Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 274 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,380 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Week 30: San Marino Cepu Open [San Marino]




Location: San Marino
Type:
€85K+H

Surface:
Clay

Date:
July 21 - 27
2007 Champion: Potito Starace [ITA].


Tournament website: http://www.atpsanmarino.com/

Ranking Points*:

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua]
W - 80
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 56
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]SF - 36
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 19
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 8
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R32 - 0
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 3

  [I]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/I]
  [/FONT]

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,380 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Week 30: San Marino

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Lamine Ouahab ALG [1]
has a Bye
Stefano Valenti ITA vs. Ismar Gorcic BIH
Alexander Jakupovic GRE vs. Max Raditschnigg AUT
Giulio Di Meo ITA vs. Alex Satschko GER [6]

Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2] has a Bye
Marco Stancati ITA vs. Alberto Brighi SMR [WC]
Marco Viola ITA vs. Alessandro Sarra ITA
Robin Kern GER vs. Luca Vanni ITA [8]

Enrico Burzi ITA [3] has a Bye
Gianluca Marchiori ITA vs. Stefano Ianni ITA
Giacomo Zanzini ITA vs. Davide Paltrinieri ITA
Giorgio Portaluri ITA vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [7]

Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [4] vs. Alessandro Motti ITA
Mustafa Ghouse IND vs. Marco Simoni ITA
David Diaz-Ventura ESP vs. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP
Domenico Vicini SMR [WC] vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [5]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Lamine Ouahab ALG [1]
vs. Alexander Jakupovic GRE | 6-4 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2]
vs. Marco Viola ITA | 6-7 (7) 7-6 (8) 6-4
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [7]
vs. Enrico Burzi ITA [3] | 6-3 6-3
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP vs. Marco Simoni ITA | 5-7 7-6 (7) 7-6 (3)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,380 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Week 30: San Marino

FIRST ROUND:

Potito Starace ITA [1] vs. Brian Dabul ARG | 7-6 (0) 6-3
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [Q] | 2-6 6-4 6-3
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Pablo Andujar ESP [7] vs.
Philipp Petzschner GER | 4-6 7-5 6-3

Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Jérémy Chardy FRA [4] | 6-2 6-2
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 6-4 6-4
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Simon Greul GER vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [6] | 3-6 7-6 (5) 7-6 (3)

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [5]
vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS | 6-1 6-1
Melle van Gemerden NED vs. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [Q] | 2-6 6-1 6-4
Diego Hartfield ARG vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Viktor Troicki SRB [3] vs.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 6-4 7-5

Oscar Hernandez ESP [8]
vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [SE] | 6-3 6-4
Filippo Volandri ITA vs.
Stefano Galvani ITA [WC] | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Dominik Hrbaty SVK [WC] vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-7 (7) 6-2
Albert Montañes ESP [2] vs.
Cristian Villagran ARG [SE] | 6-4 6-3

SECOND ROUND:

Potito Starace ITA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [7] | 6-1 6-0
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs.
Franco Ferreiro BRA | 7-5 6-2
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Simon Greul GER | 6-3 7-5

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [5] vs. Melle van Gemerden NED | 6-4 6-1
Viktor Troicki SRB [3] vs.
Diego Hartfield ARG | 6-1 7-5
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Oscar Hernandez ESP [8] | 6-2 7-5
Albert Montañes ESP [2] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [WC] | 6-1 6-4

QUARTER FINALS:

Potito Starace ITA [1] vs. Carlos Berlocq ARG | 6-3 6-2
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-3 2-6 7-6 (6)
Viktor Troicki SRB [3] vs.
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [5] | 7-6 (9) 3-6 7-6 (1)
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Albert Montañes ESP [2] | 6-2 3-6 7-6 (5)

SEMI FINALS:

Potito Starace ITA [1] vs. Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-4 6-2
Filippo Volandri ITA vs.
Viktor Troicki SRB [3] | 6-2 6-2

FINAL:

Potito Starace ITA [1] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,380 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Week 30: San Marino

DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1]
vs. Ghouse & Huta Galung [IND/NED, WC] | 6-4 6-4
Bracciali & Fabbiano [ITA, WC] vs.
Motti & Sirianni [ITA/AUS] | 6-3 6-4
Hernandez & Montañes [ESP] vs. Hood & Prieto [ARG, 3]| 7-6 (2) 6-3
Greul & Petzschner [GER] vs. Delgado & Hutchins [GBR] | 6-2 0-6 10-8

Berlocq & Garcia [ARG] vs. Cerretani & Chardy [USA/FRA] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 10-6
Colangelo & Marx [ITA/GER] vs. Cipolla & Vagnozzi [ITA, 4] | 7-5 6-3
Azzaro & Gabashvili [ITA/RUS] vs. Galvani & Vicini [ITA/SMR, WC] | 7-5 6-1
Dabul & Roitman [ARG] vs. Pala & Skoch [CZE, 2] | 6-3 6-2

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1]
vs. Bracciali & Fabbiano [ITA, WC] | 6-2 6-4
Hernandez & Montañes [ESP] vs. Greul & Petzschner [GER] | Walkover
Colangelo & Marx [ITA/GER] vs.
Berlocq & Garcia [ARG] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Dabul & Roitman [ARG] vs. Azzaro & Gabashvili [ITA/RUS] | 6-2 2-6 10-8

