Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 300 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 31: KOS Zucchetti Tennis Cup 2008 [Cordenons]




Location: Cordenons, Italy
Type:
€85K+H

Surface:
Clay

Date:
July 28 - August 3
2007 Champion: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG].


Tournament website: http://www.euro-sporting.it/challenger/

Ranking Points*:

Code:
[/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]
W - 80
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 56
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]SF - 36
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 19
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 8
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R32 - 0
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 3

  [I]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/I]

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

Starace, Potito ITA 58
Horna, Luis PER 74
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 82
Minar, Ivo CZE 86
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 96
Hernandez, Oscar ESP 110
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 112
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 113
Cuevas, Pablo URU 117
Martin, Alberto ESP 119
Volandri, Filippo ITA 125
Hartfield, Diego ARG 157
Giraldo, Santiago COL 160
Meffert, Dominik GER 162
Alves, Thiago BRA 165
Lacko, Lukas SVK 166
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 171
Lopez, Marc ESP 172
Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 175
Ungur, Adrian ROU 180
Rosol, Lukas CZE 188
Olejniczak, Dawid POL 191


Alternates:

1. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 208 38. Mertens, Yannick BEL 437
2. Riba, Pere ESP 212 39. Koniusz, Blazej POL 445
3. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 229 40. Guzman, Juan-Pablo ARG 446
4. Naso, Gianluca ITA 244 41. Kindlmann, Dieter GER 449
5. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 282 42. Balleret, Benjamin MON 450
6. Zemlja, Grega SLO 284 43. Savic, David SRB 451
7. Sorensen, Louk IRL 301 44. Valtzer, Dekel ISR 455
8. Junaid, Rameez AUS 307 45. Pokrajac, Milan CAN 459
9. Flock, Alexander GER 317 46. Chramosta, Ladislav CZE 473
10. Niland, Conor IRL 318 47. Ward, James GBR 474
11. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 319 48. Ianni, Stefano ITA 479
12. Tkalec, Marko SLO 327 49. Balazs, Gyorgy HUN 480
13. Veronelli, Diego ARG 328 50. Jeanpierre, Julien FRA 483
14. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 333 51. Tenconi, Tomas ITA 489
15. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 336 52. De Armas, Jose VEN 491
16. Burzi, Enrico ITA 337 53. Novak, David CZE 492
17. Marcaccio, Gustavo ARG 338 54. Crugnola, Marco ITA 501
18. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 339 55. Seator, Edward GBR 503
19. Marrai, Matteo ITA 341 56. Molchanov, Denys UKR 514
20. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 347 57. Giraudo, Alberto ITA 516
21. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG 348 58. Hajek, Jan CZE 528
22. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 355 59. Da Col, Alessandro ITA 530
23. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 372 60. Trusendi, Walter ITA 533
24. Satschko, Alex GER 385 61. Luchici, Raian ROU 545
25. Stancik, Jan SVK 388 62. Bradaric, Marin CRO 578
26. Dasnieres De Vegy, Jonathan FRA 391 63. Bubka, Sergei UKR 597
27. Semjan, Marek SVK 394 64. Popovic, Petar FRA 614
28. Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 396 65. Robert, Stephane FRA 630
29. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 397 66. Dupuy, Baptiste FRA 647
30. Fraile, Gorka ESP 400 67. Vico, Uros ITA 855
31. Rodriguez, Bruno MEX 404 68. Motti, Alessandro ITA 865
32. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 406 69. Paskvan, Federico ARG 885
33. Alvarez, Diego ARG 413 70. Moser, Frank GER 911
34. Balazs, Attila HUN 416 71. Torres, Marcio BRA 917
35. Ghareeb, Mohammed KUW 420 72. Gehrke, Geoff USA 32750
36. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 429 73. Thomas, Kiantki USA 32750
37. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 432
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1]
has a Bye
Massimo Bosa ITA [WC] vs. Andrea Fava ITA | 1-6 6-4 1-0 Ret.
Luca Serena ITA [WC] vs. Matteo Marsia ITA [WC] | 6-2 6-0
João Sousa POR [5] has a Bye

