Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 40 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHALLENGER COPA SEVILLA
SEVILLE, SPAIN
12 – 17 SEPTEMBER 2005 SATURDAY FINAL
$ 37,500+H Category (€ 31,875)
32 DRAW

REAL CLUB DE TENIS BETIS
RAMON CARANDE S/N AVENUE
41013 SEVILLE
SURFACE: CLAY
BALL: DUNLOP FORT
PRIZE MONEY: EURO

1 Vicente, Fernando ESP 120
2 Ventura, Santiago ESP 123
3 Calatrava, Alex ESP 148
4 Patience, Olivier FRA 149
5 Daniel, Marcos BRA 151
6 Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 160
7 Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 164
8 Devilder, Nicolas FRA 176
9 Guzman, Juan-Pablo ARG 177
10 van Gemerden, Melle NED 186
11 Luczak, Peter AUS 188
OUT Tenconi, Tomas ITA 217
13 Mackin, Alan GBR 234
14 Stoppini, Andrea ITA 251
15 Machado, Rui POR 264
16 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 273
17 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 276
OUT Lammer, Michael SUI 280
19 Mirnegg, Marco AUT 282
OUT Blanco, Galo ESP 284
OUT Cuadrado, Carlos ESP 291
22 Fraile, Gorka ESP 292
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
IN Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 294
IN Petzschner, Philipp GER 301
OUT Cerovic, Ivan CRO 303
IN Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 305
OUT Gonzalez, Pablo COL 308
IN Uebel, Lars GER 315
1. Fogues, Francisco ESP 316
2. Eschauer, Werner AUT 321
3. Marrero, David ESP 322
4. Fitz, Sebastian GER 324
5. Cruciat, Adrian ROM 326
6. Andersen, Jan Frode NOR 327
7. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 336
8. Gil, Frederico POR 337
9. Ruiz-Cadenas, Hector ESP 339
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #3

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP v Bye
ESTEVEZ, Antonio Jose ESP v GOMEZ PAREJA, Fermin ESP
ARGUDO, Bruno ESP v BAENA MARIN, Pablo ESP
Bye v (7) GIMENEZ-GARCIA, Javier ESP

(2) TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP v Bye
Bye v CARMONA RODRIGUEZ, Jaime ESP
OSETE MONTORO, Pedro ESP v TEHRANI, Ala GBR
Bye v (5) MOTTI, Alessandro ITA

(3) BURNIOL, Guillem ESP v Bye
Bye v HERRERO CALVO, Jose Ignacio ESP
OSETE MONTORO, Jose ESP v Bye
Bye v (6) BEASCOETXEA, Jon ESP

(4) MATOS GIL, Israel ESP v Bye
Bye v SANCHEZ MONTIEL, Daniel ESP
RODRIGUEZ, Raul ESP v Bye
Bye v (8) GEHANT, Ludovic USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1) VICENTE, Fernando ESP v SORENSEN, Kevin IRL
MACKIN, Alan GBR v (Q) TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP
FRAILE, Gorka ESP v (Q) MATOS GIL, Israel ESP
(WC) VARGAS-GARCIA, Alejandro ESP v (6) VAN GEMERDEN, Melle NED

(4) DANIEL, Marcos BRA v (Q) BURNIOL, Guillem ESP
GIL, Frederico POR v (Q) POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP
(WC) BEAUS, Juan ESP v CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA v (5) NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

(8) LUCZAK, Peter AUS v GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP
(WC) BOJE ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP v GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v FOGUES, Francisco ESP
MARRERO, David ESP v (3) PATIENCE, Olivier FRA

(7) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS v MACHADO, Rui POR
STOPPINI, Andrea ITA v MIRNEGG, Marco AUT
RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP v CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM
(WC) SANCHEZ DE LUNA, Jose Antonio ESP v (2) CALATRAVA, Alex ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round Qualies :

(1) POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP bye
ESTEVEZ, Antonio Jose ESP d. GOMEZ PAREJA, Fermin ESP 6-2 7-5
ARGUDO, Bruno ESP d. BAENA MARIN, Pablo ESP 6-2 7-5
(7) GIMENEZ-GARCIA, Javier ESP bye

(2) TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP bye
CARMONA RODRIGUEZ, Jaime ESP bye
TEHRANI, Ala GBR d. OSETE MONTORO, Pedro ESP 6-1 6-4
(5) MOTTI, Alessandro ITA bye

(3) BURNIOL, Guillem ESP bye
HERRERO CALVO, Jose Ignacio ESP bye
OSETE MONTORO, Jose ESP bye
(6) BEASCOETXEA, Jon ESP bye

