Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 46 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 35: Como, Italy


Location: Como, Italy
Type: €35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Via Simone Cantoni, 1, 22100 Como, Italy; phone: +39 031 573180; e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: August 25
2013 Champion: Pablo Carreño Busta (Spain)
Tournament website: http://www.atpcomo.com/
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
OUT De Schepper, Kenny FRA 105
OUT Krajinovic, Filip SRB 112
OUT Beck, Andreas GER 115
Arguello, Facundo ARG 122
Volandri, Filippo ITA 135
Cecchinato, Marco ITA 139
Hanescu, Victor ROU 151
OUT Martin, Andrej SVK 154
Ungur, Adrian ROU 157
Starace, Potito ITA 162
Burquier, Gregoire FRA 169
Andreozzi, Guido ARG 173
OUT Brands, Daniel GER 175
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 180
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 182
Michon, Axel FRA 184
Delic, Mate CRO 185
OUT Daniel, Taro JPN 187
Coric, Borna CRO 193
OUT Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 215
Sorensen, Louk IRL 216
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 217

Alternates
OUT 1. Marcora, Roberto ITA 218
OUT 2. Mektic, Nikola CRO 221
IN 3. Androic, Toni CRO 222
OUT 4. Bachinger, Matthias GER 248
OUT 5. Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 250
IN 6. Hajek, Jan CZE 252
OUT 7. Setkic, Aldin BIH 253
OUT 8. Machado, Rui POR 256
IN 9. Westerhof, Boy NED 257
OUT 10. Mertens, Yannick BEL 258
OUT 11. Granollers, Gerard ESP 264
OUT 12. Bourgue, Mathias FRA 265
OUT 13. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 267
IN 14. Diez, Steven CAN 271
15. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 275
OUT 16. Torebko, Peter GER 277
IN 17. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 280
IN 18. Gaio, Federico ITA 281
IN 19. Lindell, Christian SWE 285
OUT 20. Karatsev, Aslan RUS 286
IN 21. Basic, Mirza BIH 289
OUT 22. Lamasine, Tristan FRA 294
OUT 23. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 295
24. Zopp, Jurgen EST 301
25. Donati, Matteo ITA 303
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. [5] Gianluca NASO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
[7] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
[6] Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) d. [3] Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. [4] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-4 6-3


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) d. Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(0) 1-6 7-6(4)
[Q] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. [Alt] Mirza BASIC (BIH) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) d. [8] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

[4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. Steven DIEZ (CAN) 6-3 6-2
[Q] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-2 6-2
[WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. [Q] Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)[/B] 4-6 6-3 6-4
[6] Potito STARACE (ITA) d. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-2 6-4

[5] Victor HANESCU (ROU) d. Jan HAJEK (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3
[Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. [WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) d. Federico GAIO (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) d. [3] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 7-5 7-5

Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. [7] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [WC] Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Christian LINDELL (SWE) d. Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-2 3-0 ret'd
[2,Alt] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) d. [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-2 6-3


SECOND ROUND

[1] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) d. Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 6-2 7-5
[Q] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. [4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
[6] Potito STARACE (ITA) d. [WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

[Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. [5] Victor HANESCU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) d. Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. Mate DELIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5
Christian LINDELL (SWE) d. [2,Alt] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(2)


QFs

[Q] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. [1] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
[Q] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. [6] Potito STARACE (ITA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) d. [Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-4 4-6 7-5


SFs

[Q] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. [Q] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 6-3 6-4
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) d. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4


FINAL

[Q] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. Louk SORENSEN (IRL) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 35: Como, Italy [Entry List]

GL taro daniel, kike lopez, carballes, michon, bozoljac
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 35: Como, Italy [Entry List]

GL to Cecchinato, Starace, Sorensen and Lopez-Perez!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 35: Como, Italy [Entry List]

lol giustino lost this week vs a lower ranked player...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 35: Como, Italy [Entry List]

Beck will play 2QR at USO, Daniel and Coric are already in 3QR. All are possible candidates to withdraw
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 35: Como, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Daniel, Marcora, Setkic
IN: Westerhof, Diez, Eysseric
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 35: Como, Italy [Entry List]

taro out was expected since he plays tomorrow qualifying draw in the us open!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 35: Como, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Axel MICHON (FRA)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
[Alt] Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs QUALIFIER
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs [8] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)

[4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs Steven DIEZ (CAN)
QUALIFIER vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA)
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) vs [6] Potito STARACE (ITA)

[5] Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) vs Louk SORENSEN (IRL)
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) vs [3] Adrian UNGUR (ROU)

[7] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB)
Mate DELIC (CRO) vs [WC] Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) vs Christian LINDELL (SWE)
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) vs [2,Alt] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA)
 
1 - 20 of 46 Posts
Top