Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 211 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GENOA OPEN CHALLENGER
FONDAZIONE CARIGE
GENOVA, ITALY
6-11 SEPTEMBER 2005 TUESDAY START
$ 25,000+H Category (€ 21,250)
32 DRAW

STADIO DEL TENNIS VALLOTTA CAMBIASO
VIA RICCI 2,
GENOVA
SURFACE: CLAY
BALL: PENN ATP
PRIZE MONEY: EURO

1 Hernandez, Oscar ESP 78
2 Starace, Potito ITA 102
3 Saretta, Flavio BRA 105
4 Tabara, Michal CZE 111
5 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 115
6 Marin, Juan Antonio CRC 130
7 Aldi, Francesco ITA 131
8 Calatrava, Alex ESP 148
9 Patience, Olivier FRA 149
10 Daniel, Marcos BRA 150
11 Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 156
12 Garcia, Adrian CHI 158
13 Marach, Oliver AUT 163
14 Summerer, Tobias GER 167
15 Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 175
16 Luzzi, Federico ITA 176
17 Guzman, Juan-Pablo ARG 177
18 Luczak, Peter AUS 190
19 Van Gemerden, Melle NED 192
20 Bolelli, Simone ITA 198
21 Tenconi, Tomas ITA 213
22 Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 219
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA 231
2. Mackin, Alan GBR 235
3. Roitman, Sergio ARG 236
4. Galimberti, Giorgio ITA 240
5. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 252
6. Thomann, Nicolas FRA 257
7. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 273
8. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 275
9. Mertl, Jan CZE 280
10. Blanco, Galo ESP 281
11. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 283
12. Mirnegg, Marco AUT 287
13. Fraile, Gorka ESP 292
14. Beck, Andreas GER 293
15. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 294
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v AGAEV, Emin AZE
(WC) MARCHEGGIANI, Jacopo ITA v (WC) RAVA, Filippo ITA
GAST, Julian GER v HAJEK, Jan CZE
SANNA, Tommaso ITA v (5) BALLERET, Benjamin MON

(2) FOGUES, Francisco ESP v JORQUERA, Manue ITA
CAFFERATA, Tommaso ITA v (WC) ANSALDO, Pietro ITA
GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS v GORCIC, Isma BIH
GAMONAL, Hermes CHI v (8) GIORGINI, Daniele ITA

(3) RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP v STATHAM, Jose Rubin NZL
ZITKO, Radim CZE v ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA
JARC, Rok SLO v BIASELLA, Adriano ITA
TAHIRI, Mehd MAR v (7) ZEMLJA, Grega SLO

(4) PEDRINI, Marco ITA v WELLENFELD, Enrico ITA
(WC) CARBONARO, Alberto ITA v (WC) MINETTTI, Davide ITA
(WC) MOSSA , Mario Giulio ITA v CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO
GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA v (6) RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#1 Qualifying Round Results:

(WC) MARCHEGGIANI, Jacopo ITA def (WC) RAVA, Filippo ITA 76 61
HAJEK, Jan CZE def GAST, Julian GER 63 61
(5) BALLERET, Benjamin MON def SANNA, Tommaso ITA 63 62
ZITKO, Radim CZE def ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 57 63 62
(1) ESCHAUER, Werner AUT def AGAEV, Emin AZE 63 63
JORQUERA, Manuel ITA def (2) FOGUES, Francisco ESP 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#1 Qualifying Round Results:

(WC) ANSALDO, Pietro ITA def CAFFERATA, Tommaso ITA 75 75
GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS def GORCIC, Isma BIH 36 76 76
GAMONAL, Hermes CHI def (8) GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 46 64 75
(4) PEDRINI, Marco ITA def WELLENFELD, Enrico ITA 62 63
CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO def (WC) MOSSA , Mario Giulio ITA 64 63
GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA def (6) RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#2 Round Qualifying Results:

(1) ESCHAUER, Werner AUT def (WC) MARCHEGGIANI, Jacopo ITA 60 61
HAJEK, Jan CZE def (5) BALLERET, Benjamin MON 64 63

JORQUERA, Manue ITA def (WC) ANSALDO, Pietro ITA 46 64 62
GAMONAL, Hermes CHI def GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS 63 64

ZITKO, Radim CZE def (3) RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 63 46 64
(7) ZEMLJA, Grega SLO def JARC, Rok SLO 63 61

(4) PEDRINI, Marco ITA def (WC) CARBONARO, Alberto ITA 61 63
GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA def CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 60 67(6) 75


#3 Qualifying Round:

(1) ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v HAJEK, Jan CZE
JORQUERA, Manue ITA v GAMONAL, Hermes CHI
ZITKO, Radim CZE v (7) ZEMLJA, Grega SLO
(4) PEDRINI, Marco ITA v GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Order Of Play :
11.00 AM = (1) ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v HAJEK, Jan CZE
11.00 AM = ZITKO, Radim CZE v (7) ZEMLJA, Grega SLO
01.00 PM = (4) PEDRINI, Marco ITA v GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA
01.00 PM = JORQUERA, Manue ITA v GAMONAL, Hermes CHI
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
(1) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP v CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
DANIEL, Marcos BRA v MACKIN, Alan GBR
GALIMBERTI, Giorgio ITA v (WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA
(Q)ZITKO, Radim CZE v (7)CALATRAVA, Alex ESP

(3)SARETTA, Flavio BRA v STOPPINI, Andrea ITA
GREMELMAYR, Denis GER v (Q) GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS v MIRNEGG, Marco AUT
AZZARO, Leonardo ITA v (8)PATIENCE, Oliver FRA

(6)MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC
v ALDI, Francesco ITA
GARCIA, Adrian CHI v SUMMERER, Tobias GER
LUCZAK, Peter AUS v (Q) HAJEK, Jan CZE
(WC) FOGNINI, Fabio ITA v (4)DI MAURO, Alessio ITA

(5)MARACH, Oliver AUT v (SE)ROITMAN, Sergio ARG
(WC) FIGLIOMENI, Filippo ITA v (Q) GAMONAL,Hermes CHI
TENCONI, Tomas ITA v BOLELLI, Simone ITA
(WC) SIDORENKO, Alex FRA v (2)STARACE, Potito ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP v CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
DANIEL, Marcos BRA v MACKIN, Alan GBR
GALIMBERTI, Giorgio ITA v (WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA
(Q) v CALATRAVA, Alex ESP

SARETTA, Flavio BRA
v STOPPINI, Andrea ITA
GREMELMAYR, Denis GER v (Q)
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS v MIRNEGG, Marco AUT
AZZARO, Leonardo ITA v PATIENCE, Oliver FRA

MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC
v ALDI, Francesco ITA
GARCIA, Adrian CHI v SUMMERER, Tobias GER
LUCZAK, Peter AUS v (Q)
(WC) FOGNINI, Fabio ITA v DI MAURO, Alessio ITA

MARACH, Oliver AUT
v ROITMAN, Sergio ARG
(WC) FIGLIOMENI, Filippo ITA v (Q)
TENCONI, Tomas ITA v BOLELLI, Simone ITA
(WC) SIDORENKO, Alex ITA v (2) STARACE, Potito ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Seeding :
(1)Oscar Hernandez
(2)Potito Starace
(3)Flavio Saretta
(4)Alessio Di Mauro
(5)Oliver Marach
(6)Juan Antonio Marin
(7)Alex Calatrava
(8)Oliver Patience
 
1 - 20 of 211 Posts
Top