Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany



MAIN DRAW
Darcis, Steve BEL 52
Mayer, Florian GER 101
Brown, Dustin GER 113
De Greef, Arthur BEL 116
Bourgue, Mathias FRA 148
Otte, Oscar GER 152
Safranek, Vaclav CZE 203
Altmaier, Daniel GER 218
Jahn, Jeremy GER 223
Masur, Daniel GER 225
Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 229
Janvier, Maxime FRA 233
Diez, Steven CAN 235
Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 240
Coria, Federico ARG 242
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 253
Fayziev, Sanjar UZB 255
Ojeda Lara, Ricardo ESP 266
Reuter, Yannik BEL 277
Cervantes, Inigo ESP 280
Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 284
Maamoun, Karim-Mohamed EGY 285
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,848 Posts
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

OUT: Altmaier, Bellotti, Fayziev, SE
IN: Zapata Miralles, Lestienne, Mertens, Munar
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,848 Posts
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

OUT: Ortega-Almedo, Munar, SE
IN: Michon, Doumbia, Tepavac
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

Qualifying Draw
(1)Kimmer Coppejans v Bye
Milaan Niesten v Timur Khabibulin
Anton Chekhov v (wc)Kai Breitbach
Richard Gabb v (6)Alex Molcan

(2)Andre Ghem v Bye
Eduardo Dischinger v George von Massow
Antonio Sancic v (wc)Tim Sandkaulen
(wc)Marvin Greven v (7)Juan Ignacio Galarza

(3)Markus Eriksson v Bye
Alexey Kedryuk v Jonas Luetjen
Philipp Davydenko v Lukas Ruepke
David Vega Hernandez v (8)Peter Torebko

(4)Marc Sieber v Bye
Alexandar Lazarov v Erik Crepaldi
Mats Rosenkranz v (wc)Felix Decker
Bye v (5)Daniel Gimeno-Traver
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

First Qualifying Round
(1)Kimmer Coppejans v Bye
Milaan Niesten d Timur Khabibulin 36 61 62
(wc)Kai Breitbach d Anton Chekhov 36 62 76(2)
Richard Gabb d (6)Alex Molcan 63 76(4)

(2)Andre Ghem v Bye
Eduardo Dischinger d George von Massow 63 30 ret
Antonio Sancic d (wc)Tim Sandkaulen 76(2) 61
(7)Juan Ignacio Galarza d (wc)Marvin Greven 63 62

(3)Markus Eriksson v Bye
Jonas Luetjen d Alexey Kedryuk 60 60
Philipp Davydenko d Lukas Ruepke 63 63
David Vega Hernandez d (8)Peter Torebko 16 63 64

(4)Marc Sieber v Bye
Alexandar Lazarov d Erik Crepaldi 63 64
Mats Rosenkranz d (wc)Felix Decker 60 63
Bye v (5)Daniel Gimeno-Traver
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

Main Draw
(1)Florian Mayer v Yannik Reuter
Tristan Lamasine v Bernabe Zapata Miralles
(wc)Andreas Haider-Maurer v (wc)Matthias Bachinger
Daniel Masur v (5)Oscar Otte

(3)Dustin Brown v Q
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun v Yannick Mertens
Inigo Cervantes v Maxime Janvier
Federico Coria v (7)Jeremy Jahn

(6)Mathias Bourgue v Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Marko Tepavac v Axel Michon
Q v Q
Ricardo Ojeda Lara v (4)Arthur de Greef

(8)Vaclav Safranek v Q
Steven Diez v (wc)Henri Squire
Sadio Doumbia v (wc)Nicola Kuhn
Constant Lestienne v (2)Steve Darcis
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

Second Qualifying Round
(1)Kimmer Coppejans d Milaan Niesten 67(7) 76(6) 63
Richard Gabb d (wc)Kai Breitbach 61 75
(2)Andre Ghem d Eduardo Dischinger 64 46 64
(7)Juan Ignacio Galarza d Antonio Sancic 36 64 62

(3)Markus Eriksson d Jonas Luetjen 63 63
Philipp Davydenko d David Vega Hernandez 57 62 61
(4)Marc Sieber d Alexandar Lazarov 63 62
(5)Daniel Gimeno-Traver d Mats Rosenkranz 64 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

Final Qualifying Round
(1)Kimmer Coppejans d Richard Gabb 63 57 62
(2)Andre Ghem d (7)Juan Ignacio Galarza 64 76(7)
(3)Markus Eriksson d Philipp Davydenko 75 61
(4)Marc Sieber d (5)Daniel Gimeno-Traver 75 63

First Round
(1)Florian Mayer d Yannik Reuter 60 60
Bernabe Zapata Miralles d Tristan Lamasine 62 75
(wc)Andreas Haider-Maurer v (wc)Matthias Bachinger
(5)Oscar Otte d Daniel Masur 64 64

(3)Dustin Brown v (Q)Marc Sieber
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun v Yannick Mertens
Inigo Cervantes v Maxime Janvier
Federico Coria v (7)Jeremy Jahn

