Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina


Location: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: €64K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls: Tretorn Serie +
Site: Tenis klub Mladost, Park Mladena Stojanovica BB, 78000 Banja Luka; tel. 387 51 323150; e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: September 08
2013 Champion: Aljaž Bedene (Slovenia)
Tournament website: http://www.banjaluka-challenger.com/novi/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/146885305343655/
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Rola, Blaz SLO 88
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 96
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 111
Bedene, Aljaz SLO 133
Pavic, Ante CRO 139
OUT Hanescu, Victor ROU 150
OUT Martin, Andrej SVK 153
Buchanan, Chase USA 158
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 196
Mektic, Nikola CRO 220
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 225
Krstin, Pedja SRB 238
Setkic, Aldin BIH 247
De Greef , Arthur BEL 252
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 259
Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 261
OUT Hernych, Jan CZE 273
Smirnov, Artem UKR 288
Rudnev, Valery RUS 289
Karatsev, Aslan RUS 299
Trinker, Bastian AUT 303
OUT Jung, Jason USA 308

Alternates
OUT 1. Klec, Ivo SVK 334
OUT 2. Trevisan, Matteo ITA 340
OUT 3. Lizariturry, Juan ESP 342
OUT 4. Rufin, Guillaume FRA 343
IN 5. Sikora, Adrian SVK 349
OUT 6. Garin, Christian CHI 350
OUT 7. Hajek, Jan CZE 356
IN 8. Becker, Richard GER 357
OUT 9. Djere, Laslo SRB 360
OUT 10. Perez Sanz, David ESP 362
OUT 11. Semrajc, Janez SLO 373
OUT 12. Kern, Robin GER 378
OUT 13. Naso, Gianluca ITA 382
IN 14. Monteiro, Thiago BRA 388
IN 15. Langer, Nils GER 391
OUT 16. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 394
OUT 17. Jankovic, Miki SRB 405
IN 18. Troicki, Viktor SRB 408
OUT 19. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 410
OUT 20. Lestienne, Constant FRA 412
OUT 21. Neuchrist, Maximilian AUT 415
IN 22. Pashanski, Boris SRB 432
OUT 23. @ Gil, Frederico POR 442
OUT 24. Trusendi, Walter ITA 453
OUT 25. Konecny, Michal CZE 478
OUT 26. Jebavy, Roman CZE 481
27. Marcan, Dino CRO 547
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) d. [8] Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
[2] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) d. [7] Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-4 4-6 4-2 ret'd
[3] Yannick MADEN (GER) d. [5] Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 6-2 7-5
[6] Antonio SANCIC (CRO) d. [4] Dino MARCAN (CRO) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Blaz ROLA (SLO) d. [LL] Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-4 2-6 6-2 [Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) has withdrawn]
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Richard BECKER (GER) 6-4 6-2
[WC] Milan ZEKIC (SRB) d. [5] Ante PAVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)

[4] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) d. Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Nils LANGER (GER) d. [Q] Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. [WC] Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-1
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. [8] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5

[7] Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) d. [WC] Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(5)
[Q] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) d. Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4
[3] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-2 6-3

[Q] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) d. [6] Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 6-3 6-0
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) d. [Q] Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) d. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
[2] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) d. [WC] Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1] Blaz ROLA (SLO) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [WC] Milan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
[4] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-2 6-3

[7] Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) d. [Q] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-3 6-3
[3] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 7-5 6-3
[Q] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) d. Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2
[2] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) d. Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1


QFs

[1] Blaz ROLA (SLO) d. Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. [4] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) 6-4 7-6(5)
[3] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. [7] Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 6-3 6-2
[2] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) d. [Q] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-4


SFs

Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. [1] Blaz ROLA (SLO) 6-2 6-4
[2] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) d. [3] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-2 7-6(3)


FINAL

Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. [2] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 7-5 4-6 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21 Posts
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

Nice to see two recent winners,and a lot of players that come almost every year. I hope the rain won't spoil everything. Welcome to Banja Luka everyone.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

Help. What is Gil doing here.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

GL rola, bedene, coppejans
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

GL to Buchanan, Ramirez Hidalgo, Karatsev, and Jung!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,720 Posts
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

Blazi and Chase reuniting:smooch:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

OUT: Hernych, Jung
IN: Trevisan, Lizariturry
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

OUT: Lizariturry, Rufin + 1 SE cleared
IN: Sikora, Becker, Djere
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

OUT: Hanescu, Klec, Djere
IN: Kern, Monteiro, Langer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

OUT: Kern + 2nd SE cleared
IN: Troicki, Pashanski
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21 Posts
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

Damn rain isn't stopping.
But luckily, organizers moved qualies to nearby indoor courts.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Blaz ROLA (SLO) vs Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA)
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR)
Richard BECKER (GER) vs Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL)
[WC] Milan ZEKIC (SRB) vs [5] Ante PAVIC (CRO)

[4] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS)
Nils LANGER (GER) vs QUALIFIER
[WC] Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Arthur DE GREEF (BEL)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs [8] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)

[7] Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs [WC] Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) vs QUALIFIER
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) vs [3] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)

[6] Chase BUCHANAN (USA) vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs Pedja KRSTIN (SRB)
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
[WC] Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) vs [2] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

GL to Ruben, Valery, Chase, and Aslan :cheerleader:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21 Posts
Re: Week 37: Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Entry List]

Is that indoor clay or hard?

What's the weather like today, do you think it will be indoor matches again?
Forecast is without rain.
There are two clay indoor courts some 5-10 minutes drive from the park where TK Mladost is based.
It's cloudy now, but rain stopped.
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
Top