Stefano Ianni ITA [2] has a Bye
Corrado Borroni ITA has a Bye
Igor Zelenay SVK vs.
Roberto Guida ITA | 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Motti ITA [7] has a Bye

Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [3] has a Bye
David Skoch CZE has a Bye
Pietro Fanucci ITA has a Bye
Antonio Comporto ITA [6] has a Bye

Matteo Viola ITA [4] has a Bye
Krishik Divakar IND has a Bye
Simone Appio ITA [WC] has a Bye
Ludwig Pellerin FRA [8] has a Bye

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1]
vs. Massimo Bosa ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
João Sousa POR [5]
vs. Luca Serena ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Stefano Ianni ITA [2]
vs. Corrado Borroni ITA | 6-4 6-4
Igor Zelenay SVK vs. Alessandro Motti ITA [7] | 6-3 6-4

Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [3]
vs. David Skoch CZE | 7-6 (5) 3-6 7-5
Antonio Comporto ITA [6]
vs. Pietro Fanucci ITA | 6-1 6-4
Matteo Viola ITA [4]
vs. Krishik Divakar IND | 6-1 6-1
Ludwig Pellerin FRA [6]
vs. Simone Appio ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1]
vs. João Sousa POR [5] | 3-6 6-1 6-2
Stefano Ianni ITA [2]
vs. Igor Zelenay SVK | 6-3 6-2
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [3] vs. Antonio Comporto ITA [6] | 6-2 6-2
Ludwig Pellerin FRA [6] vs.
Matteo Viola ITA [4] | 7-5 5-7 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy

FIRST ROUND:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs.
Potito Starace ITA [1] | 6-3 6-3
Santiago Giraldo COL vs. Ludwig Pellerin FRA [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Alessio di Mauro ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Thiago Alves BRA vs. Alberto Martin ESP [8] | 6-4 6-1

Ivo Minar CZE [3]
vs. Stefano Ianni ITA [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Pablo Cuevas URU vs.
Matwé Middelkoop NED | 6-1 6-2
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [6] vs. Marc Lopez ESP | 6-0 6-1

Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [5]
vs. Dawid Olejniczak POL | 6-4 6-0
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP vs.
Adrian Ungur ROU | 0-6 7-6 (7) 6-1
Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q] vs. Matteo Trevisan ITA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 7-5
Oscar Hernandez ESP [4] vs. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-1

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [7]
vs. Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Lukas Lacko SVK vs.
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA | 7-6 (9) 6-4
Pere Riba ESP vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Diego Hartfield ARG vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] | 7-6 (5) 3-6 6-3

SECOND ROUND:

Santiago Giraldo COL vs.
Jesse Huta Galung NED | 6-1 6-3
Thiago Alves BRA vs. Dominik Meffert GER | 6-4 0-6 6-1
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]| 6-1 5-7 7-6 (2)
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [6] vs. Pablo Cuevas URU | 6-4 6-3

Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [5]
vs. Migel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP | 7-5 6-2
Oscar Hernandez ESP [4] vs.
Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [7] vs. Lukas Lacko SVK | 6-2 6-4
Pere Riba ESP vs. Diego Hartfield ARG | 6-2 6-2

QUARTER FINALS:

Santiago Giraldo COL vs. Thiago Alves BRA
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [6]
Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [5]
vs. Oscar Hernandez ESP [4]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [7]
vs. Pere Riba ESP
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy

DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Garcia & Prieto [ARG, 1]
vs. Motti & Navarra [ITA, WC] | 6-3 6-4
Fava & Viola [ITA, WC] vs. Checa-Calvo & Lopez [ESP] | 1-6 6-3 10-4
Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 3] vs. Appio & Bosa [ITA, WC] | 6-4 6-0
Genaro-Martinez & Pellerin [ESP/FRA] vs. Comporto & Naso [ITA] | 7-6 (5) 6-4

Crugnola & Di Mauro [ITA] vs. Huta Galung & Middelkoop [NED] | 6-1 6-3
Delgado & Hutchins [GBR, 4] vs.
Borroni & Ianni [ITA] | 6-1 6-2
Lopez-Jaen & Martín [ESP] vs. Cibulec & Rosol [CZE] | 7-5 6-3
Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 2] vs.
Gabashvili & Sousa [RUS/POR] | 6-4 3-6 11-9

