Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 63 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,192 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Taylor FRITZ (USA) 1 1
2 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 2 1 1
3 Michael MMOH (USA) 3 1
4 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 4 1
5 Mikael YMER (SWE) 5 1 1
6 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 6 24 1
7 Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) 7 1 1
8 Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 8 1
9 William BLUMBERG (USA) 9 1
10 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 10 1
11 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 11 5 1
12 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 12 1
13 Tommy PAUL (USA) 13 1
14 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 14 65 1
15 Casper RUUD (NOR) 15 2 1
16 Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 17 21 1
17 Franco CAPALBO (ARG) 18 1
18 Mate VALKUSZ (HUN) 19 1
19 Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG) 20 1
20 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 21 1
21 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 22 3 1
22 Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 23 12 1
23 Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB) 24 1
24 Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 25 1
25 Nathan PONWITH (USA) 26 1
26 Chan-Yeong OH (KOR) 28 18 1
27 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 29 1 1
28 Ulises BLANCH (USA) 30 1
29 Ugo HUMBERT (FRA) 31 1
30 Denis KLOK (RUS) 33 1
31 Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 35 1
32 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 37 4 1
33 Tim SANDKAULEN (GER) 38 1
34 Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 39 9 1
35 Sora FUKUDA (JPN) 41 1
36 Jake DELANEY (AUS) 42 1
37 Johan NIKLES (SUI) 43 1
38 Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 44 1
39 Louis WESSELS (GER) 45 1
40 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) 47 1
41 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) 49 1
42 Nuno BORGES (POR) 50 2 1
43 Felix AUGER ALIASSIME (CAN) 70 1
44 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 94 1
45 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 155 1
46 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 350 47 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,192 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: 06 August - 13 August - US Open Junior Tennis Championship Grade A

QUALIFYING - last modified on 04 Aug 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 51 1
2 Lukas KLEIN (SVK) 52 1
3 Patrik RIKL (CZE) 53 11 1
4 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 56 1
5 Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 57 1
6 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 58 7 1
7 Federico BONACIA (ITA) 59 15 1
8 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) 61 3 1
9 Igor MARCONDES (BRA) 62 1
10 Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 63 2 1
11 Alexandar LAZAROV (BUL) 64 1
12 Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) 65 1
13 Mattias SIIMAR (EST) 66 1 1
14 Alberto LIM (PHI) 67 1 1
15 Juan Jose ROSAS (PER) 68 1
16 Tung-lin WU (TPE) 69 1 1
17 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 71 1
18 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 72 1
19 Corrado SUMMARIA (ITA) 73 4 1
20 Emil REINBERG (USA) 74 1
21 Michal DEMBEK (POL) 76 1
22 Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) 77 1
23 Yibing WU (CHN) 78 1
24 Daniel NOLAN (AUS) 79 1
25 Sam RIFFICE (USA) 80 1
26 Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) 81 1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,827 Posts
Re: 06 August - 13 August - US Open Junior Tennis Championship Grade A

Shouldn't that be September?
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,192 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: 06 September - 13 September - US Open Junior Tennis Championship Grade A

1 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 56 1
2 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 58 7 1
3 Federico BONACIA (ITA) 59 15 1
4 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) 61 3 1
5 Igor MARCONDES (BRA) 62 1
6 Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 63 2 1
7 Alexandar LAZAROV (BUL) 64 1
8 Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) 65 1
9 Mattias SIIMAR (EST) 66 1 1
10 Alberto LIM (PHI) 67 1 1
11 Tung-lin WU (TPE) 69 1 1
12 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 71 1
13 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 72 1
14 Corrado SUMMARIA (ITA) 73 4 1
15 Emil REINBERG (USA) 74 1
16 Michal DEMBEK (POL) 76 1
17 Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) 77 1
18 Yibing WU (CHN) 78 1
19 Sam RIFFICE (USA) 80 1
20 Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) 81 1
21 Gabriel ROVERI SIDNEY (BRA) 82 11 1
22 Yuya ITO (JPN) 83 230 1
23 Alexey ALESHCHEV (RUS) 85 1
24 Yshai OLIEL (ISR) 88 1
25 Chien Hsun LO (TPE) 89 2 1
26 Benjamin SIGOUIN (CAN) 91 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,192 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
1 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 58 7 1
2 Federico BONACIA (ITA) 59 15 1
3 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) 61 3 1
4 Igor MARCONDES (BRA) 62 1
5 Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 63 2 1
6 Alexandar LAZAROV (BUL) 64 1
7 Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) 65 1
8 Mattias SIIMAR (EST) 66 1 1
9 Alberto LIM (PHI) 67 1 1
10 Tung-lin WU (TPE) 69 1 1
11 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 71 1
12 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 72 1
13 Corrado SUMMARIA (ITA) 73 4 1
14 Emil REINBERG (USA) 74 1
15 Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) 77 1
16 Yibing WU (CHN) 78 1
17 Sam RIFFICE (USA) 80 1
18 Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) 81 1
19 Gabriel ROVERI SIDNEY (BRA) 82 11 1
20 Yuya ITO (JPN) 83 230 1
21 Alexey ALESHCHEV (RUS) 85 1
22 Yshai OLIEL (ISR) 88 1
23 Benjamin SIGOUIN (CAN) 91 1
24 Hady HABIB (USA) 92 1
25 Liam CARUANA (USA) 96 1
26 Nicola KUHN (GER) 99 85 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,192 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Q
Round 1
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 0-6 6-3 6-4 Alberto LIM (PHI) [1]
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [12] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Jake VAN EMBURGH (USA)
Yibing WU (CHN) [2] 6-4 6-4 Yuya ITO (JPN)
Jeffrey John WOLF (USA) 6-1 4-0 Retired Corrado SUMMARIA (ITA) [13]
Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) [3] 7-6(2) 6-2 Hady HABIB (USA)
Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [11] 6-4 6-3 Gabriel ROVERI SIDNEY (BRA)
Mattias SIIMAR (EST) [4] 6-4 6-3 Sameer KUMAR (USA)
Renta TOKUDA (JPN) [10] 6-4 7-5 Liam CARUANA (USA)
Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) [5] 6-4 2-6 6-0 Trent BRYDE (USA)
Alexey ALESHCHEV (RUS) [16] 4-1 Retired Catalin MATEAS (USA)
Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-4 Yuki MOCHIDUKI (JPN)
Emil REINBERG (USA) [14] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Benjamin SIGOUIN (CAN)
Tung-lin WU (TPE) [7] 6-3 6-3 John MCNALLY (USA)
Naoto KAI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Lev KAZAKOV (RUS) [15]
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 Igor MARCONDES (BRA) [8]
Zeke CLARK (USA) 2-6 6-4 4-1 Retired Alexandar LAZAROV (BUL) [9]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,192 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Q
Round 2
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [12] 6-1 6-1 Bjorn THOMSON (IRL)
Jeffrey John WOLF (USA) 6-4 6-3 Yibing WU (CHN) [2]
Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [11]
Mattias SIIMAR (EST) [4] 6-3 6-2 Renta TOKUDA (JPN) [10]
Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) [5] 7-5 5-7 6-2 Alexey ALESHCHEV (RUS) [16]
Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) [6] 6-4 6-2 Emil REINBERG (USA) [14]
Tung-lin WU (TPE) [7] 6-4 6-3 Naoto KAI (JPN)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-4 6-1 Zeke CLARK (USA)
 
1 - 20 of 63 Posts
Top