Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 61 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 31: Cortina, Italy


Location: Cortina, Italy
Type: €42.5K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Tennis Country Club, Localita Sopiazes, Cortina d’Ampezzo 32043, Italy; e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: August 03
2014 Champion: Filip Krajinović (Serbia)
Tournament website: http://www.tenniscortina.it/ http://www.atpcortina.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/tenniscortina
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Krajinovic, Filip SRB 87
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 88
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 109
OUT Vanni, Luca ITA 119
Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 121
Ghem, Andre BRA 131
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 147
OUT Melzer, Gerald AUT 165
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 168
Karatsev, Aslan RUS 173
Volandri, Filippo ITA 193
@Marti, Javier ESP 198
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 202
Viola, Matteo ITA 206
Gaio, Federico ITA 207
@ Sousa, Pedro POR 220
Safwat, Mohamed EGY 222
Marcora, Roberto ITA 242
Naso, Gianluca ITA 240
Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 247
OUT Marie, Jules FRA 251
OUT Torebko, Peter GER 252

Alternates
OUT 1. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 260
OUT 2. @ Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 269
IN 3. Garin, Christian CHI 271
OUT 4. Krstin, Pedja SRB 281
IN 5. Brands, Daniel GER 284
OUT 6. Majchrzak, Kamil POL 290
IN 7. Cagnina, Julien BEL 294
OUT 8. Crepaldi, Erik ITA 296
IN 9. Riba, Pere ESP 297
OUT 10. Zampieri, Caio BRA 300
OUT 11. Molteni, Andres ARG 302
OUT 12. Mina, Gianni FRA 303
OUT 13. Linzer, Michael AUT 305
OUT 14. Milojevic, Nikola SRB 309
OUT 15. Dubarenco, Maxim BLR 311
OUT 16. Klec, Ivo SVK 312
OUT 17. Kuzmanov, Dimitar BUL 316
OUT 18. Van Peperzeel, Gavin AUS 317
IN 19. Romboli, Fernando BRA 322
IN 20. Horansky, Filip SVK 328
OUT 21. Balleret, Benjamin MON 331
OUT 22. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 335
OUT 23. Lazov, Alexandar BUL 338
OUT 24. Lestienne, Constant FRA 342
OUT 25. Sikora, Adrian SVK 344
OUT 26. Lojda, Dusan CZE 349
OUT 27. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 351
28. Chazal, Maxime FRA 352
OUT 29. Perez Sanz, David ESP 354
30. @ Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 357
OUT 31. Mager, Gianluca ITA 358
OUT 32. Giacalone, Omar ITA 363
...



FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) has a Bye
Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) d. Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) d. [WC] Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
[8] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) has a Bye

[2] Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) has a Bye
Rafael MATOS (BRA) d. Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Joao MENEZES (BRA) d. [WC] Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
[6] Andrea BASSO (ITA) has a Bye

[3] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) has a Bye
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) d. [WC] Marco BERGAGNIN (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) d. Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
[7] Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) has a Bye

[4] Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) has a Bye
[WC] Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) d. [WC] Michele LONGO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Orlando LUZ (BRA) d. [WC] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5
[5] Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) d. [1] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) d. [8] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-3 6-1

[2] Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) d. [6] Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-3 6-4

[3] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
[7] Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) d. Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 7-5 5-7 6-4

[4] Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) d. [WC] Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) d. [5] Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(3)


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) d. Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 6-1 6-4
Joao MENEZES (BRA) d. [2] Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
[3] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. [7] Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 6-4 6-2
[4] Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Christian GARIN (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Daniel BRANDS (GER) d. Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7)
[8] Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) d. Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

[4] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Federico GAIO (ITA) d. [PR] Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4
[WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-4
[Q] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) d. [5] Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-3 6-3

[7] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. [Q] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) d. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) d. [PR] Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-4 6-4
[3] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. [WC] Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-4 7-5

[6] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-4 6-2
[WC] Francisco BAHAMONDE (ITA) d. [Q] Joao MENEZES (BRA) 7-5 6-4
[Q] Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) d. [WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
[2] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. Gianluca NASO (ITA) 7-5 7-5


SECOND ROUND

[1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Daniel BRANDS (GER) d. [8] Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 6-2 7-5
[4] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
[WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. [Q] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-4

[7] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 6-3 6-4
[3] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
[6] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [WC] Francisco BAHAMONDE (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
[2] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. [Q] Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-4 6-1


QFs

[1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Daniel BRANDS (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
[4] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
[7] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. [3] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-3
[6] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [2] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4


SFs

[1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [4] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
[6] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [7] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(1)


FINAL

[1] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [6] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Re: Week 31: Cortina, Italy [Entry List]

GL jules marie, krajinovic, javier marti(if playing)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,988 Posts
Re: Week 31: Cortina, Italy [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Melzer, Karatsev, and Ramirez Hidalgo!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
352 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 31: Cortina, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Krstin + 2nd SE cleared
IN: Romboli, Horansky
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 31: Cortina, Italy [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) has a Bye
Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) vs Stephan FRANSEN (NED)
[WC] Federico MACCARI (ITA) vs Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
[8] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) has a Bye

[2] Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) has a Bye
Rafael MATOS (BRA) vs Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) vs [WC] Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)
[6] Andrea BASSO (ITA) has a Bye

[3] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) has a Bye
[WC] Marco BERGAGNIN (ITA) vs Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) vs Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
[7] Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) has a Bye

[4] Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) has a Bye
[WC] Michele LONGO (ITA) vs [WC] Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) vs [WC] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)
[5] Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) has a Bye
 
1 - 20 of 61 Posts
Top