Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 89 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 33: Cordenons, Italy


Location: Cordenons, Italy
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls: TRETORN SERIES +
Site: A.S.D. Eurotennis Club, Viale del Benessere, 29, 33084 Cordenons, Pn – Italy; tel +39(0)434.581173, fax +39(0)434.583083, e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: August 11
2013 Champion: Pablo Carreño Busta (Spain)
Tournament website: http://www.euro-sporting.it/challenger/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/eurotennis.cordenons
Twitter: https://twitter.com/eurosporting1

Entry List
Main Draw
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 83
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 89
OUT Riba, Pere ESP 97
Montanes, Albert ESP 113
Volandri, Filippo ITA 119
Krajinovic, Filip SRB 134
Ungur, Adrian ROU 159
Starace, Potito ITA 167
Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 174
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 176
Viola, Matteo ITA 186
Clezar, Guilherme BRA 199
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 201
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 213
OUT Travaglia, Stefano ITA 251
OUT Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 252
Machado, Rui POR 253
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 259
Zopp, Jurgen EST 269
Rufin, Guillaume FRA 271
OUT Trungelliti, Marco ARG 274
OUT Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 276

Alternates
OUT 1. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 278
OUT 2. Novak, Dennis AUT 282
OUT 3. Van Der Duim, Antal NED 283
OUT 4. Molteni, Andres ARG 285
IN 5. Ymer, Elias SWE 286
OUT 6. Marcora, Roberto ITA 287
IN 7. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 288
OUT 8. Basic, Mirza BIH 290
OUT 9. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 291
OUT 10. Lamasine, Tristan FRA 296
IN 11. Semrajc, Janez SLO 299
OUT 12. De Greef , Arthur BEL 302
IN 13. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 304
IN 14. Veic, Antonio CRO 305
OUT 15. Karatsev, Aslan RUS 306
OUT 16. Schwank, Eduardo ARG 309
17. Sikora, Adrian SVK 310
18. Naso, Gianluca ITA 314
19. Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 315
OUT 20. Torebko, Peter GER 316
OUT 21. Sousa, Pedro POR 317
OUT 22. Reuter, Yannik BEL 318
23. Ouahab, Lamine MAR 321
OUT 24. @# Ehrat, Sandro SUI 324
OUT 25. Donati, Matteo ITA 331
OUT 26. Wang, Tak Khunn FRA 332
OUT 27. Kutrovsky, Dimitar BUL 336
28. Lokoli, Laurent FRA 337
...




FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Franko SKUGOR (CRO) d. [5] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
[2] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) d. [6] Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) d. Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
[8] Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) d. Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-4 6-1


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Elias YMER (SWE) d. Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. [8] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-0

[4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 7-6(4) 6-3
[SE] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
[LL] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
[7] Potito STARACE (ITA) d. Ricardo RODRIGUEZ-PACE (VEN) 6-3 6-1

[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. [WC] Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. [Q] Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
[WC] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. [Q] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 7-5 6-2
[Q] Franko SKUGOR (CRO) d. [9] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2 [[3] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) has withdrawn]

[6] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [Alt] Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) d. [Q] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Rui MACHADO (POR) d. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
[2] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) d. [WC] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2


SECOND ROUND

[1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Elias YMER (SWE) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
[4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. [SE] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
[7] Potito STARACE (ITA) d. [LL] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. Antonio VEIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
[Q] Franko SKUGOR (CRO) d. [WC] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) d. [6] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 6-3 6-4
[2] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) d. Rui MACHADO (POR) 6-0 6-1


QFs

[1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Elias YMER (SWE) 6-2 7-5
[7] Potito STARACE (ITA) d. [4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-4 4-2 ret'd
[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. [Q] Franko SKUGOR (CRO) 7-5 6-2
[2] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) d. Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) 6-1 2-6 7-5


SFs

[7] Potito STARACE (ITA) d. [1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-4
[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. [2] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2


FINAL

[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. [7] Potito STARACE (ITA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

GL krajinovic, carballes, kike lopez, zopp
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

GL to Lorenzi, Starace, Lopez-Perez, Ramirez Hidalgo, and Eysseric!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Giustino, Van Der Duim
IN: Molteni, Ymer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Travaglia, Marcora
IN: Rodriguez-Pace, Lamasine
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Checa-Calvo, Lamasine
IN: De Greef, Munoz-De La Nava
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
425 Posts
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

Most probably Veić also in as SE - he makes semis at San Marino :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

after his loss yesterday, he was probably ashamed(i would)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 33: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs [WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP)
Elias YMER (SWE) vs Janez SEMRAJC (SLO)
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs [8] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA)

[4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs Jurgen ZOPP (EST)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs [SE] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ-PACE (VEN) vs [7] Potito STARACE (ITA)

[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs [WC] Filippo BALDI (ITA)
QUALIFIER vs Antonio VEIC (CRO)
[WC] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs [3] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)

[6] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs [Alt] Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs QUALIFIER
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)
[WC] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) vs [2] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP)
 
1 - 20 of 89 Posts
Top