Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 92 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SIR SUPERMERCATI
ROME, ITALY
3-8 OCTOBER 2005 SATURDAY FINAL
$ 25,000+H Category (€ 21,250)
32 DRAW


G2 VILLAGE
VIA R. NASINI 14, 00156 ROME
SURFACE: CLAY
BALL: DUNLOP FORT
PRIZE MONEY: EURO
WEB SITE: www.G2village.it

1 Montanes, Albert ESP 74
2 Hernandez, Oscar ESP 75
OUT Starace, Potito ITA 107
4 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 118
5 Vicente, Fernando ESP 119
6 Portas, Albert ESP 127
7 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 133
OUT Ventura, Santiago ESP 134
9 Marin, Juan Antonio CRC 136
10 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 144
11 Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE 145
12 Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 149
13 Aldi, Francesco ITA 158
14 Calatrava, Alex ESP 159
15 Van Gemerden, Melle NED 160
16 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 176
17 Luzzi, Federico ITA 182
18 Tuksar, Sasa CRO 187
19 Galimberti, Giorgio ITA 192
20 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 198
21 Lopez, Marc ESP 202
22 Ferreiro, Franco BRA 203
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
OUT van Scheppingen, Dennis NED 209
IN Koellerer, Daniel AUT 210
IN Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 212
1 Galvani, Stefano ITA 215
2 Bolelli, Simone ITA 222
3 Masson, Jeroen BEL 223
4 Herm-Zahlava, Jakub GER 228
6 Tenconi, Tomas ITA 235
7 Guez, David FRA 241
8 Eschauer, Werner AUT 248
9 Thomann, Nicolas FRA 249
10 Machado, Rui POR 250
11 Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 253
12 Fraile, Gorka ESP 257
13 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 258
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
50,982 Posts
Alternates
1 van Scheppingen, Dennis NED 209
2 Koellerer, Daniel AUT 210
3 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 212
4 Galvani, Stefano ITA 215
5 Bolelli, Simone ITA 222
6 Masson, Jeroen BEL 223
7 Herm-Zahlava, Jakub GER 228
8 Tenconi, Tomas ITA 235
9 Guez, David FRA 241
10 Eschauer, Werner AUT 248
11 Thomann, Nicolas FRA 249
12 Machado, Rui POR 250
13 Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 253
14 Fraile, Gorka ESP 257
15 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 258
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
(2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Starace, Ventura (and vanScheppingen from ALT)
IN: Koellerer, Gimeno-Traver
NEXT: Galvani, Bolelli, Masson, Herm-Zahlava, Tenconi, Guez, Eschauer, Thomann
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) FRAILE, Gorka ESP v BASSETTI, Arkady ITA
DI IENNO, Damiano ITA v POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP
TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP v LESSIAK, Christoph AUT
BECUZZI, Enrico ITA v (6) CONDOR, Frank ESP

(2) MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA v GORCIC, Ismar BIH
TORRESI, Federico ITA v CARRY, Guillermo ARG
VIOLA, Matteo ITA v (WC) ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE
GIORGINI, Daniele ITA v (5) MARCACCIO, Gustavo ARG

(3) AZZARO, Leonardo ITA v ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP
BRIZZI, Alberto ITA v BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN
(WC) ALBANESI, Adriano v SANCHEZ DE LUNA, Jose Antonio ESP
ALVAREZ, Diego ARG v (8) PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA

(4) CEROVIC, Ivan CRO v LUKACS, Denes HUN
NASO, Gianluca ITA v MOTTI, Alessandro ITA
IANNI, Stefano ITA v JORQUERA, Manuel ITA
GUALDI, Marco ITA v (7) PICCARI, Alessandro ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
best luck to Carles Poch-Gradin ;) ;) ;) ;)
Diego Alvarez :woohoo:
Guillermo Carry ;)
Gustavo Marcaccio ;)
Mathieu Moncourt ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs ALex Calatrava (ESP)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) Vs Qualifier
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs (7)Albert Portas (ESP)

(3)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (WC)Mike Steinherr (GER)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Qualifier
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

(8)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) vs Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Qualifier
Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs (WC)Patrick Linke (GER)
Jean Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (4)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)

(5)Vassilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
(WC)Sergey Bubka (UKR) vs Qualifier
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (2)Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Why did these two Germans get WCs? $$$ ???
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
FIRST ROUND QUALIES :

(1) FRAILE, Gorka ESP d. BASSETTI, Arkady ITA 6-3 6-2
POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP d. DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 6-0 6-2
TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP d. LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 6-1 6-0
(6) CONDOR, Frank ESP d. BECUZZI, Enrico ITA 6-1 6-0

(2) MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA d. GORCIC, Ismar BIH 6-4 6-2
CARRY, Guillermo ARG d. TORRESI, Federico ITA 6-7 6-3 6-4
(WC) ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE d. VIOLA, Matteo ITA 6-3 6-0
(5) MARCACCIO, Gustavo ARG d. GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 6-3 3-0 rit.

(3) AZZARO, Leonardo ITA d. ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP 6-1 7-5
BRIZZI, Alberto ITA d. BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 4-6 6-1 6-2
SANCHEZ DE LUNA, Jose Antonio ESP d. (WC) ALBANESI, Adriano 6-4 6-3
ALVAREZ, Diego ARG d. (8) PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 6-3 2-6 7-6

LUKACS, Denes HUN d. (4) CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 6-3 6-1
NASO, Gianluca ITA d. MOTTI, Alessandro ITA 6-3 6-3
IANNI, Stefano ITA d, JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 6-2 5-7 6-2
(7) PICCARI, Alessandro ITA d. GUALDI, Marco ITA 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round Qualies :

(2) MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA d. CARRY, Guillermo ARG 6-1 6-3
(5) MARCACCIO, Gustavo ARG d. (WC)ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3) AZZARO, Leonardo ITA d. BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 6-3 7-5
SANCHEZ DE LUNA, Jose Antonio ESP d. ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 6-4 6-2


To be played:

(1) FRAILE, Gorka ESP vs POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP
(6) CONDOR, Frank ESP vs TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP
LUKACS, Denes HUN vs NASO, Gianluca ITA
(7) PICCARI, Alessandro ITA vs IANNI, Stefano ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Last Round Qualy :

(1) FRAILE, Gorka ESP d. TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 2-6 7-5 6-3
(2) MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA d. (5) MARCACCIO, Gustavo ARG 7-6 6-3
(3) AZZARO, Leonardo ITA d. SANCHEZ DE LUNA, Jose Antonio ESP 6-1 6-1
NASO, Gianluca ITA d. IANNI, Stefano ITA 1-6 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (Q) Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs (7)Albert Portas (ESP)

(3)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (WC)Mike Steinherr (GER)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (Q)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

(8)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) vs Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs (Q)Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs (WC)Patrick Linke (GER)
Jean Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (4)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)

(5)Vassilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
(WC)Sergey Bubka (UKR) vs (Q)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (2)Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
OOP Monday :

Central Court 11.00 AM :
Navarro Pastor vs Cipolla
(1)Montanes vs Calatrava
Not Before 04.00 PM
Lopez vs (2)Hernandez

Grand Stand :
Bolelli vs Portas
Steinherr vs Tenconi
Fognini vs Montcourt

Court 4
Linke vs Gimeno
 
1 - 20 of 92 Posts
Top