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Garcia & Prieto [ARG, 1]
vs. Fava & Viola [ITA, WC] | 6-2 6-2
Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 3]
vs. Genaro-Martinez & Pellerin [ESP/FRA] | 6-1 6-2
Crugnola & Di Mauro [ITA] vs. Delgado & Hutchins [GBR, 4] | 7-6 (11) 6-2
Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 2]
vs. Lopez-Jaen & Martín [ESP] | 6-2 6-2


DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Garcia & Prieto [ARG, 1]
vs. Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 3]
Crugnola & Di Mauro [ITA] vs. Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy

Cordenons, Italy
Date: 7/28/2008 Original Cut Off: 191 Ranking Date: 7/7/2008

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw

Alves, Thiago BRA 165
Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 175
Cuevas, Pablo URU 117
Lopez, Marc ESP 172
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 96
Martin, Alberto ESP 119
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 113
Meffert, Dominik GER 162
Giraldo, Santiago COL 160
Minar, Ivo CZE 86
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 112
Olejniczak, Dawid POL 191
Hartfield, Diego ARG 157
Rosol, Lukas CZE 188
Hernandez, Oscar ESP 110
Starace, Potito ITA 58
Horna, Luis PER 74
Ungur, Adrian ROU 180
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 171
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 82
Lacko, Lukas SVK 166
Volandri, Filippo ITA 125

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alternates
1. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 208 38. Mertens, Yannick BEL 437
2. Riba, Pere ESP 212 39. Koniusz, Blazej POL 445
3. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 229 40. Guzman, Juan-Pablo ARG 446
4. Naso, Gianluca ITA 244 41. Kindlmann, Dieter GER 449
5. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 282 42. Balleret, Benjamin MON 450
6. Zemlja, Grega SLO 284 43. Savic, David SRB 451
7. Sorensen, Louk IRL 301 44. Valtzer, Dekel ISR 455
8. Junaid, Rameez AUS 307 45. Pokrajac, Milan CAN 459
9. Flock, Alexander GER 317 46. Chramosta, Ladislav CZE 473
10. Niland, Conor IRL 318 47. Ward, James GBR 474
11. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 319 48. Ianni, Stefano ITA 479
12. Tkalec, Marko SLO 327 49. Balazs, Gyorgy HUN 480
13. Veronelli, Diego ARG 328 50. Jeanpierre, Julien FRA 483
14. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 333 51. Tenconi, Tomas ITA 489
15. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 336 52. De Armas, Jose VEN 491
16. Burzi, Enrico ITA 337 53. Novak, David CZE 492
17. Marcaccio, Gustavo ARG 338 54. Crugnola, Marco ITA 501
18. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 339 55. Seator, Edward GBR 503
19. Marrai, Matteo ITA 341 56. Molchanov, Denys UKR 514
20. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 347 57. Giraudo, Alberto ITA 516
21. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG 348 58. Hajek, Jan CZE 528
22. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 355 59. Da Col, Alessandro ITA 530
23. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 372 60. Trusendi, Walter ITA 533
24. Satschko, Alex GER 385 61. Luchici, Raian ROU 545
25. Stancik, Jan SVK 388 62. Bradaric, Marin CRO 578
26. Dasnieres De Vegy, Jonathan FRA 391 63. Bubka, Sergei UKR 597
27. Semjan, Marek SVK 394 64. Popovic, Petar FRA 614
28. Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 396 65. Robert, Stephane FRA 630
29. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 397 66. Dupuy, Baptiste FRA 647
30. Fraile, Gorka ESP 400 67. Vico, Uros ITA 855
31. Rodriguez, Bruno MEX 404 68. Motti, Alessandro ITA 865
32. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 406 69. Paskvan, Federico ARG 885
33. Alvarez, Diego ARG 413 70. Moser, Frank GER 911
34. Balazs, Attila HUN 416 71. Torres, Marcio BRA 917
35. Ghareeb, Mohammed KUW 420 72. Gehrke, Geoff USA 32750
36. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 429 73. Thomas, Kiantki USA 32750
37. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 432
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,246 Posts
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

