Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 54 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany


Location: Oberstaufen, Germany
Type: €35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Otto-Keck-Strasse 9, 87534 Oberstaufen, Deutschland
Starting Date: July 21
2013 Champion: Guillaume Rufin (France)
Tournament website: http://www.oberstaufen-cup.de/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/oberstaufencup
Twitter: http://twitter.com/oberstaufencup

Entry List
Main Draw
Goiowczyk, Peter GER 108
Przysiezny, Michal POL 120
Berrer, Michael GER 122
Beck, Andreas GER 131
Fischer, Martin AUT 174
Hajek, Jan CZE 182
Mecir, Miloslav SVK 183
OUT Pouille, Lucas FRA 188
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 189
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 190
Alund, Martin ARG 195
OUT Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 206
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 207
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 211
OUT Mertl, Jan CZE 215
OUT Rufin, Guillaume FRA 217
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 219
Safwat, Mohamed EGY 220
Granollers, Gerard ESP 224
Albot, Radu MDA 227
Sorensen, Louk IRL 231
Machado, Rui POR 233

Alternates
OUT 1. Puetz, Tim GER 251
IN 2. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 252
IN 3. Bachinger, Matthias GER 254
OUT 4. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 255
IN 5. Ghem, Andre BRA 256
IN 6. Veic, Antonio CRO 274
OUT 7. Van Der Duim, Antal NED 276
IN 8. Marcora, Roberto ITA 279
OUT 9. Phau, Bjorn GER 280
IN 10. Vaisse, Martin FRA 281
11. Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 284
12. Hernych, Jan CZE 285
13. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 289
14. Wang, Tak Khunn FRA 293
OUT 15. Reuter, Yannik BEL 294
OUT 16. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 297
OUT 17. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 300
OUT 18. Quinzi, Gianluigi ITA 303
OUT 19. De Greef , Arthur BEL 307
OUT 20. Ward, Alexander GBR 312
OUT 21. Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 313
OUT 22. Lizariturry, Juan ESP 315
OUT 23. Dellien, Hugo BOL 318
OUT 24. Sousa, Pedro POR 321
25. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 324
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[8] Gibril DIARRA (AUT) d. [1] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-4 7-6(2)
[2] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. [5] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3)
[7] Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) d. Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 6-4
[6] Andriej KAPAS (POL) d. [4] Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 6-4 7-6(6)


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1,WC] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) d. Antonio VEIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Rui MACHADO (POR) d. Andre GHEM (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Jan HAJEK (CZE) d. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4
[7] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) d. Martin VAISSE (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

[3] Andreas BECK (GER) d. [Q] Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-3 6-1
Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [Q] Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 6-1 6-4
[Q] Gibril DIARRA (AUT) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
[5] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [WC] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) 6-1 7-6(5)

[6] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) d. [LL] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [Louk SORENSEN (IRL) has withdrawn]
[Q] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 6-0 6-1
[4] Michael BERRER (GER) d. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-0 7-5

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. [8] Martin FISCHER (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) d. [WC] Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 6-2 7-5
Martin ALUND (ARG) d. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
[2] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) d. [WC] Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2


SECOND ROUND

[1,WC] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) d. Rui MACHADO (POR) 7-5 6-3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) d. [7] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-4 6-3
[3] Andreas BECK (GER) d. Radu ALBOT (MDA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
[Q] Gibril DIARRA (AUT) d. [5] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 7-6(2) 6-4

[6] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) 6-2 6-4
[4] Michael BERRER (GER) d. [Q] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 7-5 7-5
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 5-7 6-1 6-4
[2] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) d. Martin ALUND (ARG) 6-2 7-5


QFs

[1,WC] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) d. Jan HAJEK (CZE) 6-3 6-2
[3] Andreas BECK (GER) d. [Q] Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-2 6-0
[4] Michael BERRER (GER) d. [6] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. [2] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-3 6-1


SFs

[1,WC] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) d. [3] Andreas BECK (GER) 7-5 1-6 6-3
[4] Michael BERRER (GER) d. Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-2


FINAL

[1,WC] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) d. [4] Michael BERRER (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

GL pouille, fucsovics, carballes, albot
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

GL to Gojowczyk, Przysiezny, and Sorensen!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,684 Posts
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

Pütz out due to the injury he suffered at the Bundesliga game for Halle on 04.07. Will be out approximately another 2 weeks or so. Might be back in action for Liberec.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,080 Posts
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

Bolelli must be booked to play the Bundesliga weekend, otherwise this vulturing wouldn't make sense.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

OUT: Rufin + 1 SE cleared
IN: Bachinger, Travaglia
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
159,816 Posts
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

Zverev is looking good in Hamburg so far :)
Yes. A win against Kamke today and he could take the SE in Gstaad or Umag. :D

Gstaad would be good, six of the Top6 listed player are out.

But I hope he will play here. It could be that he won´t play anywhere because he should be tired after this run in Hamburg.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

OUT: Pouille + 2nd SE cleared
IN: Marcora, Vaisse
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

please qualify gadom!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1,WC] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO)
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Andre GHEM (BRA)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) vs [7] Miloslav MECIR (SVK)

[3] Andreas BECK (GER) vs QUALIFIER
Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP)
[WC] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs [5] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)

[6] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER)
QUALIFIER vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs [4] Michael BERRER (GER)

[8] Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs Roberto MARCORA (ITA)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) vs [WC] Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)
[WC] Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) vs [2] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,080 Posts
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

Not sure if I have ever seen zero Germans in a German challenger doubles draw.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 30: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Ghedin/Grassi (ITA) have a Bye
Ghem/Souza (BRA) vs Basilashvili/Frantzen (GEO/NED)
[3] Koolhof/Motti (NED/ITA) vs Gadomski/Panfil (POL)
[WC] Diarra/Kovalik (AUT/SVK) vs Bader/Mirzadeh (AUT/USA)

Machado/Tosic (POR/SRB) vs Charroin/Fransen (FRA/NED)
Eysseric/Fucsovics (FRA/HUN) vs [4] Kapas/Koniusz (POL)
Fischer/Liniger (AUT/SUI) vs Carballes Baena/Granollers (ESP)
[WC] Smola/Veic (POL/CRO) vs [2] Albot/Kowalczyk (MDA/POL)
 
1 - 20 of 54 Posts
Top