Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 152 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 38: Banja Luka (BOSNIA/HERZEGOVINA)

BANJALUKA CHALLENGER 2005
BANJALUKA,BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
19 - 25 SEPTEMBER 2005
€ 25,000+H CATEGORY (€ 21.250)
32 DRAW

BANJA LUKA TENISKI KLUB MLADOST
PARK MLADENA STOJANOVICA BB
78000 BANJA LUKA
SURFACE: CLAY
BALL: PRO PENN ATP
PRIZE MONEY: EURO
WEB SITE: www.banjaluka-challenger.com

1. Pashanski, Boris SCG 133
2. Greul, Simon GER 135
3. Karanusic, Roko CRO 140
4. Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE 153
5. Aldi, Francesco ITA 156
6. Van Gemerden, Melle NED 164
OUT Tuksar, Sasa CRO 166
8. Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 183
OUT Summerer, Tobias GER 198
OUT Bolelli, Simone ITA 199
OUT Darcis, Steve BEL 202
OUT Lopez, Marc ESP 207
OUT Ionita, Victor ROM 217
OUT Tenconi, Tomas ITA 222
OUT van Scheppingen, Dennis NED 226
16. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 247
17. Roitman, Sergio ARG 235
18. Masson, Jeroen BEL 237
OUT Moraru, Gabriel ROM 239
20. Op der Heijde, Melvyn NED 240
21. Schukin, Yuri RUS 241
22. Herm-Zahlava, Jakub GER 245
23. (SE)
24. (SE)

25. (WC) Zimonjic, Nenad SCG
26. (WC) Markota, Igor CRO
27. (WC) Matschke, Jochen GER
28. (WC) Setkic, Aldin BIH
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)
(LL) (replaces Moraru)

Alternates
OUT Beck, Andreas GER 249
IN Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 251
IN Eschauer, Werner AUT 255
OUT Cuadrado, Carlos ESP 260
IN Wauters, Stefan BEL 263
OUT Thomann, Nicolas FRA 266
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 269
IN Cipolla, Flavio ITA 271
OUT Mirnegg, Marco AUT 272
OUT Gremelmayr, Denis GER 276
IN Bozoljac, Ilia SCG 278
OUT Mertl, Jan CZE 284
OUT Blanco, Galo ESP 285
OUT Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 293
OUT Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 295
IN Zelenay
OUT Ungur
OUT Petzschner
IN Minar, Jan CZE
IN Andersen, Jan Frode NOR
IN Maracaccio, Gustavo ARG
IN Fognini, Fabio ITA
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
(2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT - Darcis, Ionita, Lopez, Tenconi, vanScheppingen (and Cuadrado, Thomann, Lorenzi, Montcourt, Granollers-Pujol from ALT)
IN - Beck, Eitzinger, Eschauer, Wauters, Cipolla
NEXT - Mirnegg, Gremelmayr, Bozoljac, Mertl, Blanco, Zelenay, Ungur, Petzschner
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
(2 SE spots to be cleared)

OUT - Summerer, Tuksar, Beck, Mertl, Ungur
IN - Mirnegg, Bozoljac, Zelenay, J. Minar, Cruciat
NEXT - J.F. Andersen, Kralert, Crivoi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN v Bye
SKUGOR, Franco CRO v BEJTULAHI, Denis SCG
MARIC, Aleksandar BIH v BARALIC, Marko SCG
Bye v (5) NASO, Gianluca ITA

(2) TROICKI, Viktor SCG
v Bye
KONTIC, Nemanja SCG v TOMASOVIC, Duje CRO
MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SCG v MARKOVIC, Sinisa BIH
Bye v (7) DODIG, Ivan BIH

(3) KISS, Sebo HUN v Bye
PUJO, Xavier FRA v LUKACS, Denes HUN
KATIC, Dejan SCG v PRODON, Eric FRA
Bye v (6) TOPIC, Josko CRO

(4) JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA v Bye
KUKULIC, Luka CRO v DJUKIC, Petar SCG
KADRIC, Zlatan BIH v STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SCG
JERINKIC, Aleksandar SCG v (8) SLOVIC, Aleksandar SCG
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1) GREUL, Simon GER v OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED
MASSON, Jeroen BEL v EITZINGER, Rainer AUT
Qualifier/LL v ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR (Moraru withdrew)
Qualifier v (7) FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA

(4) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO v HERM-ZAHLAVA, Jakub GER
(WC) ZIMONJIC, Nenad SCG v Qualifier
MINAR, Jan CZE v ZELENAY, Igor SVK
(WC) MARKOTA, Igor CRO v (6) VAN GEMERDEN, Melle NED

(8) ROITMAN, Sergio ARG v ESCHAUER, Werner AUT
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG v Qualifier
SCHUKIN, Yuri RUS v Qualifier
(WC) MATSCHKE, Jochen GER v (3) MAZARAKIS, Vasilis GRE

(5) ALDI, Francesco ITA v FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
MARCACCIO, Gustavo ARG v AZZARO, Leonardo ITA
(WC) SETKIC, Aldin BIH v WAUTERS, Stefan BEL
CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA v (2) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN - Bye
SKUGOR, Franco CRO def BEJTULAHI, Denis SCG 63 76
MARIC, Aleksandar BIH def BARALIC, Marko SCG 61 62
(5) NASO, Gianluca ITA - Bye

(2) TROICKI, Viktor SCG - Bye
KONTIC, Nemanja SCG def TOMASOVIC, Duje CRO 75 63
MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SCG def MARKOVIC, Sinisa BIH 64 62
(7) DODIG, Ivan BIH - Bye

(3) KISS, Sebo HUN - Bye
PUJO, Xavier FRA def LUKACS, Denes HUN 60 36 62
PRODON, Eric FRA def KATIC, Dejan SCG 62 63
(6) TOPIC, Josko CRO - Bye

(4) JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA - Bye
KUKULIC, Luka CRO def DJUKIC, Petar SCG 63 63
STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SCG def KADRIC, Zlatan BIH 46 60 63
(8) SLOVIC, Aleksandar SCG def JERINKIC, Aleksandar SCG 61 67 61

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN def SKUGOR, Franco CRO 61 62
(5) NASO, Gianluca ITA def MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 64 62

(2) TROICKI, Viktor SCG def KONTIC, Nemanja SCG 64 75
(7) DODIG, Ivan BIH def MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SCG 63 61

PUJO, Xavier FRA def (3) KISS, Sebo HUN 64 62
PRODON, Eric FRA def (6) TOPIC, Josko CRO 60 63

(4) JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA def KUKULIC, Luka CRO 61 62
(8) SLOVIC, Aleksandar SCG def STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SCG 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Qualifing Round :

[1]Kornel Bardoczky vs [5]Gianluca Naso
[2]Victor Trocki vs [7]Ivan Dodig
Eric Prodon vs Xavier Pujo
[4]Julien Jeanpierre vs [8]Aleksandar Slovic
 
1 - 20 of 152 Posts
Top