAOUDI, Slimane ALG vs (8)VENTURA, Santiago ESP

(4)DI MAURO, Alessio ITA vs FAUREL, Jean-Christhope FRA
(WC)RUIZ-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP vs ALDI, Francesco ITA
(WC)GUILERA-JOVER, Andreu ESP vs (Q)OUAHAB, Lamine Alg
VAN GEMERDEN, Melle NED vs (5)PORTAS, Albert ESP

(7)RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP vs GALIMBERTI, Giorgio ITA
(Q)FRAILE, Gorka ESP vs LOPEZ, Marc ESP
(Q)BOLELLI, Simone ITA vs KOELLERER, Daniel AUT
CALATRAVA, Alex ESP vs (3)VICENTE, Fernando ESP

(6)MAZARAKIS, Vasilis GRE vs MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC
(SE)GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP vs (SE)TENCONI, Tomas ITA
LUZZI, Frederico ITA vs CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
(WC)SCHERER, Eric GER vs (2)HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP

SAOUDI, Slimane ALG replaces BRZEZICKI, Juan Pablo ARG
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First round Qualy :

(1)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Didac Perez (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (WC)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (8)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3

(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Jose Checa (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (WC)Jon Beaskoetxea (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(6)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. Frank Condor (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-1

(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. Mariano Albert (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) d. (WC)Marco Ziha (GER) 6-0 6-1
(5)Sliame Saoudi (ALG) d. David Luque (ESP) 6-4 6-0

(4)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (WC)David Serrano (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-2
(WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. (WC)Lennart Beckhaus (GER) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
Andis Juska (LAT) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-2 6-3


Second Round

(1)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Marc Fornell (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Eric Prodon (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 20 of 65 Posts
Top