Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 45 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic


Location: Liberec, Czech Republic
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: LTK Liberec, Fibichova 929, 460 01 Liberec, Czech Republic, tel: + 420 / 739 547 007, e-mail:[email protected]; Tournament director tel.: (420) 737 919 982, fax: (420) 482 710 357
Starting Date: August 03
2014 Champion: Andrej Martin (Slovakia)
Tournament website: http://www.ltkliberec.cz/en/atp-svijany-open
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Darcis, Steve BEL 76
Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 102
Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 115
Cervantes, Inigo ESP 117
Albot, Radu MDA 118
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 136
Kamke, Tobias GER 158
Pavlasek, Adam CZE 162
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 167
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 169
Bourgue, Mathias FRA 179
Martin, Andrej SVK 181
OUT Lindell, Christian SWE 184
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 185
Olivo, Renzo ARG 186
Gigounon, Germain BEL 191
Mertl, Jan CZE 209
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 210
OUT Hamou, Maxime FRA 232
OUT Roca Batalla, Oriol ESP 234
Saez, Juan Carlos CHI 238
OUT Novak, Dennis AUT 239

Alternates
IN 1. Veic, Antonio CRO 248
OUT 2. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 260
OUT 3. Lamasine, Tristan FRA 263
IN 4. Satral, Jan CZE 264
IN 5. Puetz, Tim GER 265
IN 6. @ Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 269
OUT 7. Garin, Christian CHI 271
IN 8. Krstin, Pedja SRB 281
OUT 9. Majchrzak, Kamil POL 290
OUT 10. Cagnina, Julien BEL 294
OUT 11. Crepaldi, Erik ITA 296
OUT 12. Riba, Pere ESP 297
OUT 13. Zampieri, Caio BRA 300
IN 14. Molteni, Andres ARG 302
OUT 15. Mina, Gianni FRA 303
OUT 16. Linzer, Michael AUT 305
OUT 17. Milojevic, Nikola SRB 309
OUT 18. Dubarenco, Maxim BLR 311
OUT 19. Klec, Ivo SVK 312
OUT 20. Kuzmanov, Dimitar BUL 316
OUT 21. Van Peperzeel, Gavin AUS 317
22. Laaksonen, Henri SUI 321
OUT 23. Romboli, Fernando BRA 322
24. Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 326
OUT 25. Horansky, Filip SVK 328
26. Balleret, Benjamin MON 331
OUT 27. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 335
OUT 28. Lazov, Alexandar BUL 338
OUT 29. Lestienne, Constant FRA 342
OUT 30. Sikora, Adrian SVK 344
OUT 31. Lojda, Dusan CZE 349
OUT 32. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 351
...


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1,WC] Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) has a Bye
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) d. [WC] Ondrej PLISEK (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Yvo PANAK (CZE) d. Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 6-4 6-2
[6,WC] Michal SCHMID (CZE) has a Bye

[2] Mate DELIC (CRO) has a Bye
[WC] Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) d. Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-1 6-1
Libor SALABA (CZE) d. [WC] Alex THEILER (CHI) 7-5 6-0
[7] Bastian MALLA (CHI) has a Bye

[3] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) has a Bye
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. Sebastian RIVERA (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) d. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
[8] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) has a Bye

[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) has a Bye
Dominil SUC (CZE) d. Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
[WC] Michal BISCO (CZE) d. Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-3 6-4
[5] Dragos DIMA (ROU) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) d. [1,WC] Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
[6,WC] Michal SCHMID (CZE) d. Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-4 6-4

[2] Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [WC] Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Libor SALABA (CZE) d. [7] Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-7(9) 7-5 6-0

[3] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) d. Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-4
[8] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) d. Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2

[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)
[5] Dragos DIMA (ROU) d. [WC] Michal BISCO (CZE) 6-1 6-2


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) d. [6,WC] Michal SCHMID (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-3
[2] Mate DELIC (CRO) d. Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
[3] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) d. [8] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 7-5
[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. [5] Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[Q] Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [1] Steve DARCIS (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
[8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. [WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-2

[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [PR] Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-2 3-1 ret'd
[Q] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) d. Tim PUETZ (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Jan MERTL (CZE) d. [WC] Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 7-5 1-1 ret'd
[7] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-3

[6] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [WC] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. [Q] Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. [WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2
[4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-1

[5] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) d. Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 6-2 6-3
[Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Tobias KAMKE (GER) d. [2] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-3


SECOND ROUND

Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. [Q] Mate DELIC (CRO) 6-1 2-6 6-3
[8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-5
[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [Q] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
[7] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-2

[6] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Antonio VEIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. [4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
[5] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Tobias KAMKE (GER) d. [Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3