(4) MATOS GIL, Israel ESP bye
SANCHEZ MONTIEL, Daniel ESP bye
RODRIGUEZ, Raul ESP bye
(8) GEHANT, Ludovic USA bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round Qualies :

(1) POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP d. ESTEVEZ, Antonio Jose ESP 6-1 6-2
(7) GIMENEZ-GARCIA, Javier ESP d. ARGUDO, Bruno ESP 7-6 7-6
(2) TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP d. CARMONA RODRIGUEZ, Jaime ESP 6-0 6-1
(5) MOTTI, Alessandro ITA d. TEHRANI, Ala GBR 6-3 6-3
(3) BURNIOL, Guillem ESP d. HERRERO CALVO, Jose Ignacio ESP 6-1 6-0
(6) BEASCOETXEA, Jon ESP d. OSETE MONTORO, Jose ESP 6-1 6-0
(4) MATOS GIL, Israel ESP d. SANCHEZ MONTIEL, Daniel ESP 6-1 6-0
RODRIGUEZ, Raul ESP d. (8) GEHANT, Ludovic USA 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Qualifing Round :

(1) POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP v (7) GIMENEZ-GARCIA, Javier ESP
(2) TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP v (5) MOTTI, Alessandro ITA
(3) BURNIOL, Guillem ESP v (6) BEASCOETXEA, Jon ESP
(4) MATOS GIL, Israel ESP v RODRIGUEZ, Raul ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
258 Posts
Go on Kev you can beat fernando!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Results of Qualifing Round :

(1) POCH-GRADIN, Carles ESP d. (7) GIMENEZ-GARCIA, Javier ESP 7-5 7-5
(2) TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP d. (5) MOTTI, Alessandro ITA 6-2 6-4
(3) BURNIOL, Guillem ESP d. (6) BEASCOETXEA, Jon ESP 6-1 6-2
(4) MATOS GIL, Israel ESP d. RODRIGUEZ, Raul ESP 6-3 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
307 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gehant/Stoppini - 1882)
1. Alex Lopez-Moron/Gabriel Trujillo
2. Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti
3. Marcos Daniel/Fernando Vicente
4. Gorka Fraile/Hector Ruiz

First Round
(1)Alex Lopez-Moron/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs David de Miguel/Rui Machado (ESP/POR)
Denis Gremelmayr/Kevin Sorensen (GER/IRL) vs (WC)Angel Arias/Stefan Vukov (ESP/CRO)
(3)Marcos Daniel/Fernando Vicente (BRA/ESP) vs Ludovic Gehant/Andrea Stoppini (USA/ITA)
Adrian Cruciat/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ROM/ESP) vs Alan Mackin/Ala Tehrani (GBR)
David Marrero/Carles Poch (ESP) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili/Carlos Martinez (RUS/ESP)
(4)Gorka Fraile/Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs Guillem Burniol/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP)
(WC)Juan Beaus/Raul Rodriguez (ESP) vs (WC)Jaime Carmona/Jose Osete (ESP)
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs Francisco Fogues/Israel Sevilla (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,869 Posts
Go Machado! Go Gil! :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
307 Posts
First Round
(1)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Kevin Sorensen (IRL)
(q)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3)
(6)Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (WC)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(4)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (q)Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs (q)Carles Poch (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Juan Beaus (ESP)
(5)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (8)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (WC)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Francisco Fogues (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(7)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 4-6 6-0 7-5
(2)Alex Calatrava (ESP) vs (WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP)


First Round
David de Miguel/Rui Machado (ESP/POR) d. (1)Alex Lopez-Moron/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Denis Gremelmayr/Kevin Sorensen (GER/IRL) vs (WC)Angel Arias/Stefan Vukov (ESP/CRO)
(3)Marcos Daniel/Fernando Vicente (BRA/ESP) d. Ludovic Gehant/Andrea Stoppini (USA/ITA) 6-1 6-0
Adrian Cruciat/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ROM/ESP) vs (ALT)Antonio de Santiago/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) [De Santiago/Navarro-Pastor replace Alan Mackin/Ala Tehrani]
Teimuraz Gabashvili/Carlos Martinez (RUS/ESP) d. David Marrero/Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Guillem Burniol/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (4)Gorka Fraile/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(WC)Juan Beaus/Raul Rodriguez (ESP) d. (WC)Jaime Carmona/Jose Osete (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs Francisco Fogues/Israel Sevilla (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Results of Yesterday :

(q)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3)
(6)Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (WC)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (8)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (WC)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Francisco Fogues (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 4-6 6-0 7-5
 
1 - 20 of 40 Posts
Top