Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 227 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,403 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Week 32: TED Open [Istanbul]







Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: August 6 - August 12

Tournament website: http://www.tedopen.org/default.asp

Ranking Points*:

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua]W - 80[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 56[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]SF - 36[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 19[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 8[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]R32 - 0[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 3[/FONT]
[I][FONT=Book Antiqua]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/FONT][/I]
* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

1. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 72
2. Pless, Kristian DEN 95
3. Norman, Dick BEL 113
4. Muller, Gilles LUX 134
5. Zverev, Mischa GER 136
6. Kubot, Lukasz POL 149
7. Sela, Dudi ISR 151
8. Schüttler, Rainer GER 152
9. Wang, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE 156
10. Karanusic, Roko CRO 165
11. Mertl, Jan CZE 172
12. Troicki, Viktor SRB 176
13. Daniel, Marcos BRA 183
14. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 186
15. Lacko, Lukas SVK 188
16. Jones, Alun AUS 192
17. Bachinger, Matthias GER 200
18. Stadler, Simon GER 202
19. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 206
20. Clemens, Tobias GER 214
21. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 218
22. Jeanpierre, Julien FRA 220
23. SE
24. SE
25. WC
26. WC
27. WC
28. WC
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



Alternates:

1. Mayer, Leonardo ARG 222
2. Menendez, Adrian ESP 229
3. Minar, Jan CZE 237
4. Cakl, Tomas CZE 238
5. Meffert, Dominik GER 241
6. Vacek, Jan CZE 243
7. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 253
8. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 254
9. Bastl, George SUI 255
10. Dorsch, Benedikt GER 260
11. Levy, Harel ISR 264
12. Minar, Ivo CZE 271
13. Burgsmuller, Lars GER 273
14. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 281
15. Vico, Uros ITA 284
16. Oger, Thomas FRA 295
17. Darcis, Steve BEL 297
18. Wauters, Stefan BEL 301
19. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 307
20. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 313

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,484 Posts
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Entry List]

Alexander Peya not defending here?

Wang, Dustov:yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Entry List]

Istanbul: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: none
IN: one
NEXT: L.Mayer, Menendez, J.Minar, Cakl, Meffert, Vacek, Ryderstedt
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,403 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Entry List]

Qualifying Draw:

Harel Levy ISR [1] has a Bye
Baris Erguden TUR [WC] has a Bye
Adem Ozmeral TUR [WC] has a Bye
Frank Moser GER [8] has a Bye

Tomas Cakl CZE [2] has a Bye
James Cerretani USA has a Bye
Jasper Smit NED has a Bye
Philipp Marx GER [6] has a Bye

Filip Prpic SWE [3] has a Bye
Orcun Serek TUR [WC] has a Bye
Tuna Altuna TUR [WC] has a Bye
Ivaylo Traykov BUL [5] has a Bye

Lee Childs GBR [4] has a Bye
Olivier Charroin FRA vs. Niko Karagiannis GRE
Gokay Celik TUR [WC] vs. Adrian Prpic SWE
Nicolas Renavand FRA [7] has a Bye
 

·
Gugaholic
Joined
·
84,779 Posts
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Qualifying Draw]

:haha: What kind of draw is this?

bye get to win a round here. :awww:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21 Posts
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Qualifying Draw]

Can anywone tell me where i can find the results of the qualification?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Qualifying Draw]

GO Adrian Prpic! GO Filip Prpic!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Qualifying Draw]

First Round
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) bye
(WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) bye
(WC)Adem Ozmeral (TUR) bye
(8)Frank Moser (GER) bye

(2)Tomas Cakl (CZE) bye
James Cerretani (USA) bye
Jasper Smit (NED) bye
(6)Philpp Marx (GER) bye

(3)Filip Prpic (SWE) bye
(WC)Orcun Seyrek (TUR) bye
(WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) bye
(5)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) bye

(4)Lee Childs (GBR) bye
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Niko Karagiannis (GRE) 7-5 7-6
(WC)Gokay Celik (TUR) d. Adrian Prpic (SWE) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Qualifying Draw]

Second Round
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Frank Moser (GER) d. (WC)Adem Ozmeral (TUR) 6-4 6-2

(2)Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. James Cerretani (USA) 7-5 6-2
Jasper Smit (NED) d. (6)Philpp Marx (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0

(3)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. (WC)Orcun Seyrek (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-4 6-3

(4)Lee Childs (GBR) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (WC)Gokay Celik (TUR) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Qualifying Draw]

Qualifying Round
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) vs (8)Frank Moser (GER)
(2)Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs Jasper Smit (NED)
(3)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (5)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
(4)Lee Childs (GBR) vs (7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Qualifying Draw]

Bad from Adrian Prpic :(
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,403 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Qualifying Draw]

Main Draw:

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/WC] vs. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang TPE
Gilles Muller LUX vs. Tobias Clemens GER
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS
Ergun Zorlu TUR [WC] vs. Mischa Zverev GER [6]

Dick Norman BEL [4]
vs. Rainer Schüttler GER
Qualifier vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
Leonardo Mayer ARG vs. Alexander Peya AUT [WC]
Qualifier vs. Dudi Sela ISR [5]

Lukasz Kubot POL [7]
vs. Qualifier
Farrukh Dustov UZB vs. Simon Stadler GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Michel Kratochvil SUI [WC]
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Kristian Pless DEN [3]

Viktor Troicki SRB [8]
vs. Jan Mertl CZE
Qualifier vs. Adrian Menendez ESP
Julien Jeanpierre FRA vs. Alun Jones AUS
Marcos Daniel BRA vs. Kristof Vliegen BEL [2]


 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,403 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 32: Istanbul, Turkey [Qualifying Draw]

Good Luck:

Fabrice Santoro
Mikhail Ledovskikh
Mischa Zverev :worship:
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Leonardo Mayer
Dudi Sela
Lukasz Kubot
Farrukh Dustov
Michel Kratochvil :worship:
Adrian Menendez :cool:
Marcos Daniel
Kristof Vliegen
 
1 - 20 of 227 Posts
Top