(6)Mathias Bourgue v Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Marko Tepavac v Axel Michon
(Q)Markus Eriksson v (Q)Kimmer Coppejans
Ricardo Ojeda Lara v (4)Arthur de Greef

(8)Vaclav Safranek v (Q)Andre Ghem
Steven Diez d (wc)Henri Squire 64 62
Sadio Doumbia v (wc)Nicola Kuhn
Constant Lestienne v (2)Steve Darcis
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

First Round
(1)Florian Mayer d Yannik Reuter 60 60
Bernabe Zapata Miralles d Tristan Lamasine 62 75
(wc)Andreas Haider-Maurer d (wc)Matthias Bachinger 36 64 62
(5)Oscar Otte d Daniel Masur 64 64

(Q)Marc Sieber d (3)Dustin Brown 62 62
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun d Yannick Mertens 63 62
Inigo Cervantes d Maxime Janvier 61 36 63
(7)Jeremy Jahn d Federico Coria 36 60 64

(6)Mathias Bourgue v Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Axel Michon d Marko Tepavac 64 64
(Q)Markus Eriksson d (Q)Kimmer Coppejans 62 61
Ricardo Ojeda Lara d (4)Arthur de Greef 76(4) 64

(8)Vaclav Safranek d (Q)Andre Ghem 63 36 63
Steven Diez d (wc)Henri Squire 64 62
(wc)Nicola Kuhn d Sadio Doumbia 64 46 76(4)
(2)Steve Darcis d Constant Lestienne 16 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

First Round
(1)Florian Mayer d Yannik Reuter 60 60
Bernabe Zapata Miralles d Tristan Lamasine 62 75
(wc)Andreas Haider-Maurer d (wc)Matthias Bachinger 36 64 62
(5)Oscar Otte d Daniel Masur 64 64

(Q)Marc Sieber d (3)Dustin Brown 62 62
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun d Yannick Mertens 63 62
Inigo Cervantes d Maxime Janvier 61 36 63
(7)Jeremy Jahn d Federico Coria 36 60 64

Aleksandr Nedovyesov d (6)Mathias Bourgue 36 63 76(5)
Axel Michon d Marko Tepavac 64 64
(Q)Markus Eriksson d (Q)Kimmer Coppejans 62 61
Ricardo Ojeda Lara d (4)Arthur de Greef 76(4) 64

(8)Vaclav Safranek d (Q)Andre Ghem 63 36 63
Steven Diez d (wc)Henri Squire 64 62
(wc)Nicola Kuhn d Sadio Doumbia 64 46 76(4)
(2)Steve Darcis d Constant Lestienne 16 63 61

Second Round
(1)Florian Mayer d Bernabe Zapata Miralles 16 75 61
(wc)Andreas Haider-Maurer d (5)Oscar Otte 62 64
(Q)Marc Sieber v Karim-Mohamed Maamoun
Inigo Cervantes v (7)Jeremy Jahn

Aleksandr Nedovyesov v Axel Michon
(Q)Markus Eriksson v Ricardo Ojeda Lara
(8)Vaclav Safranek d Steven Diez 63 26 63
(wc)Nicola Kuhn d (2)Steve Darcis w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

Second Round
(1)Florian Mayer d Bernabe Zapata Miralles 16 75 61
(wc)Andreas Haider-Maurer d (5)Oscar Otte 62 64
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun d (Q)Marc Sieber 62 63
(7)Jeremy Jahn d Inigo Cervantes 64 76(3)

Aleksandr Nedovyesov d Axel Michon 46 62 64
Ricardo Ojeda Lara d (Q)Markus Eriksson 64 63
(8)Vaclav Safranek d Steven Diez 63 26 63
(wc)Nicola Kuhn d (2)Steve Darcis w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

Quarterfinals
(wc)Andreas Haider-Maurer d (1)Florian Mayer 26 75 63
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun d (7)Jeremy Jahn 36 62 64
Ricardo Ojeda Lara d Aleksandr Nedovyesov 63 46 64
(wc)Nicola Kuhn d (8)Vaclav Safranek 61 36 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

Semifinals
(wc)Andreas Haider-Maurer d Karim-Mohamed Maamoun 64 67(3) 63
Ricardo Ojeda Lara d (wc)Nicola Kuhn 64 76(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,635 Posts
Re: Week 33: Meerbusch, Germany

FINAL

[WC] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)

It's 15th (9-5) Challenger Final for 30yo HAIDER-MAURER and maiden one for 24yo OJEDA LARA.

HAIDER-MAURER's last CH final and title was 2 years ago in Meerbusch, too!
If he wins it, he'd be the second lowest ranked winner since 2000! He's #842 right now.
LOWEST RANKED WINNERS (since 2000)
(1) No. 848 Petr Luxa – Istanbul 2002
(2) No. 762 Max Purcell – Gimcheon 2016
(3) No. 762 Gaston Gaudio – Tunis 2009
(4) No. 760 Yong-Kyu Lim – Busan 2010
(5) No. 745 John Isner – Lexington 2007
(6) No. 721 Blake Mott – Launceston 2016
OJEDA LARA's best CH result had been one SF in Sevilla 2017, so far.

H2H: first meeting
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top