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1]
vs. Hernandez & Montañes [ESP] | 6-1 6-1
Colangelo & Marx [ITA/GER] vs. Dabul & Roitman [ARG] | 7-5 7-5

DOUBLES | FINAL

Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1]
vs. Colangelo & Marx [ITA/GER] | 7-5 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,245 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino

Entry List in ordem:

1. Starace, Potito ITA 57
2. Montanes, Albert ESP 69
3. Hanescu, Victor ROU 81
4. Ventura, Santiago ESP 88
5. Troicki, Viktor SRB 89
6. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 90
7. Horna, Luis PER 93
8. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 96
9. Roitman, Sergio ARG 97
10. Hernandez, Oscar ESP 107
11. Chardy, Jeremy FRA 108
12. Dabul, Brian ARG 113
13. Andujar, Pablo ESP 117
14. Petzschner, Philipp GER 118
15. Volandri, Filippo ITA 120
16. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 130
17. Koellerer, Daniel AUT 141
18. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 143
19. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 147
20. Ferreiro, Franco BRA 149
21. @ Van Gemerden, Melle NED 149
22. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 154
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino

Alternates
1. Hartfield, Diego ARG 157
2. Lacko, Lukas SVK 168
3. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 169
4. Lopez, Marc ESP 173
5. Eschauer, Werner AUT 175
6. Bachinger, Matthias GER 179
7. Peya, Alexander AUT 191
8. Greul, Simon GER 193
9. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 197
10. Zib, Tomas CZE 198
11. Galvani, Stefano ITA 201
12. Ungur, Adrian ROU 203
13. Villagran, Cristian ARG 204
14. Decoud, Sebastian ARG 213
15. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 218
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,903 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Entry List]

Good luck Dabul,Roitman and Berlocq
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Entry List]

San Marino: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Hanescu, Horna, Koellerer, Ventura (and Lacko, Bachinger, Ungur, Lorenzi from ALT)
IN: Hartfield, Huta Galung, M.Lopez, Eschauer
NEXT: Peya, Greul, Bozoljac, Zib, Galvani, Villagran, Decoud, Prpic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,196 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Entry List]

Great for Hartfield to move in without qualies.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Entry List]

Qualifying Draw

[1]OUAHAB, Lamine ALG BYE
VALENTI, Stefano ITA vs GORCIC, Ismar BIH
JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE vs RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT
DI MEO, Giulio ITA vs [6]SATSCHKO, Alex GER

[2]VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA BYE
STANCATI, Marco ITA vs BRIGHI, Alberto SMR
VIOLA, Marco ITA vs SARRA, Alessandro ITA
KERN, Robin GER vs [8]VANNI, Luca ITA

[3]BURZI, Enrico ITA BYE
MARCHIORI, Gianluca ITA vs IANNI, Stefano ITA
ZANZINI, Giacomo ITA vs PALTRINIERI, Davide ITA
PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA vs [7]AZZARO, Leonardo ITA

[4]GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP vs MOTTI, Alessandro ITA
GHOUSE, Mustafa IND vs SIMONI, Marco ITA
DIAZ VENTURA, David ESP vs CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP
VICINI, Domenico SMR vs [5]FABBIANO, Thomas ITA
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,380 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Qualifying Draw]

Good Luck:

Stefano Ianni
Leonardo Azzaro
Jose Checa-Calvo

 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,380 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Qualifying Draw]

Azzaro is apparently playing Paltrinieri now, leading 4-2.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,114 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Qualifying Draw]

Good luck to:

Viktor Troicki
Ilija Bozoljac
Filip Prpic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,577 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Qualifying Draw]

What a beautiful country, no wonder the list is so good :cool:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Qualifying Draw]

First Qualifying Round

(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) bye
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Stefano Valenti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 4-6 7-5 2-1 ret.
Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. (6)Alex Satschko (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)

(2)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) bye
Marco Stancati (ITA) d. (WC)Alberto Brighi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Marco Viola (ITA) d. Alessandro Sarra (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(8)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Robin Kern (GER) 6-3 6-3

(3)Enrico Burzi (ITA) bye
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Gianluca Marchiori (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Davide Paltrinieri (ITA) d. Giacomo Zanzini (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(7)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)

(4)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Alessandro Motti (ITA) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
Jose Checa (ESP) d. David Diaz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(5)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (WC)Domenico Vicini (SMR) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Qualifying Draw]

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-1 6-2
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Giulio di Meo (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3

(2)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Marco Stancati (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marco Viola (ITA) d. (8)Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3

(3)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(7)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Davide Paltrinieri (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (4)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 7-6(6) 2-0 ret.
Jose Checa (ESP) d. (5)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-0 6-4
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,380 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 30: San Marino [Qualifying Draw]

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-1 6-2
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Giulio di Meo (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3

(2)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Marco Stancati (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marco Viola (ITA) d. (8)Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3

(3)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(7)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Davide Paltrinieri (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (4)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 7-6(6) 2-0 ret.
Jose Checa (ESP) d. (5)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-0 6-4
:yeah: Leonardo
:yeah: Jose
 
1 - 20 of 274 Posts
Top