QFs

Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. [8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-1 6-0
[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [7] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 6-1 6-1
[6] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Tobias KAMKE (GER) d. [5] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) 7-5 6-4


SFs

Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. [3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Tobias KAMKE (GER) d. [6] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Tobias KAMKE (GER) d. Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL coppejans, albot, fucsovics, lindell
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,026 Posts
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Nedovyesov, Bourgue, and Ignatik!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

OUT: Hamou, Novak
IN: Puetz, Checa-Calvo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1,WC] Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) has a Bye
[WC] Ondrej PLISEK (CZE) vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX)
Yvo PANAK (CZE) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL)
[6,WC] Michal SCHMID (CZE) vs has a Bye

[2] Mate DELIC (CRO) has a Bye
Mark VERVOORT (NED) vs [WC] Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE)
Libor SALABA (CZE) vs [WC] Alex THEILER (CHI)
[7] Bastian MALLA (CHI) has a Bye

[3] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) has a Bye
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) vs Sebastian RIVERA (CHI)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE)
[8] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) has a Bye

[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) has a Bye
Dominil SUC (CZE) vs Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
[WC] Michal BISCO (CZE) vs Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
[5] Dragos DIMA (ROU) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs QUALIFIER
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
[WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) vs [8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)

[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs [PR] Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
Tim PUETZ (GER) vs QUALIFIER
[WC] Roman JEBAVY (CZE) vs Jan MERTL (CZE)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) vs [7] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)

[6] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs [WC] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI)
QUALIFIER vs Antonio VEIC (CRO)
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) vs [WC] Robin STANEK (CZE)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) vs [4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL)

[5] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) vs Pedja KRSTIN (SRB)
QUALIFIER vs Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs [2] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1,WC] Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) has a Bye
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) d. [WC] Ondrej PLISEK (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Yvo PANAK (CZE) d. Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 6-4 6-2
[6,WC] Michal SCHMID (CZE) vs has a Bye

[2] Mate DELIC (CRO) has a Bye
[WC] Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) d. Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-1 6-1
Libor SALABA (CZE) d. [WC] Alex THEILER (CHI) 7-5 6-0
[7] Bastian MALLA (CHI) has a Bye

[3] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) has a Bye
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. Sebastian RIVERA (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) d. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
[8] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) has a Bye

[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) has a Bye
Dominil SUC (CZE) d. Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
[WC] Michal BISCO (CZE) d. Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-3 6-4
[5] Dragos DIMA (ROU) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Wesley KOOLHOF / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Ilija BOZOLJAC / Flavio CIPOLLA (SRB/ITA)
Juan Ignacio LONDERO / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs [WC] Jan KUNCIK / Libor SALABA (CZE)
[4] Roman JEBAVY / Jan SATRAL (CZE) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK / Julio PERALTA (POL/CHI)
[WC] Lubomir MAJSAJDR / Martin ZAHRADKA (CZE) vs Kimmer COPPEJANS / Germain GIGOUNON (BEL)

Jan MERTL / Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (CZE/KAZ) vs [WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK / Dominik SUC (CZE)
Adam HUBBLE / Hsien-Yin PENG (AUS/TPE) vs [3] Cesar RAMIREZ / Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
James CLUSKEY / Marton FUCSOVICS (IRL/HUN) vs Andrej MARTIN / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (SVK/CHI)
Radu ALBOT / Adam PAVLASEK (MDA/CZE) vs [2] Mateusz KOWALCZYK / Igor ZELENAY (POL/SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) d. [1,WC] Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
[6,WC] Michal SCHMID (CZE) d. Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-4 6-4

[2] Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [WC] Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Libor SALABA (CZE) d. [7] Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-7(9) 7-5 6-0

[3] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) d. Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-4
[8] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) d. Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2

[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)
[5] Dragos DIMA (ROU) d. [WC] Michal BISCO (CZE) 6-1 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,400 Posts
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Bozo/Cipo against the top seeds. Take them out :armed:

And Cipo one match away from qualifying. Forzaaaa :dance:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) d. [6,WC] Michal SCHMID (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-3
[2] Mate DELIC (CRO) d. Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
[3] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) d. [8] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 7-5
[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. [5] Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,400 Posts
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Cipo :woohoo:

Now take out Carballes :armed:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[Q] Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [1] Steve DARCIS (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
[8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. [WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-2

[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [PR] Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-2 3-1 ret'd
[Q] Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) d. Tim PUETZ (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Jan MERTL (CZE) d. [WC] Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 7-5 1-1 ret'd
[7] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-3

[6] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [WC] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. [Q] Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. [WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2
[4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-1

[5] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) d. Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 6-2 6-3
[Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Tobias KAMKE (GER) d. [2] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,400 Posts
Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Wow Cipo beat Carballes :woohoo:

Darcis :lol:
 
1 - 20 of 45 Posts
Top