Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 49 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 34: Manerbio, Italy


Location: Manerbio, Italy
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Tennis Club Manerbio, Piazza Aldo Moro 1, 25025 Manerbio BS; [email protected]
Starting Date: August 24
2014 Champion: new event
Tournament website: http://www.tennismanerbio.com/
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 105
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 108
OUT @ Reister, Julian GER 138
De Schepper, Kenny FRA 144
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 151
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 159
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 170
Martin, Andrej SVK 175
Volandri, Filippo ITA 185
Ungur, Adrian ROU 197
Hanescu, Victor ROU 216
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 217
OUT Safwat, Mohamed EGY 232
OUT Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 234
Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 244
Cachin, Pedro ARG 245
Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 247
Brands, Daniel GER 249
Veic, Antonio CRO 255
Novak, Dennis AUT 256
Dubarenco, Maxim BLR 260
OUT Puetz, Tim GER 261

Alternates
IN 1. Saez, Juan Carlos CHI 263
IN 2. Musialek, Alexis FRA 264
OUT 3. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 265
IN 4. Bossel, Adrien SUI 266
IN 5. Caruso, Salvatore ITA 269
OUT 6. @ Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 269
OUT 7. Starace, Potito ITA 272
IN 8. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 276
9. Linzer, Michael AUT 277
10. Silva, Frederico Ferreira POR 279
11. Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 281
12. Krstin, Pedja SRB 285
OUT 13. Cagnina, Julien BEL 286
14. Garin, Christian CHI 287
15. Crepaldi, Erik ITA 289
OUT 16. Zampieri, Caio BRA 291
17. Zekic, Miljan SRB 292
18. Zemlja, Grega SLO 293
19. Gaio, Federico ITA 297
20. Klec, Ivo SVK 306
21. De Greef, Arthur BEL 311
22. Romboli, Fernando BRA 312
23. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 315
OUT 24. Mina, Gianni FRA 318
25. Riba, Pere ESP 324
26. Delic, Mate CRO 325
27. Milojevic, Nikola SRB 326
OUT 28. Lazov, Alexandar BUL 327
OUT 29. Horansky, Filip SVK 333
OUT 30. Lestienne, Constant FRA 334
31. Robert, Stephane FRA 337
32. Sikora, Adrian SVK 340
33. Balleret, Benjamin MON 342
...



FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) has a Bye
Jaume MUNAR (ESP) d. Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) d. Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. [4] Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-1 6-3

[2] Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) has a Bye
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) d. [WC] Lorenzo CORIONI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
[7] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

[3] Christian GARIN (CHI) d. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Tiago LOPES (BRA) d. Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) d. [WC] Riccardo MASCARINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) d. [5] Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 7-6(8)

[4] Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) d. Romain ARNEODO (MON) 6-4 7-6(6)
[WC] Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) d. Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(8)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) d. Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2
[6] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [WC] Enrico BERTA (ITA) 6-0 6-0


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) d. Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) d. Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. [2] Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 6-3 7-5
[7] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 7-5 6-2

[3] Christian GARIN (CHI) d. Tiago LOPES (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) d. Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-4 6-2

[4] Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) d. [WC] Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) d. [6] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-4 6-3


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) d. Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-1 6-4
[7] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3
[3] Christian GARIN (CHI) d. Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 7-5 6-2
[4] Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) d. Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-4 3-2 ret'd



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Daniel BRANDS (GER) d. [WC] Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
[WC] Federico GAIO (ITA) d. Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
[5] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1

[Q] Christian GARIN (CHI) d. [4] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) d. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3
[8] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 2-0 ret'd

[6] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 6-4 6-0
[Q] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. [WC] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
[SE] Pere RIBA (ESP) d. [WC] Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
[3] Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. Victor HANESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) d. [7] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) d. Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
[Q] Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) d. [Q] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-3
[2] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. Antonio VEIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2


SECOND ROUND

[1] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Daniel BRANDS (GER) 7-6(8) 6-4
[WC] Federico GAIO (ITA) d. [5] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-0
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. [Q] Christian GARIN (CHI) 6-4 1-6 6-3
[8] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-2 6-3

[Q] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. [6] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-3
[3] Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [SE] Pere RIBA (ESP) w/o
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) d. Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-5
[2] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. [Q] Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-4 7-6(5)


QFs

[1] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [WC] Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5)
[8] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
[Q] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. [3] Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
[2] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-0


SFs

[1] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [8] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-3 2-0 ret'd
[2] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. [Q] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-1 6-4


FINAL

[2] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. [1] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Entry List]

GL andrey kuznetsov, carballes
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
218 Posts
Re: Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Entry List]

Andrey choosing this over US Open qualifying, where he made the 3rd round last year :facepalm: The worst part is he is #22 alternate for the USO main draw because his ranking dropped the week the list was made, and would have played had his ranking been where it normally is.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,732 Posts
Re: Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Entry List]

may we commit now?
or better later when it is ready?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,732 Posts
Re: Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Entry List]

You should always commit before the entry deadline, but maybe you want to wait until Sunday to see if you will get in.

This is the wrong thread, here is where to commit for TT: www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=681409
:D
J99 very kind of you, thanks a lot :worship:

something was felt funny to sign in here. but could not imagine clearly this is not where it is done.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,990 Posts
Re: Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Ramirez Hidalgo and Eysseric!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
352 Posts
Re: Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Entry List]

WC: Federico Gaio, Erik Crepaldi, Francisco Bahamonde + 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,877 Posts
Re: Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Reister
IN: Caruso

Riba, Reuter, Evans can receive SE, if they win today.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) has a Bye
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) vs Jaume MUNAR (ESP)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) vs Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) vs [4] Adrian SIKORA (SVK)

[2] Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) has a Bye
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) vs Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) vs [WC] Lorenzo CORIONI (ITA)
Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) vs [7] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA)

[3] Christian GARIN (CHI) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) vs Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs [WC] Riccardo MASCARINI (ITA)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) vs [5] Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA)

[4] Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) vs Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) vs [WC] Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) vs Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
[WC] Enrico BERTA (ITA) vs [6] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,732 Posts
report/ picks have been sent out.

:hatoff: Ciao!
08-21-2015 09:50 PM

Picks both
for Singles Qualifying R1 (1/1) and
for Doubles Qualifying R1 (1/1)​

adressee; Garlichead

^ above sent out already at shown time.
thanks.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,990 Posts
Re: Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Entry List]

GL to Enrique, Viktor, Benjamin, Romain, and Maxime!! :cheerleader:
 
1 - 20 of 49 Posts
Top