Good luck Martin Vassallo Arguello, Maximo Gonzalez and Diego Hartfield :yeah:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

Main Draw: Luis Horna (PER) OUT, Matwé Middelkoop (NED) IN
Alternates: OUT: Azzaro, B. Rodriguez, Bardoczky, Moraru, Mertens, Balleret, Pokrajac, G. Balazs, D. Novak, Trusendi, Bradaric
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Entry List]

Cordenons: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Horna (none from ALT)
IN: Middelkoop
NEXT: Riba, Sidorenko, Naso, Przysiezny, Di Mauro, Zemlja, Sorensen
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1]
has a Bye
Massimo Bosa ITA [WC] vs. Andrea Fava ITA
Luca Serena ITA [WC] vs. Matteo Marsia ITA [WC]
João Sousa POR [5] has a Bye

Stefano Ianni ITA [2] has a Bye
Corrado Borroni ITA has a Bye
Roberto Guida ITA vs. Igor Zelenay SVK
Alessandro Motti ITA [7] has a Bye

Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [3] has a Bye
David Skoch CZE has a Bye
Pietro Fanucci ITA has a Bye
Antonio Comporto ITA [6] has a Bye

Matteo Viola ITA [4] has a Bye
Krishik Divakar IND has a Bye
Simone Appio ITA [WC] has a Bye
Ludwig Pellerin FRA [8] has a Bye

 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

Good Luck:

Stefano Ianni
Igor Zelenay
Jose Checa-Calvo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
51 Posts
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

fantastic entry list! good luck to... all of them! May the best win :clap2:.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

MAIN DRAW

Potito Starace ITA [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Qualifier vs. Santiago Giraldo COL
Alessio di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Dominik Meffert GER
Thiago Alves BRA vs. Alberto Martin ESP [8]

Ivo Minar CZE [3]
vs. Qualifier
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE
Matwe Middelkoop NED vs. Pablo Cuevas URU
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [6]

Martin Vassallo-Arguello ARG [5]
vs. Dawid Olejniczak POL
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP
Matteo Trevisan ITA [WC] vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Oscar Hernandez ESP [4]

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [7]
vs. Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Lukas Lacko SVK
Pere Riba ESP vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Diego Hartfield ARG vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1]
has a Bye
Massimo Bosa ITA [WC] vs. Andrea Fava ITA | 1-6 6-4 1-0 Ret.
Luca Serena ITA [WC] vs. Matteo Marsia ITA [WC] | 6-2 6-0
João Sousa POR [5] has a Bye

Stefano Ianni ITA [2] has a Bye
Corrado Borroni ITA has a Bye
Igor Zelenay SVK vs.
Roberto Guida ITA | 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Motti ITA [7] has a Bye

Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [3] has a Bye
David Skoch CZE has a Bye
Pietro Fanucci ITA has a Bye
Antonio Comporto ITA [6] has a Bye

Matteo Viola ITA [4] has a Bye
Krishik Divakar IND has a Bye
Simone Appio ITA [WC] has a Bye
Ludwig Pellerin FRA [8] has a Bye

 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1]
vs. Massimo Bosa ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
João Sousa POR [5]
vs. Luca Serena ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Stefano Ianni ITA [2]
vs. Corrado Borroni ITA | 6-4 6-4
Igor Zelenay SVK vs. Alessandro Motti ITA [7] | 6-3 6-4

Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [3]
vs. David Skoch CZE | 7-6 (5) 3-6 7-5
Antonio Comporto ITA [6]
vs. Pietro Fanucci ITA | 6-1 6-4
Matteo Viola ITA [4]
vs. Krishik Divakar IND | 6-1 6-1
Ludwig Pellerin FRA [6]
vs. Simone Appio ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

:yeah: Stefano
:yeah: Igor
:yeah: Jose
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 31: Cordenons, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1]
vs. João Sousa POR [5]
Stefano Ianni ITA [2]
vs. Igor Zelenay SVK
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [3] vs. Antonio Comporto ITA [6]
Matteo Viola ITA [4]
vs. Ludwig Pellerin FRA [6]
 
1 - 20 of 300 Posts
Top