Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 142 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Week 30: Penza Challenger [Penza]




Location: Penza, Russia
Type: $50K
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: July 23 - 30

Tournament website: -

Ranking Points*:

Code:
       [/FONT]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]W - 55[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 38[/FONT][/B]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]SF -[/B] 24[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]QF - [/B]13[/FONT]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 5[/FONT][/B]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]R32 - [/B]0[/FONT]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 2[/FONT][/B]
[I][FONT=Book Antiqua]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/FONT][/I]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]
* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt


Entry List*:

*With rankings is yet to come.

1 Al Ghareeb, Mohammed KUW
2 Bubka, Sergei UKR
3 Cerovic, Ivan CRO
4 Chen, Ti TPE
5 Dorsch, Benedikt GER
6 Healey, Nathan AUS
7 Istomin, Denis UZB
8 Kedriouk, Alexey KAZ
9 Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS
10 Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS
11 Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS
12 Lammer, Michael SUI
13 Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS
14 Marchenko, Ilia UKR
15 Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE
16 Motomura, Gouichi JPN
17 Prpic, Filip SWE
18 Rehnquist, Bjorn SWE
19 Sela, Dudi ISR
20 Smeets, Robert AUS
21 Vico, Uros ITA
22 Ysern, Pierrick FRA

23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)


Alternates:

To come.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
208 Posts
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Entry List]

I'm very wait this tournament. I plan to see some matches. I hope tickets will free on stadium this year. I'll experience, besides russians, for Prpic. Go Filip!!!
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Entry List]

Have fun, Diesel :D

I hope you will support Michi Lammer :angel:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,660 Posts
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Entry List]

thanks man please do!!

Pamme Vasili!! we need a quarter final at least so you can make up for the lost matches at Davis Cup :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Entry List]

Penza: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: none (Jorquera, Ghedin, Klier from ALT)
IN: none
NEXT: Brunstrom, Matsukevitch, Weintraub, Chekhov, Kukushkin, G.Jones
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Entry List]

Penza: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: none (and Stolt, Jorquera, Ghedin, Klier from ALT)
IN: Brunstrom, Matsukevitch
NEXT: Weintraub, Chekhov, Kukushkin, G.Jones, Rea, Veltzer, Marcaccio
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,086 Posts
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Entry List]

Qualifying Draw:

Amir Weintraub ISR [1/WC] vs. Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Ervand Gasparyan RUS vs. Igor Karpov RUS [WC]
Artem Isaev RUS vs. Denis Chekushin RUS [WC]
Danila Arsenov RUS vs. Antal van der Duim NED [5]

Pavel Chekhov RUS [2]
vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB
Maxim Filippov KAZ vs. Aleksander Vasin RUS
Alexander Yarmola UKR vs. Roman Vaskin RUS [WC]
Norikazu Sugiyama JAP vs. Boy Westerhof NED [8]

Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [3]
vs. Sergey Sukhov RUS
Kamil Uldanov RUS [WC] vs. Mikhail Fufygin RUS [WC]
Valery Rudnev RUS vs. Dmitry Suslov RUS [WC]
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs. Dekel Valtzer ISR [6]

Greg Jones AUS [4]
vs. Alexey Tikhonov RUS
Victor Kozin RUS vs. Ivan Seliverov RUS [WC]
Artem Sitak RUS vs. Alexander Smolyakov RUS
Mikhail Ptukhin RUS vs. Dmitry Vlasov RUS [7]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Qualifying Draw]

Good Luck:

Antal van der Duim :unsure:
Pavel Chekhov
Dmitri Sitak
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
208 Posts
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Qualifying Draw]

Qualif. 1st round:
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [3] vs. Sergey Sukhov RUS - 2:0 (6:1, 6:1)
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs. Dekel Valtzer ISR [6] - 2:0
Greg Jones AUS [4] vs. Alexey Tikhonov RUS - 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
Artem Sitak RUS vs. Alexander Smolyakov RUS - 2:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Qualifying Draw]

Main Draw

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Ti Chen (TPE)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (q)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (q)
(8)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs Johan Brunstrom (SWE)

(4)Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Dmitri Frumkin (RUS)
Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) vs Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)
(WC)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) vs Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
(7)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (q)

(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) vs (WC)Georgy Kurochkin (RUS)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (q)
(3)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs Uros Vico (ITA)

(6)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Filip Prpic (SWE)
Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs (WC)Artur Chernov (RUS)
(2)Nathan Healey (AUS) vs Sergey Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Qualifying Draw]

Good Luck:

Dudi Sela
Ti Chen
Andrei Stoliarov
Michi Lammer :cool:
Denis Matsukevitch
Mohammed Al Ghareeb
Mikhail Ledovskikh
Uros Vico
Nathan Healey
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 30: Penza, Russia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

First Qualifying Round:

Amir Weintraub ISR [1/WC] vs. Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 7-5 6-2
Ervand Gasparyan RUS vs. Igor Karpov RUS [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Artem Isaev RUS vs. Denis Chekushin RUS [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Danila Arsenov RUS vs. Antal van der Duim NED [5] | 6-3 6-3

Pavel Chekhov RUS [2]
vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB | 7-5 6-7 (4) 7-6 (5)
Aleksander Vasin RUS beat
Maxim Filippov KAZ | 6-4 6-2
Alexander Yarmola UKR vs. Roman Vaskin RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Norikazu Sugiyama JAP vs. Boy Westerhof NED [8] | 4-6 6-4 6-4

Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [3]
vs. Sergey Sukhov RUS | 6-1 6-1
Mikhail Fufygin RUS [WC] beat
Kamil Uldanov RUS [WC] | 3-6 7-6 (2) 6-4
Valery Rudnev RUS vs. Dmitry Suslov RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs. Dekel Valtzer ISR [6] | 7-6 (2) 6-2

Greg Jones AUS [4]
vs. Alexey Tikhonov RUS | 6-2 6-1
Victor Kozin RUS vs. Ivan Seliverov RUS [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Artem Sitak RUS vs. Alexander Smolyakov RUS | 4-6 7-5 6-3
Dmitry Vlasov RUS [7] beat
Mikhail Ptukhin RUS | 6-2 6-1
 
1 - 20 of 142 Posts
Top