Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 105 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Week 32: Vigo Challenger [Vigo]






Location: Vigo, Spain
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: August 6 - August 12

Tournament website: -

Ranking Points*:

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua]W - 55[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 38[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]SF - 24[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 13[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 5[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]R32 - 0[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 2[/FONT]
[I][FONT=Book Antiqua]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/FONT][/I]
* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

1. Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 94
2. Patience, Olivier FRA 112
3. Vicente, Fernando ESP 146
4. Ventura, Santiago ESP 160
5. Fraile, Gorka ESP 178
6. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 191
7. Crivoi, Victor ROU 197
8. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 199
9. Martin, Alberto ESP 203
10. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 207
11. Przysiezny, Michal POL 208
12. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 210
13. López, Marc ESP 215
14. Golubev, Andrey RUS 223
15. Brands, Daniel GER 247
16. Chardy, Jérémy FRA 256
17. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 258
18. Junqueira, Diego ARG 275
19. Genaro-Martínez, Javier ESP 276
20. Fischer, Martin AUT 288
21. Zemlja, Grega SLO 289
22. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 293
23. SE
24. SE
25. WC
26. WC
27. WC
28. WC
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



Alternates:

1. Darcis, Steve BEL 297
2. Wauters, Stefan BEL 301
3. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 307
4. Marrero, David ESP 308
5. @ De Chaunac, Sebastien FRA 313
6. Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 315
7. Tkalec, Marko SLO 316
8. Sijsling, Igor NED 318
9. Marin, Juan Antonio CRC 323
10. Salva-Vidal, Bartolome ESP 324
11. Aldi, Francesco ITA 326
12. Lojda, Dusan CZE 336
13. Niland, Conor IRL 339
14. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 345
15. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 348
16. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 351
17. Chadaj, Adam POL 353
18. Hemmes, Fred NED 364
19. Uebel, Lars GER 365
20. # Prodon, Eric FRA 367
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Entry List]

Vigo: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Patience (and Darcis, Tkalec, Lojda, Hemmes from ALT)
IN: Wauters
NEXT: Munoz de la Nava, Marrero, De Chauanc, Lisnard, Sijsling
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Entry List]

Vigo: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Patience, Vagnozzi, Zemlja (and Darcis, Wauters, Marrero, De Chaunac, Tkalec, Marin, Lojda, Hemmes from ALT)
IN: Wauters, Munoz de la Nava, Lisnard, Sijsling
NEXT: Salva-Vidal, Aldi, Niland, Huta-Galung, Brizzi, Sidorenko, Chadaj
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Entry List]

Qualifying Draw:

Lamine Ouahab ALG [1/WC] vs. Leonardo Tavares POR
David Diaz Ventura ESP vs. Oscar Burrieza ESP [6]

Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [2] vs. Pablo Illodo-Lado ESP
Miguel Casal ESP [WC] vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [8]

Guillem Burniol ESP [3]
vs. Rodrigo Figueroa ESP
Marco Casal ESP vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP [5]

Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [4] vs. Ricardo Rodeiro ESP
Enrico Porro ITA vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [7]


 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Qualifying Draw]

Main Draw:

Luis Horna PER [1/WC] vs. Michal Przysiezny POL
Diego Junqueira ARG vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP [WC]
Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Marc López ESP [6]

Santiago Ventura ESP [4]
vs. Daniel Brands GER
Abraham Gonzalez ESP [WC] vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Victor Crivoi ROU vs. Jean-René Lisnard FRA
Francesco Aldi ITA vs. Andrey Golubev RUS [8]

Gorka Fraile ESP [5]
vs. Pere Riba ESP [WC]
Alberto Martín ESP vs. Javier Genaro-Martínez ESP
Leonardo Azzaro ITA vs. Eric Prodon FRA [SE]
Igor Sijsling NED vs. Fernando Vicente ESP [3]

Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP [7]
vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
Martin Fischer AUT vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [2]



 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Qualifying Draw]

Good Luck:

Marc López
Santiago Ventura
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Victor Crivoi :worship:
Francesco Aldi
Gorka Fraile
Leonardo Azzaro
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Maximo Gonzalez
Ivan Navarro Pastor
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Qualifying Draw]

First Qualifying Round:

Lamine Ouahab ALG [1/WC] beat Leonardo Tavares POR | 6-2 6-1
Oscar Burrieza ESP [6] beat
David Diaz Ventura ESP | 3-6 6-3 6-2

Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [2] vs. Pablo Illodo-Lado ESP | 6-0 6-1
Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [8] beat
Miguel Casal ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-4

Guillem Burniol ESP [3]
vs. Rodrigo Figueroa ESP | 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Olaso ESP [5] beat
Marco Casal ESP | 6-1 6-0

Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [4] vs. Ricardo Rodeiro ESP | 6-0 6-0
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [7] beat
Enrico Porro ITA | 6-0 6-0
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Qualifying Draw]

Final Qualifying Round:

Lamine Ouahab ALG [1/WC] vs. Oscar Burrieza ESP [6]
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [2]
vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [8]
Guillem Burniol ESP [3]
vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP [5]
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [4]
vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [7]

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (6)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(8)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) d. (2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (5)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Main Draw (Qualifiers Placed)

(1)(WC)Luis Horna (PER) vs Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Guillem Burniol (ESP)
(6)Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP)

(4)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
(WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) vs Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
(8)Andrey Goloubev (RUS) vs Francesco Aldi (ITA)

(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (WC)Pere Riba (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (SE)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(3)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Igor Sijsling (NED)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
(q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(2)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Doubles Draw

(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Marcel Granollers (ARG/ESP) vs Guillem Burniol/Bartolome Salva (ESP)
Alain Garrido/Hector Vazquez (ESP) vs Andrey Goloubev/Enrico Porro (RUS/ITA)
(3)Leonardo Azzaro/Lamine Ouahab (ITA/ALG) vs Gorka Fraile/Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Miguel Casal/Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) vs Diego Junqueira/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ARG/ESP)

Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Igor Sijsling (ESP/NED) vs Francesco Aldi/Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(4)Jean-Rene Lisnard/Xuan-Shao Zeng (MON/CHN) vs Pablo Illodo-Lado/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs David Diaz-Ventra/Pere Riba (ESP)
(2)Santiago Ventura/Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Michal Przysiezny (POL/URU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,402 Posts
Re: Week 32: Vigo, Spain [Main Draw]

So this means the only two ways we can get results is through insiders or the official PDF at the end of the day.
 
1 - 20 of 105 Posts
Top