Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 34 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands


Location: Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands
Type: €42.5K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Alphense Tennisclub, Prins Bernhardlaan 37, 2404 NE Alphen aan den Rijn; tel: + 31 (172) 47 44 98
Starting Date: September 01
2013 Champion: Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spain)
Tournament website: http://www.teaninternational.com/
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Haase, Robin NED 72
Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 77
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 106
Hanescu, Victor ROU 150
Michon, Axel FRA 183
Viola, Matteo ITA 190
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 192
OUT Albot, Radu MDA 214
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 217
Mektic, Nikola CRO 221
Androic, Toni CRO 223
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 227
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 233
OUT Safwat, Mohamed EGY 243
Westerhof, Boy NED 248
Torebko, Peter GER 259
De Greef , Arthur BEL 263
Granollers, Gerard ESP 264
Diez, Steven CAN 269
Mertens, Yannick BEL 272
Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 279
Van Der Duim, Antal NED 280

Alternates
OUT 1. Lindell, Christian SWE 281
IN 2. Donati, Matteo ITA 288
IN 3. Lamasine, Tristan FRA 289
OUT 4. Gaio, Federico ITA 290
IN 5. Garanganga, Takanyi ZIM 294
OUT 6. Basic, Mirza BIH 296
OUT 7. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 301
IN 8. Cervantes, Inigo ESP 303
OUT 9. Reuter, Yannik BEL 304
OUT 10. Sikora, Adrian SVK 306
OUT 11. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 310
OUT 12. Sousa, Pedro POR 312
OUT 13. Trinker, Bastian AUT 317
OUT 14. Klec, Ivo SVK 320
15. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 324
16. Cacic, Nikola SRB 326
17. Michalicka, Marek CZE 336
OUT 18. Beck, Karol SVK 339
OUT 19. Zaitcev, Anton RUS 343
20. Trevisan, Matteo ITA 344
21. Lizariturry, Juan ESP 345
22. Serra, Florent FRA 357
23. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 358
OUT 24. Garin, Christian CHI 360
25. Djere, Laslo SRB 362
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) d. Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Matthias WUNNER (GER) d. [7] Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
[6] Moritz BAUMANN (GER) d. [3] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. [4] Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 6-4 7-6(2)


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1,WC] Robin HAASE (NED) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. Steven DIEZ (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) d. [Q] Matthias WUNNER (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4
[6] Axel MICHON (FRA) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-1

[3] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) d. Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-2
[Q] Moritz BAUMANN (GER) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 6-3
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [8] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1

[5] Victor HANESCU (ROU) d. Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(4)
[Alt] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [4,WC] Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4

[Alt] Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [7] Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) d. Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) 7-5 6-2
[WC] Jelle SELS (NED) d. Nikola METKIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-1
[2,WC] Igor SIJSLING (NED) d. [Q] Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 6-4 0-6 6-0


SECOND ROUND

Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. [1,WC] Robin HAASE (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) d. [6] Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-1 6-4
[3] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) d. Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [Q] Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3

[5] Victor HANESCU (ROU) d. [Q] Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-3 7-6(7)
[Alt] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
[Alt] Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 7-6(6) 6-4
[2,WC] Igor SIJSLING (NED) d. [WC] Jelle SELS (NED) 6-0 7-5


QFs

Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 6-3 6-2
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [3] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
[5] Victor HANESCU (ROU) d. [Alt] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 6-1 2-6 6-3
[Alt] Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [2,WC] Igor SIJSLING (NED) 6-3 6-2


SFs

Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-4 6-2
[Alt] Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [5] Victor HANESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. [Alt] Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

GL struff, michon, albot, carballes
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

GL to Huta Galung, Ramirez Hidalgo, and Diez!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,792 Posts
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

WC's: Sijsling, De Bakker, Lootsma and Sels.
Please sign in next time Igor and Thiemo and don't waste WC's. :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

2 SE cleared
IN: Garanganga, Cervantes

Inigo has to choose: he is also IN on Brasov list
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,133 Posts
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Haase/Sijsling eliminated at the US Open just in time to be able to play here. ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Ruben, Steven, and Jesse :cheerleader:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) d. Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Matthias WUNNER (GER) d. [7] Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
[6] Moritz BAUMANN (GER) d. [3] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. [4] Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 6-4 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,345 Posts
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Dissapointing from Bakker, I thought he would win comfortably, I had a bet on him -3 games.. Coppejans was on a 6 match losing streak before this match :rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,345 Posts
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

^ Well de Bakker retired in his last match, so it was maybe hard to know how he would do, he was on a 3 match losing streak too, Kimmer was actually only on a 2 match streak.
Yeah, because of that recent retirement I took the handicap option as I thought he would either win comfortably or retire but neither of these happened :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1,WC] Robin HAASE (NED) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. Steven DIEZ (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) d. [Q] Matthias WUNNER (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4
[6] Axel MICHON (FRA) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-1

[3] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) d. Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-2
[Q] Moritz BAUMANN (GER) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 6-3
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [8] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1

[5] Victor HANESCU (ROU) d. Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(4)
[Alt] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [4,WC] Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4

[Alt] Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [7] Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) d. Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) 7-5 6-2
[WC] Jelle SELS (NED) d. Nikola METKIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-1
[2,WC] Igor SIJSLING (NED) d. [Q] Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 6-4 0-6 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20 (Edited)
Re: Week 36: Alphen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW
FIRST ROUND


de Bakker/Koolhof (NED) d. [1] Huta Galung/Junaid (NED/AUS) 7-6(7) 6-4
Carballes Baena/Granollers (ESP) d. de Greef/Mertens (BEL) 6-4 6-0
[3] Gonzales/Thornley (PHI/GBR) d. [WC] Podlipnik-Castillo/Van der Linden (CHI/NED) 7-6(4) 7-5
Ramirez Hidalgo/Viola (ESP/ITA) d. [WC] Arends/Lootsma (NED) 7-6(0) 6-4

Gimeno-Traver/Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. [WC] Sels/Van der Honert (NED) 6-4 6-4
[4] Van der Duim/Westerhof (NED) d. Middelkoop/Torebko (NED/GER) 6-3 6-4
Androic/Mektic (CRO) d. Michon/Teixeira (FRA) 6-4 3-6 10-6
[2] Fransen/Haase (NED) d. Hanescu/Marx (ROU/GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
Top