Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 33: Cordenons, Italy



MAIN DRAW
Djere, Laslo SRB 91
Pavlasek, Adam CZE 127
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 131
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 158
Balazs, Attila HUN 159
Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 192
Munoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP 198
Gaio, Federico ITA 200
Garin, Christian CHI 212
Bolelli, Simone ITA 217
Kolar, Zdenek CZE 226
Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 232
Rola, Blaz SLO 244
Robert, Stephane FRA 245
Oliveira, Goncalo POR 248
Majchrzak, Kamil POL 252
Quinzi, Gianluigi ITA 262
Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 264
Taberner, Carlos ESP 270
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 274
Jaloviec, Marek CZE 278
Petrovic, Danilo SRB 281
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,848 Posts
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

OUT: Eyssseric
IN: Zapata Miralles
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,848 Posts
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

OUT: Bolleli, Garin, Robert, Zapata Miralles, SE
IN: Munar, Ymer, Michon, Donati, Martinez
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,848 Posts
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

OUT: Arevalo, Teberner, Michon, SE
IN: Arnaboldi, Gakhov, Cachin, Viola
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

Qualifying Draw
(1)Mikael Ymer v Bye
Gianluca di Nicola v Artem Strokan
(wc)Luca Giacomini v Bye
Bye v (5)Maximilian Neuchrist

(2)Christian Lindell v Bye
(wc)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti v Francesco Ferrari
(wc)Giovanni Agostinetto v Igor Zelenay
Bye v (6)Walter Trusendi

(3)Lenny Hampel v Bye
Romain Arneodo v (wc)Daniele Valentino
Martin Cuevas v (wc)Augusto Virgili
Bye v (8)Hugo Nys

(4)David Pichler v Bye
Ilija Vucic v Tomasz Bednarek
Iznaur Akhmaev v (wc)Matteo Marfia
Bye v (7)Adelchi Virgili
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,219 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

First Qualifying Round
(1)Mikael Ymer v Bye
Gianluca di Nicola d Artem Strokan 60 60
(wc)Luca Giacomini v Bye
Bye v (5)Maximilian Neuchrist

(2)Christian Lindell v Bye
Francesco Ferrari d (wc)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti 64 64
Igor Zelenay d (wc)Giovanni Agostinetto 61 62
Bye v (6)Walter Trusendi

(3)Lenny Hampel v Bye
Romain Arneodo d (wc)Daniele Valentino 62 61
Martin Cuevas d (wc)Augusto Virgili 62 60
Bye v (8)Hugo Nys

(4)David Pichler v Bye
Ilija Vucic d Tomasz Bednarek 62 20 ret
(wc)Matteo Marfia d Iznaur Akhmaev 63 60
Bye v (7)Adelchi Virgili
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

Main Draw
(1)Laslo Djere v Q
Zdenek Kolar v Federico Gaio
Matteo Viola v Enrique Lopez-Perez
(wc)Lorenzo Sonego v (5)Attila Balazs

(4)Roberto Carballes Baena v Mikael Ymer
Kamil Majchrzak v Pedro Cachin
Ivan Gakhov v Goncalo Oliveira
Marek Jaloviec v (7)Jaume Munar

(8)Andrea Arnaboldi v Q
Q v Pedro Martinez
Elias Ymer v Q
(wc)Gianluca Mager v (3)Adam Pavlasek

(6)Lorenzo Giustino v Gianluigi Quinzi
Daniel Munoz de la Nava v Matteo Donati
(wc)Dragos Dima v (wc)Andrea Pellegrino
Danilo Petrovic v (2)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,219 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

Second Qualifying Round
Gianluca di Nicola d (1)Mikael Ymer w/o
(5)Maximilian Neuchrist d (wc)Luca Giacomini 61 60
(2)Christian Lindell d Francesco Ferrari 62 62
Igor Zelenay d (6)Walter Trusendi 62 26 76(3)

