Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 62 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Bratislava
1 Zib, Tomas CZE 139
2 Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 139 @
3 Fraile, Gorka ESP 150
4 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 151
5 Behrend, Tomas GER 158
6 Sabau, Razvan ROM 165
7 Karanusic, Roko CRO 167
8 Eschauer, Werner AUT 170
9 Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 175
10 Koellerer, Daniel AUT 182
11 Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 192
12 Echagaray, Bruno MEX 198
13 Mertl, Jan CZE 203
14 Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 205
15 Garcia, Adrian CHI 216
16 Guez, David FRA 227
17 Snobel, Pavel CZE 233
18 Elsner, Daniel GER 234
19 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 236
20 Bohli, Stephane SUI 246
21 Tuksar, Sasa CRO 249
22 Zitko, Radim CZE 263
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 267
2. Tabara, Michal CZE 270
3. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP 273
4. Craciun, Dacian ROM 276
5. Przysiezny, Michal POL 278
6. Vacek, Jan CZE 285
7. Schukin, Yuri RUS 291
8. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 293
9. Ionita, Victor ROM 294
10. Navratil, Michal CZE 296
11. Lopez, Marc ESP 299
12. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 307
13. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 308
14. Masik, Jan CZE 311
15. Moraru, Gabriel ROM 313
16. Mergea, Florin ROM 314
17. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 315
18. Op der Heijde, Melvyn NED 317
19. Mirnegg, Marco AUT 328
20. Ivanov, Pavel RUS 329
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,810 Posts
how many withdrawals yet? any swede in?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Bratislava: (2 SE spot 2 be cleared)
OUT: Bohli, A.Garcia, Guez, Sabau, Ulihrach (and Checa-Calvo, Tabara, Przysiezny, Vacek, Sanchez de Luna, M.Lopez, Munoz-De La Nava, Mergea, Huta Galung from ALT)
IN: Santos-Gonzalez, Craciun, Schukin, Ionita, Navratil
NEXT: Roger-Vasselin, Masik, Moraru, Op der Hejide, Mirnegg
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,689 Posts
Main Draw

(1)Fraile-Qualifier
Eitzinger-Qualifier
Schukin-Kurtis
Ionita-(7)Mertl

(4)Navarro Pastor-Masik
Qualifier-Krkoska
Koellerer-Navratil
Somogyi-(5)Behrend

(8)Granollers Pujol-Santos Gonzalez
Zitko-Echagaray
Tuksar-Qualifier
Cipolla-(3)Zib

(6)Karanusic-Snobel
Craciun-Balazs
Mirnegg-Lorenzi
Elsner-(2)Eschauer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Bratislava challenger qualifying
September 25-October 1, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Christoph Palmanshofer - 1154)
1. Carlos Cuadrado
2. Grega Zemlja
3. Dawid Olejniczak
4. Javier Genaro-Martinez
5. Kamil Capkovic
6. Lukas Rosol
7. David Marrero
8. Federico Torresi


First Round
(1)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(7)David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Milan Petercak (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-1
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (WC)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Vilim Visak (CRO) d. (WC)Andrej Martin (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(2)
(3)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (WC)Christian Kloimuellner (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-3
David Novak (CZE) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (5)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) d. (4)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Theodor Devoty (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (8)Federico Torresi (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round
Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (1)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 3-6 6-2 ret.
(7)David Marrero (ESP) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Dustin Brown (JAM) 7-5 6-4
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (3)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(4) 7-5
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Qualifying Round
(7)David Marrero (ESP) d. Martin Vacek (CZE) 1-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 6-2 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
First Round
(1)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (q) Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs (q) Jean Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs (WC)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)
(7)Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Victor Ionita (ROM)
(4)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Jan Masik (CZE)
(WC)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) vs (q) David Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Michal Navratil (CZE)
(5)Tomas Behrend (GER) vs (WC)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
(8)Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Radim Zitko (CZE) vs Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs (q) Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
(3)Tomas Zib (CZE) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(6)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Dacian Craciun (ROM) vs (WC)Attila Balazs (HUN)
(SE)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(2)Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Daniel Elsner (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,045 Posts
(2)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-2 6-0 :retard: :rolleyes: :mad:
Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-0 6-0 :retard:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,202 Posts
Some results:
Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Fraile (ESP): 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 :mad: :mad:
Ivan Navarro (ESP) d. Jan Masik (CZE) 6-3, 7-5 :worship:
Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Andrej Kurtis (SVK) 6-2, 6-4
J.-C. Scherrer (SUI) d. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-3, 6-6, 6-3
David Marrero d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-1, 6-3 ;)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. Pavel Snobel (CZE) 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Pablo Santos (ESP) 6-4, 6-4 :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
344 Posts
JMG said:
Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-0 6-0 :retard:
For anyone who saw the match: was Kollerer injured, gave-up on purpose, or Navratil is simply that good?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,411 Posts
hahaha I would love to see Koellerer's attitude therew!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
417 Posts
Today matches :

Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs Radim Zitko (CZE) 6/2 6/2
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Dacian Craciun (ROM) 1/6 1/6
 
1 - 20 of 62 Posts
Top