Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 154 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Week 31: Trani Cup [Trani]





Location: Trani, Italy
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: July 30 - August 5

Tournament website: -

Ranking Points*:

Code:
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]W - 60[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 42[/FONT][/B]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]SF -[/B] 27[/FONT]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 14[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 6[/FONT][/B]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]R32 - [/B]0[/FONT]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 3[/FONT][/B]
[I][FONT=Book Antiqua]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/FONT][/I]
* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 92
2. Devilder, Nicolas FRA 98
3. Guzman, Juan-Pablo ARG 102
4. Luzzi, Federico ITA 105
5. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 121
6. Andujar, Pablo ESP 158
7. Gil, Frederico POR 177
8. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 206
9. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 223
10. Recouderc, Laurent FRA 229
11. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 257
12. Bohli, Stéphane SUI 275
13. Zemlja, Grega SLO 285
14. Balleret, Benjamin MON 298
15. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 307
16. De Chaunac, Sébastien FRA [email protected]
17. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 321
18. Sijsling, Igor NED 322
19. Aldi, Francesco ITA 330
20. Galimberti, Giorgio ITA 344
21. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 349
22. Sabau, Razvan ROM 365
23. (SE)
24. (SE)
25. (WC)
26. (WC)
27. (WC)
28. (WC)
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)



Alternates:

1. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG 430
2. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 438
3. Giorgini, Daniele ITA 442
4. Alvarez, Diego ARG 446
5. Desein, Niels BEL 455
6. Riba, Pere ESP 458
7. Pedrini, Marco ITA 459
8. Sandbichler, Armin AUT 470
9. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 478
10. Chramosta, Ladislav CZE 483
11. Moser, Frank GER 491
12. Meniane, Trystan FRA 524
13. Marcaccio, Gustavo ARG 529
14. Zovko, Lovro CRO 532
15. Jorquera, Manuel ITA 553
16. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 568
17. Polasek, Filip SVK 579
18. Godlewski, Robert POL 583
19. Klier, David GER 586
20. Skugor, Franko CRO 590
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

Qualifying Draw:

Josselin Ouanna FRA [1]
has a Bye
Laerte De Falco ITA [WC] vs. Alessandro Accardo ITA [5]

Manuel Jorquera ITA [2]
has a Bye
Francesco Faggella ITA vs. Giorgio Portaluri ITA [7/WC]

Enrico Burzi ITA [3]
vs. Luca Dinoi ITA
Michele Scardigno ITA vs. Savino Lapalombella ITA [8/WC]

Fabio Colangelo ITA [4]
vs. Pier-Francesco Prudentini ITA [WC]
Gergely Pribranszki HUN vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

Main Draw

[1]GUZMAN, Juan-Pablo ARG vs Q
FABBIANO, Thomas ITA vs FABBRI, Alejandro ARG
GALIMBERTI, Giorgio ITA vs ALDI, Francesco ITA
BOHLI, Stephane SUI vs [6]GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

[3]LUZZI, Federico ITA vs ALVAREZ, Diego ARG
BALLERET, Benjamin MON vs Q
AZZARO, Leonardo ITA vs Q
RIBA, Pere ESP vs [7]CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

[5]ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP vs NASO, Gianluca ITA
PEDRINI, Marco ITA vs Q
BRIZZI, Alberto ITA vs PUERTA, Mariano ARG
ZEMLJA, Grega SLO vs [4]GIL, Frederico POR

[8]RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA vs SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROU vs SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA
SIJSLING, Igor NED vs MOTTI, Alessandro ITA
GIORGINI, Daniele ITA vs [2]DI MAURO, Alessio ITA
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

Good Luck:

Giorgio Galimberti
Francesco Aldi
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Leonardo Azzaro
Flavio Cipolla :worship: :worship: :D :worship:
Gianluca Naso
Laurent Recouderc
Joseph Sirianni
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

First Qualifying Round:

Josselin Ouanna FRA [1]
has a Bye
Alessandro Accardo ITA [5] beat
Laerte De Falco ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-4

Manuel Jorquera ITA [2]
has a Bye
Giorgio Portaluri ITA [7/WC] beat
Francesco Faggella ITA | 6-1 6-3

Enrico Burzi ITA [3]
vs. Luca Dinoi ITA | 6-2 6-0
Michele Scardigno ITA vs. Savino Lapalombella ITA [8/WC] | 6-1 7-5

Fabio Colangelo ITA [4]
vs. Pier-Francesco Prudentini ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Denys Molchanov UKR [6] beat
Gergely Pribranszki HUN | 6-0 6-0
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Final Qualifying Round:

Josselin Ouanna FRA [1]
vs. Alessandro Accardo ITA [5]
Manuel Jorquera ITA [2]
vs. Giorgio Portaluri ITA [7/WC]
Enrico Burzi ITA [3]
vs. Savino Lapalombell ITA [8/WC]
Fabio Colangelo ITA [4]
vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [6]

 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Trani must be close to Recanati, as Colangelo is travelling back and forth :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Good luck for all 4 argentines here!!:woohoo:

Come on Mariano, Juanpi, Ale and Diego!!:yeah:

brgs!!:)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Doubles Draw:

Azzaro & Giorgini [ITA, 1] have a Bye
Burzi & Molchanov [ITA/UKR] have a Bye
Gil & Silva [POR/BRA, 3] have a Bye
Fabbri & Jorquera [ARG/ITA] vs. Accardo & Alvarez [ITA/ARG]

Andujar & Riba [ESP] vs. Brizzi & Pedrini [ITA]
Aldi & Di Mauro [ITA, 4] have a Bye
Bohli & Sijsling [SUI/NED] vs. Faggella & Lapalombella [ITA, WC]
Colangelo & Motti [ITA, 2] have a Bye



 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

No Micio in doubles :eek: Flavio could easily win this with this field :(
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Final Qualifying Round:

Josselin Ouanna FRA [1]
vs. Alessandro Accardo ITA [5] | 6-4 6-0
Manuel Jorquera ITA [2]
vs. Giorgio Portaluri ITA [7/WC] | 6-3 6-0
Enrico Burzi ITA [3]
vs. Savino Lapalombell ITA [8/WC] | 6-1 6-2
Denys Molchanov UKR [6] beat
Fabio Colangelo ITA [4] | 6-3 6-4
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 31: Trani, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Main Draw [Qualifiers Placed]:

Juan Pablo Guzman ARG [1] vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [Q]
Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG
Giorgio Galimberti ITA vs. Francesco Aldi ITA
Stéphane Bohli SUI vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [6]

Federico Luzzi ITA [3]
vs. Diego Alvarez ARG
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Enrico Burzi ITA [Q]
Leonardo Azzaro ITA vs. Manuel Jorquera ITA [Q]
Pere Riba ESP vs. Flavio Cipolla ITA [7]

Pablo Andujar ESP [5]
vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Marco Pedrini ITA vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [Q]
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [WC]
Grega Zemlja SLO vs. Frederico Gil POR [4]

Laurent Recouderc FRA [8]
vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS
Razvan Sabau ROU vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Igor Sijsling NED vs. Alessandro Motti ITA [WC]
Daniele Giorgini ITA vs. Alessio di Mauro ITA [2]
 
1 - 20 of 154 Posts
Top