Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 51 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHALLENGER BRASOV
BRASOV, ROMANIA
5-11 SEPTEMBER 2005
$ 25,000+H Category (€ 21,250)
32 DRAW

TENNIS CLUB OLIMPIA
STR GEORGE COSBUC N° 2
BRASOV
SURFACE: CLAY
BALL: DUNLOP BRILLIANCE
PRIZE MONEY: EURO

1 Sabau, Razvan ROM 80
2 Montanes, Albert ESP 88
3 Behrend, Tomas GER 92
4 Tipsarevic, Janko SCG 119
5 Ventura, Santiago ESP 123
6 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 141
7 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 145
8 Pashanski, Boris SCG 160
9 Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE 169
10 Ionita, Victor ROM 200
11 Lopez, Marc ESP 220
12 van Scheppingen, Dennis NED 226
13 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 234
14 Adaktusson, Jacob SWE 236
15 Koellerer, Daniel AUT 245
16 Op der Heijde, Melvyn NED 247
17 Moraru, Gabriel ROM 248
18 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 260
19 Junqueira, Diego ARG 262
20 Herm-Zahlava, Jakub GER 263
21 Kohlmann, Michael GER 265
22 Lammer, Michael SUI 270
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 273
2. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 275
3. Mertl, Jan CZE 280
4. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 283
5. Ungur, Adrian ROM 290
6. Fraile, Gorka ESP 292
7. Beck, Andreas GER 293
8. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 296
9. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 297
10. Fitz, Sebastian GER 301
11. Gonzalez, Pablo COL 305
12. Klec, Ivo GER 310
13. De Armas, Jose VEN 313
14. Uebel, Lars GER 314
15. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 321
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) ENEV, Todor BUL v Bye
(WC) HODEL, Robert ROM v LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROM
FLOCK, Alexander GER v (WC) CONSTANTIN, Alin ROM
Bye v (8) GARD, Catalin ROM

(2) KUSHEV, Ilia BUL v Bye
GAVRILA, Adrian ROM v MOLDOVAN, Ion ROM
PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROM v CALICUI, Alexandru ROM
Bye v (6) APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM

(3) ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP v Bye
(WC) BARANOV, Sergiy UKR v (WC) BUZATU, Catalin ROM
BRIGHIU, Emanuel ROM v NICHIFOR, Miha ROM
Bye v (5) MOSER, Frank GER

(4) ELSNER, Daniel GER v Bye
LUPSESCU, Razvan ROM v (WC) CIOBANU, Catalin ROM
(WC) KRAILA, Sebastian ROM v BARBU, Adrian ROM
Bye v (7) RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
christi said:
This is the first time in this tournament's history when 3 Top 100 players are taking part. I'm so gonna be there!
Enjoy :) And don't forget to support Victor Ionita and Carlos Berlocq :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1) SABAU, Razvan ROM v (Q) FLOCK, Alexander GER
(WC) ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor ROM v (WC) DMYTRENKO, Kostyantyn UKR
(Q) ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP v OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED
(WC) GILNER, Thomas GER v (8) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG v UNGUR, Adrian ROM
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG v CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM
DE ARMAS, Jose VEN v ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR
LORENZI, Paolo ITA v (6) RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

(7) IONITA, Victor ROM v (WC) AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR
(Q) KUSHEV, Ilia BUL v (Q) ELSNER, Daniel GER
ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE v KOELLERER, Daniel AUT
MORARU, Gabriel ROM v (3) BERLOCQ, Carlos ARG

(6) MAZARAKIS, Vasilis GRE v HERM-ZAHLAVA, Jakub GER
MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA v VAN SCHEPPINGEN, Dennis NED
BECK, Andreas GER v JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
CRIVOI, Victor ROM v (2) BEHREND, Tomas GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) ENEV, Todor BUL
(WC) HODEL, Robert ROM def LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROM 64 67 75
FLOCK, Alexander GER def (WC) CONSTANTIN, Alin ROM 64 60
(8) GARD, Catalin ROM

