Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 61 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ARCHITECT OPEN
BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
12-17 SEPTEMBER 2005 - SATURDAY FINAL
$25,000+H Category
32 DRAW

ROMAI TENNIS ACADEMY
KIRALYOK UTJA 105,
1039 BUDAPEST
SURFACE: CLAY
BALL: DUNLOP FORT
PRIZE MONEY: USD
WEB SITE: www.rta.hu

1 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 115
OUT Greul, Simon GER 134
3 Pashanski, Boris SCG 135
4 Aldi, Francesco ITA 136
5 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 153
6 Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE 156
7 Luzzi, Federico ITA 175
8 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 182
9 Summerer, Tobias GER 198
10 Chadaj, Adam POL 202
11 Darcis, Steve BEL 204
12 Masson, Jeroen BEL 224
13 van Scheppingen, Dennis NED 226
14 Roitman, Sergio ARG 235
15 Schukin, Yuri RUS 238
16 Op der Heijde, Melvyn NED 239
OUT Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 244
18 Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 245
19 Bruthans, Victor SVK 249
20 Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 250
21 Wauters, Stefan BEL 254
22 Beck, Andreas GER 256
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
OUT Thomann, Nicolas FRA 260
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 263
IN Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 294
IN Zelenay, Igor SVK 295
1. Petzschner, Philipp GER 301
2. Adaktusson, Jacob SWE 302
3. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 303
4. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 305
OUT Gonzalez, Pablo COL 308
5. Uebel, Lars GER 315
6. Fogues, Francisco ESP 316
7. Eschauer, Werner AUT 321
8. Marrero, David ESP 322
9. Fitz, Sebastian GER 324
10. Cruciat, Adrian ROM 326
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #3

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG v SLOVIC, Aleksandar SCG
(WC) NOVAK, Balazs HUN v (WC) BALAZS, Attila HUN
(WC) LUKACS, Denes HUN v (WC) BALOGH, Attila HUN
RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA v (6) ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

(2) SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI v SLANAR, Martin AUT
STATHAM, Jose (Rubin) NZL v KISS, Sebo HUN
VIOLA, Matteo ITA v EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER
GRUBIN, Aleksandar SCG v (8) TROICKI, Viktor SCG

(3) FOGNINI, Fabio ITA v (WC) BRODAR, Tino SUI
SKUGOR, Franco CRO v BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN
JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA v WIESPEINER, Stefan AUT
(WC) HATALA, Peter HUN v (5) OSABNIK, Bostjan SLO

(4) ZEMLJA, Grega SLO v BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN
JARC, Rok SLO v NASO, Gianluca ITA
KISGYORGY, Gergely HUN v NOVAK, Georg AUT
FASCHING, Andreas AUT v (7) CARRY, Guillermo ARG
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
GO CARRRYYYYYYYYY..............
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
MAIN DRAW :

[1]Alessio Di Mauro vs Yuri Schukin
[SE]Adrian Ungur vs Stefan Wauters
[WC]Adam Kellner vs Qualifier
[6]Tobias Summerer vs [WC]Botond Godry
[3]Vassilis Mazarakis vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde
Jeroen Masson vs Qualifier
Jacob Adaktusson vs Andreas Beck
[7]Steve Darcis vs Sergio Roitman
[5]Jean Christophe Faurel vs Rainr Eitzinger
[WC]Enrico Becuzzi vs Victor Bruthans
[SE]Daniel Elsner vs Dennis Van Scheppingen
[4]Francesco Aldi vs Igor Zelenay
[8]Adam Chadaj vs Leonardo Azzaro
Philipp Petzschner vs [WC]Laszlo Toht
Lars Uebel vs Qualifier
[2]Boris Pashanski vs Qualifier
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,597 Posts
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)-Lurent RECOUDERC (FRA) 0:6, 7:5, 6:4 :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round Qualies :

(1) BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG d. SLOVIC, Aleksandar SCG 6-4 6-4
(WC) BALAZS, Attila HUN d. (WC) NOVAK, Balazs HUN 6-1 6-4
(WC) BALOGH, Attila HUN d. (WC) LUKACS, Denes HUN 6-4 6-1
(6) ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP d. RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 0-6 7-5 6-4

(2) SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI d. SLANAR, Martin AUT 6-2 6-4
KISS, Sebo HUN d. STATHAM, Jose (Rubin) NZL 6-2 6-3
VIOLA, Matteo ITA d. EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER 7-5 6-3
(8) TROICKI, Viktor SCG d. GRUBIN, Aleksandar SCG 6-1 6-2

(3) FOGNINI, Fabio ITA d. (WC) BRODAR, Tino SUI 6-0 6-1
BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN d. SKUGOR, Franco CRO 6-1 6-2
WIESPEINER, Stefan AUT d. JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 4-6 6-2 6-4
(5) OSABNIK, Bostjan SLO d. (WC) HATALA, Peter HUN 6-2 6-3

(4) ZEMLJA, Grega SLO d. BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 6-3 6-3
JARC, Rok SLO d. NASO, Gianluca ITA 6-3 6-1
KISGYORGY, Gergely HUN d. NOVAK, Georg AUT 6-1 6-1
(7) CARRY, Guillermo ARG d. FASCHING, Andreas AUT 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round Qualies :

(1) BOZOLJAC, Ilia SCG d. (WC) BALAZS, Attila HUN 6-2 ret.
(WC) BALOGH, Attila HUN d. (6) ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP 6-7 6-3 6-0
(2) SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI d. KISS, Sebo HUN 4-6 6-3 6-3
(8) TROICKI, Viktor SCG d. VIOLA, Matteo ITA 6-0 6-0
(3) FOGNINI, Fabio ITA d. BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 6-2 6-1
(5) OSABNIK, Bostjan SLO d. WIESPEINER, Stefan AUT 6-4 6-4
(4) ZEMLJA, Grega SLO d. JARC, Rok SLO 6-1 4-6 3-3 ret.
(7) CARRY, Guillermo ARG d. KISGYORGY, Gergely HUN 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Qualifing Round :

(WC)Denes Lukacs (HUN) d. (1)Ilija Bozoljac (SCG) 7-6(3) 6-3
(8)Viktor Troicki (SCG) d. (2)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(3)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (5)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(7)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (4)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-3 7-5
 
1 - 20 of 61 Posts
Top