Romain Arneodo d (3)Lenny Hampel 63 63
Martin Cuevas d (8)Hugo Nys 61 46 75
(4)David Pichler d Ilija Vucic 62 64
(7)Adelchi Virgili d (wc)Matteo Marfia 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

Final Qualifying Round
Gianluca di Nicola d (5)Maximilian Neuchrist 62 62
(2)Christian Lindell d Igor Zelenay 63 63
Martin Cuevas d Romain Arneodo 46 76(4) 64
(7)Adelchi Virgili d (4)David Pichler 75 57 62

First Round
(1)Laslo Djere v (Q)Martin Cuevas
Zdenek Kolar v Federico Gaio
Matteo Viola v Enrique Lopez-Perez
(wc)Lorenzo Sonego d (5)Attila Balazs 62 26 63

(4)Roberto Carballes Baena d Mikael Ymer 64 61
Kamil Majchrzak d Pedro Cachin 63 64
Ivan Gakhov v Goncalo Oliveira
Marek Jaloviec v (7)Jaume Munar

(8)Andrea Arnaboldi v (Q)Christian Lindell
(Q)Adelchi Virgili v Pedro Martinez
Elias Ymer v (Q)Gianluca di Nicola
(wc)Gianluca Mager v (3)Adam Pavlasek

(6)Lorenzo Giustino v Gianluigi Quinzi
Daniel Munoz de la Nava v Matteo Donati
(wc)Dragos Dima v (wc)Andrea Pellegrino
Danilo Petrovic v (2)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

First Round
(1)Laslo Djere d (Q)Martin Cuevas 64 46 64
Federico Gaio d Zdenek Kolar 63 16 61
Enrique Lopez-Perez d Matteo Viola 61 64
(wc)Lorenzo Sonego d (5)Attila Balazs 62 26 63

(4)Roberto Carballes Baena d Mikael Ymer 64 61
Kamil Majchrzak d Pedro Cachin 63 64
Goncalo Oliveira d Ivan Gakhov 76(4) 61
(7)Jaume Munar d Marek Jaloviec 63 62

(8)Andrea Arnaboldi d (Q)Christian Lindell 61 64
Pedro Martinez d (Q)Adelchi Virgili 62 67(4) 60
Elias Ymer d (Q)Gianluca di Nicola 62 63
(3)Adam Pavlasek d (wc)Gianluca Mager 75 63

(6)Lorenzo Giustino d Gianluigi Quinzi 46 62 61
Daniel Munoz de la Nava d Matteo Donati 63 62
(wc)Andrea Pellegrino d (wc)Dragos Dima 63 64
Danilo Petrovic d (2)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 76(3) 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

Second Round
(1)Laslo Djere d Federico Gaio 75 62
Enrique Lopez-Perez d (wc)Lorenzo Sonego 63 64
(4)Roberto Carballes Baena d Kamil Majchrzak 62 61
Goncalo Oliveira d (7)Jaume Munar 64 62

(8)Andrea Arnaboldi v Pedro Martinez
Elias Ymer v (3)Adam Pavlasek
(6)Lorenzo Giustino v Daniel Munoz de la Nava
(wc)Andrea Pellegrino v Danilo Petrovic
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

Very disappointing loss for Cipo/Bozoljac.

:yeah: Lopez-Perez. Hopefully he can upset Djere now.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy

Second Round
(1)Laslo Djere d Federico Gaio 75 62
Enrique Lopez-Perez d (wc)Lorenzo Sonego 63 64
(4)Roberto Carballes Baena d Kamil Majchrzak 62 61
Goncalo Oliveira d (7)Jaume Munar 64 62

Pedro Martinez d (8)Andrea Arnaboldi 76(2) 61
Elias Ymer d (3)Adam Pavlasek 64 61
(6)Lorenzo Giustino d Daniel Munoz de la Nava 36 62 63
(wc)Andrea Pellegrino d Danilo Petrovic 57 64 63
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top