(2) KUSHEV, Ilia BUL
MOLDOVAN, Ion ROM def GAVRILA, Adrian ROM 63 60
PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROM def CALICUI, Alexandru ROM 61 64
(6) APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM

(3) ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP
(WC) BUZATU, Catalin ROM def (WC) BARANOV, Sergiy UKR 64 64
NICHIFOR, Miha ROM def BRIGHIU, Emanuel ROM 76 36 75
(5) MOSER, Frank GER

(4) ELSNER, Daniel GER
LUPSESCU, Razvan ROM def (WC) CIOBANU, Catalin ROM 75 61
BARBU, Adrian ROM def (WC) KRAILA, Sebastian ROM 62 63
(7) RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) ENEV, Todor BUL def (WC) HODEL, Robert ROM 62 36 75
FLOCK, Alexander GER def (8) GARD, Catalin ROM 63 63

(2) KUSHEV, Ilia BUL def MOLDOVAN, Ion ROM 64 76
PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROM def (6) APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 63 63

(3) ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP def (WC) BUZATU, Catalin ROM 61 63
(5) MOSER, Frank GER def NICHIFOR, Miha ROM 61 46 61

(4) ELSNER, Daniel GER def LUPSESCU, Razvan ROM 22 ret
(7) RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA def BARBU, Adrian ROM 63 61

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

FLOCK, Alexander GER def (1) ENEV, Todor BUL 62 75
(2) KUSHEV, Ilia BUL def PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROM 62 62
(3) ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP def (5) MOSER, Frank GER 61 46 61
(4) ELSNER, Daniel GER def (7) RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
thanks for the info Greatkingrat....
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21 Posts
Take a look of Carlos Berlocq , he win two challengers in clay this year.
I think that he will be a 100 top player in this year.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Third Round Qualies :

(1)Todor Enev (BUL) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) vs Mihai Puscasu (ROM)
(3)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (5)Frank Moser (GER)
(4)Daniel Elsner (GER) vs (7)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Qualifying Round
Alexander Flock (GER) d. (1)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-2 7-5
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Mihai Puscasu (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(3)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. (5)Frank Moser (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5
(4)Daniel Elsner (GER) d. (7)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Main Draw Aggiornated :

First Round
(1)Razvan Sabau (ROM) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
(WC)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) vs (WC)Victor Anagnastopol (ROM)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs (q)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs (WC)Thomas Gilner (GER)
(4)Boris Pashanski (SCG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROM)
Adrian Cruciat (ROM) vs Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs Jan Frode Andersen (NOR)
(5)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(7)Victor Ionita (ROM) vs (WC)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
(q)Daniel Elsner (BEL) vs (q)Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROM)
(6)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Dennis van Scheppingen (NED)
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
(2)Tomas Behrend (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round Doubles :

(1)Salvador Navarro/Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM)
Paolo Lorenzi/Boris Pashanski (ITA/SCG) vs Mathieu Montcourt/Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(3)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (WC)Alexandru Caliciu/Sebastian Kraila (ROM)
Daniel Kollerer/Adrian Ungur (AUT/ROM) vs (WC)George Cosac/Dinu Pescariu (ROM)
Andreas Beck/Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Dennis van Scheppingen (NED)
(4)Vasilis Mazarakis/Frank Moser (GRE/GER) vs Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
Todor Enev/Ilia Kushev (BUL) vs (WC)Aleksandr Agafonov/Alin Mihai Constantin (ROM)
(2)Adrian Barbu/Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ROM/ARG) vs Jacob Adaktusson/Jan Frode Andersen (SWE/NOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
(6)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 5-1 ret.
Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) d. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 4-0 ret.
(2)Tomas Behrend (GER) d. Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-4 6-4
Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) d. (LL)Todor Enev (BUL) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0
(5)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(8)
(7)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. (WC)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(q)Daniel Elsner (BEL) d. (q)Ilia Kushev (BUL) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 20 of 51 Posts
Top