Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 51 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 32: San Marino


Location: San Marino City, San Marino
Type: €64K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
August 04
2013 Champion: Marco Cecchinato (Italy)
Tournament website:
http://www.atpsanmarino.com/
Facebook:
Twitter:
https://twitter.com/sanmarino_open

Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 59
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 94
Montanes, Albert ESP 106
Bolelli, Simone ITA 109
Gojowczyk, Peter GER 115
OUT Zeballos, Horacio ARG 117
Volandri, Filippo ITA 119
Reister, Julian GER 125
Hanescu, Victor ROU 128
Cecchinato, Marco ITA 135
OUT Brands, Daniel GER 151
Ungur, Adrian ROU 161
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 163
Starace, Potito ITA 168
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 169
Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 175
Delic, Mate CRO 182
Clezar, Guilherme BRA 197
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 198
Albot, Radu MDA 206
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 210
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 211

Alternates
IN 1. Vanni, Luca ITA 218
OUT 2. Mektic, Nikola CRO 230
OUT 3. Mertens, Yannick BEL 245
OUT 4. Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 246
OUT 5. Krstin, Pedja SRB 248
IN 6. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 253
OUT 7. Gigounon, Germain BEL 254
OUT 8. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 256
OUT 9. Bachinger, Matthias GER 257
OUT 10. Granollers, Gerard ESP 259
OUT 11. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 260
OUT 12. Zopp, Jurgen EST 263
OUT 13. Rufin, Guillaume FRA 265
IN 14. Setkic, Aldin BIH 267
OUT 15. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 269
OUT 16. Souto, David VEN 272
OUT 17. Crivoi, Victor ROU 274
18. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 276
19. Machado, Rui POR 277
OUT 20. Van Der Duim, Antal NED 279
21. Marcora, Roberto ITA 282
22. Rodriguez-Pace, Ricardo VEN 283
23. Zverev, Alexander GER 285
24. Basic, Mirza BIH 286
...


Florian Heer (@Florian_Heer on Twitter): Exquisite view from the old town towards the San Marinese Tennis Complex


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. Franko SKUGOR (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-5
[5] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) d. [2] Ricardo RODRIGUEZ-PACE (VEN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
[6] Wilson LEITE (BRA) d. Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
[4] Christian GARIN (CHI) d. Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) d. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 7-5 7-6(6)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. [Q] Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
[SE] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. [6] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 7-5 7-6(3)

[4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. Potito STARACE (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
[8] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 6-0 2-6 6-4

[7,WC] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. [SE] Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [Q] Christian GARIN (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-2
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. [Q] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. [3,WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0

Victor HANESCU (ROU) d. [LL] Ricardo RODRIGUEZ-PACE (VEN) 7-6(5) 6-3 [[5] Julian REISTER (GER) has withdrawn]
[Q] Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. Luca VANNI (ITA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3)
[WC] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. Radu ALBOT (MDA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
[2] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) d. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 7-5 7-5


SECOND ROUND

[1] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) d. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 6-4 6-4
[WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. [SE] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 6-3 6-4
[4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [8] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2

[7,WC] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. Mate DELIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. Victor HANESCU (ROU) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
[WC] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. [2] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6)


QFs

[WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. [1] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) 1-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. [7,WC] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-6(2)
[Q] Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. [WC] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) 6-2 6-4


SFs

Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
[Q] Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2


FINAL

Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [Q] Antonio VEIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 32: San Marino [Entry List]

GL carreño, albot, kike lopez
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 32: San Marino [Entry List]

GL to Carreno Busta, Gojowczyk, Cecchinato, Huta Galung, Starace, Lopez-Perez!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,910 Posts
Re: Week 32: San Marino [Entry List]

WTF? Is this Carreño guy for real? To waste just ike that his oportunity to play in US PREPARING for US Open to play Challengers????
Wth is wrong with him? I thought he had a higher self esteem. I mean it's OK for guys under 70 with very low chances to get in MD or money issues. But being 59 and not signing in, that truly sucks.
I think it is the first time I ever refer to any player like this, but shame on him.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 32: San Marino [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)
[WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
[SE] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) vs [6] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER)

[4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Potito STARACE (ITA)
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs [8] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)

[7,WC] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) vs [SE] Federico GAIO (ITA)
Mate DELIC (CRO) vs QUALIFIER
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) vs QUALIFIER
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) vs [3,WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)

[5] Julian REISTER (GER) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU)
QUALIFIER vs Luca VANNI (ITA)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs [WC] Viktor TROICKI (SRB)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) vs [2] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 32: San Marino [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Brunstrom/Monroe (SWE/USA) vs Behar/Duran (URU/ARG)
Cipolla/Gonzalez (ITA/ARG) vs Grassi/Koolhof (ITA/NED)
[3] Bracciali/Starace (ITA) vs Skugor/Ungur (CRO/ROU)
Cecchinato/Delic (ITA/CRO) vs [WC] Barnett/Witten (USA)

[PR] Charroin/Ghedin (FRA/ITA) vs Albot/Lopez-Perez (MDA/ESP)
[WC] Bertuccioli/De Rossi (ITA/SMR) vs [4] Moser/Satschko (GER)
Motti/Vanni (ITA) vs Clezar/Dutra Silva (BRA)
[WC] Grossi/Mendo (ITA) vs [2] Huta Galung/Venus (NED/NZL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 32: San Marino [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. Franko SKUGOR (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-5
[5] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) d. [2] Ricardo RODRIGUEZ-PACE (VEN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
[6] Wilson LEITE (BRA) d. Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
[4] Christian GARIN (CHI) d. Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,131 Posts
Re: Week 32: San Marino [Entry List]

Ricardo Rodriguez replaces [5] Julian Reister. Good for Hanescu who now should make at least QF.
 
1 - 20 of 51 Posts
Top