Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 60 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 32: Prague 2, Czech Republic


Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Type: €42.5K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Český Lawn Tenis Klub Prague, Ostrov Štvanice 38, 17000 Prague 7, Czech Republic
Starting Date: August 04
2013 Champion: new event
Tournament website: http://pragueopen.net/index.php
Facebook:
Twitter:


Entry List
Main Draw
Rola, Blaz SLO 82
OUT Robert, Stephane FRA 91
Riba, Pere ESP 97
Schwartzman, Diego Sebastian ARG 101
Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 103
OUT Bagnis, Facundo ARG 113
OUT Arguello, Facundo ARG 121
OUT Berrer, Michael GER 134
Przysiezny, Michal POL 144
Melzer, Gerald AUT 148
Burquier, Gregoire FRA 170
Mecir , Miloslav SVK 176
Hajek, Jan CZE 192
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 194
Rudnev, Valery RUS 212
Sorensen, Louk IRL 214
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 219
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 221
Mertl, Jan CZE 222
Androic, Toni CRO 223
OUT Olivo, Renzo ARG 226
Westerhof, Boy NED 235

Alternates
IN 1. Desein, Niels BEL 237
IN 2. Ghem, Andre BRA 242
OUT 3. Mertens, Yannick BEL 245
IN 4. Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 246
OUT 5. Krstin, Pedja SRB 248
OUT 6. Pavlasek, Adam CZE 249
OUT 7. Safwat, Mohamed EGY 250
OUT 8. Gigounon, Germain BEL 254
IN 9. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 256
OUT 10. Bachinger, Matthias GER 257
IN 11. Granollers, Gerard ESP 259
OUT 12. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 260
OUT 13. Zopp, Jurgen EST 263
IN 14. Hernych, Jan CZE 264
OUT 15. Rufin, Guillaume FRA 265
OUT 16. Setkic, Aldin BIH 267
OUT 17. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 269
OUT 18. Souto, David VEN 272
OUT 19. Crivoi, Victor ROU 274
OUT 20. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 276
OUT 21. Van Der Duim, Antal NED 279
22. Marcora, Roberto ITA 282
23. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 283
24. Zverev, Alexander GER 285
OUT 25. Basic, Mirza BIH 286
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) d. Greg OUELLETTE (USA) 6-2 6-1
[5] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. [2] Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) d. [WC] Igor ZELENAY (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) d. [WC] Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) 6-3 6-4


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) d. Niels DESEIN (BEL) 6-1 3-1 ret'd
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) d. [WC] David SIMUNEK (CZE) 6-4 6-4
[8] Louk SORENSEN (IRL) d. Jan HERNYCH (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-1

[3] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [WC] Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) d. [SE] Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) d. [LL] Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 6-3 6-3
[Alt] Alex BOLT (AUS) d. [5] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Jan MERTL (CZE) d. [LL] Greg OUELLETTE (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 [[6] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) has withdrawn]
[Q] Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) d. [Q] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Andre GHEM (BRA) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
[4] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. [WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-4

[7] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. [Q] Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) d. [WC] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
[Q] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) d. [2] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1] Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-1 6-0
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) d. [8] Louk SORENSEN (IRL) 6-0 6-2
[3] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. Jan HAJEK (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) d. [Alt] Alex BOLT (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3

[Q] Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [4] Gerald MELZER (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. [7] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) d. [Q] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-0


QFs

[1] Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) d. [3] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [Q] Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-0


SFs

[1] Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
Andre GHEM (BRA) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-4 6-2


FINAL

[1] Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 32: Prague 2, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL rola, carballes, androic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 32: Prague 2, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL to Przysiezny, Melzer, Sorensen, and Ignatik!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 32: Prague 2, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Rola and Riba have withdrawn => we have [Alt] Bolt (moved from QD) and LL in MD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 32: Prague 2, Czech Republic [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Toni ANDROIC (CRO)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs [WC] David SIMUNEK (CZE)
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs [8] Louk SORENSEN (IRL)

[3] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs [WC] Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
[SE] Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE)
QUALIFIER/LL vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE)
Alex BOLT (AUS) vs [5] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)

[6] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs Jan MERTL (CZE)
QUALIFIER/LL vs QUALIFIER/LL
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Andre GHEM (BRA)
[WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) vs [4] Gerald MELZER (AUT)

[7] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) vs Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs QUALIFIER/LL
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) vs [WC] Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
QUALIFIER/LL vs [2] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 32: Prague 2, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Junaid/Mertinak (AUS/SVK) vs [WC] Lojda/Sikora (CZE/SVK)
Marx/Siljestrom (GER/SWE) vs Jebavy/Pospisil (CZE)
[4] Cermak/Meffert (CZE/GER) vs Bednarek/Zelenay (POL/SVK)
Cluskey/Thornley (IRL/GBR) vs Maytin/Reyes-Varela (VEN/MEX)

Agar/Bolt (AUS) vs Androic/Kuznetsov (CRO/RUS)
[WC] Routa/Simunek (CZE) vs [3] Emmrich/Kretschmer (GER)
Molteni/Schwartzman (ARG) vs Gong/Peng (CHN/TPE)
[WC] Mertl/Stanek (CZE) vs [2] Dlouhy/Kowalczyk (CZE/POL)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
364 Posts
Re: Week 32: Prague 2, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Lustyk must be fucking amatour lost to Dlouhy 64 06 13* and lost
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 32: Prague 2, Czech Republic [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) vs Greg OUELLETTE (USA)
[2] Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) vs [5] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) vs [WC] Igor ZELENAY (SVK)
[WC] Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) vs Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 32: Prague 2, Czech Republic [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) d. Greg OUELLETTE (USA) 6-2 6-1
[5] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. [2] Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) d. [WC] Igor ZELENAY (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) d. [WC] Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 20 of 60 Posts
Top